FACEBOOK: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20180320||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/facebook-datenskandal-cambridge-analytica-suspendiert-chef-a-1199077.html Facebook-Datenskandal Cambridge Analytica suspendiert Chef]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA]] / [[ASHBURNER NIX, ALEXANDER JAMES]] / [[STRATEGIC COMMUNICATION LABORATORIES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20180223||wired.com||[https://www.wired.com/story/facebook-mandatory-malware-scan/ Facebook's Mandatory Malware Scan Is an Intrusive Mess]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ESET]] / [[TREND MICRO]] / [[KASPERSKY]] | |20180223||wired.com||[https://www.wired.com/story/facebook-mandatory-malware-scan/ Facebook's Mandatory Malware Scan Is an Intrusive Mess]||[[FACEBOOK]] / [[ESET]] / [[TREND MICRO]] / [[KASPERSKY]] | ||
Revision as of 05:37, 21 March 2018
Official Coordinates
Germany
- Facebook Germany GmbH, Amtsgericht Hamburg HRB 111963
- Caffamacherreihe 7, Brahmsquartier, 20355 Hamburg
- Zweigniederlassung Berlin, Kemperplatz 1, 7th Floor, 10785 Berlin.
- AGB: https://de-de.facebook.com/legal/terms?ref=pf
Resources
- http://www.europe-v-facebook.org/EN/Data_Pool/data_pool.html
- http://i.imgur.com/9kOLd.jpg
- http://bestmacros.com/facebook-auto-comment-bot/
Documents
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 201704 | wordpress.com | Information Operations and Facebook | FACEBOOK / DISINFORMATION |
| 21.09.2012 | dataprotection.ie | Facebook Audit Review Report | |
| 21.12.2011 | dataprotection.ie | Report of Data Protection Audit of Facebook Ireland Published |
Articles
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180320 | spiegel.de | Facebook-Datenskandal Cambridge Analytica suspendiert Chef | FACEBOOK / CAMBRIDGE ANALYTICA / ASHBURNER NIX, ALEXANDER JAMES / STRATEGIC COMMUNICATION LABORATORIES |
| 20180223 | wired.com | Facebook's Mandatory Malware Scan Is an Intrusive Mess | FACEBOOK / ESET / TREND MICRO / KASPERSKY |
| 20180120 | rt.com | Facebook to favor ‘trustworthy’ news sources – Zuckerberg | |
| 20180111 | zerohedge.com | Facebook Introducing Sweeping Changes: Will Prioritze Only "Trustworthy" News |
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 16.12.2010 | spiegel.de | Social Network: Facebook erlaubt Gesichtserkennung für Fotos | SOCIAL MEDIA / FACEBOOK / FACE RECOGNITION |