QA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20190817||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/tuerkei-errichtet-militaerbasis-in-katar-kampfansage-an-saudi-arabien-a-1282094.html Neuer türkischer Militärstützpunkt in Katar Kampfansage an den Kronprinzen]||[[TR]] / [[QA]] / [[ERDOGAN, RECEP TAYYIP]] / [[BIN HAMAD, TAMIM]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190310||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/donald-trump-viele-us-botschafterposten-im-nahen-osten-sind-unbesetzt-a-1256735.html Vakanzen im US-Außenministerium Trumps leere Botschaften: Saudi-Arabien, Türkei, Ägypten, Katar - in den Schlüsselländern des Nahen Ostens haben die USA derzeit keinen Botschafter.]||[[US]] / [[SA]] / [[TR]] / [[EG]] / [[QA]] / [[SD]] / [[SY]] / [[PK]] / [[AE]] / [[MA]] / [[IQ]] / [[IR]] | |20190310||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/donald-trump-viele-us-botschafterposten-im-nahen-osten-sind-unbesetzt-a-1256735.html Vakanzen im US-Außenministerium Trumps leere Botschaften: Saudi-Arabien, Türkei, Ägypten, Katar - in den Schlüsselländern des Nahen Ostens haben die USA derzeit keinen Botschafter.]||[[US]] / [[SA]] / [[TR]] / [[EG]] / [[QA]] / [[SD]] / [[SY]] / [[PK]] / [[AE]] / [[MA]] / [[IQ]] / [[IR]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 23: | ||
|20180801||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/08/01/rex-tillerson-qatar-saudi-uae/ Saudi Arabia Planned to Invade Qatar Last Summer. Rex Tillerson’s Efforts to Stop It May Have Cost Him His Job.]||[[SA]] / [[QA]] / [[US]] / [[TILLERSON, REX]] | |20180801||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/08/01/rex-tillerson-qatar-saudi-uae/ Saudi Arabia Planned to Invade Qatar Last Summer. Rex Tillerson’s Efforts to Stop It May Have Cost Him His Job.]||[[SA]] / [[QA]] / [[US]] / [[TILLERSON, REX]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== 2017 == | == 2017 == | ||
Revision as of 23:03, 17 August 2019
QATAR
Articles
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190817 | spiegel.de | Neuer türkischer Militärstützpunkt in Katar Kampfansage an den Kronprinzen | TR / QA / ERDOGAN, RECEP TAYYIP / BIN HAMAD, TAMIM |
| 20190310 | spiegel.de | Vakanzen im US-Außenministerium Trumps leere Botschaften: Saudi-Arabien, Türkei, Ägypten, Katar - in den Schlüsselländern des Nahen Ostens haben die USA derzeit keinen Botschafter. | US / SA / TR / EG / QA / SD / SY / PK / AE / MA / IQ / IR |
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180801 | theintercept.com | Saudi Arabia Planned to Invade Qatar Last Summer. Rex Tillerson’s Efforts to Stop It May Have Cost Him His Job. | SA / QA / US / TILLERSON, REX |
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161105 | rt.com | Clinton foundation admits receiving $1mn donation from Qatar that it previously hid | CLINTON FOUNDATION / QA |
| 20161104 | rt.com | Assange: Clinton & ISIS funded by same money, Trump won’t be allowed to win (JOHN PILGER EXCLUSIVE) | ASSANGE, JULIAN / ISIS / CLINTON, HILLARY / SA / QA |
| 20161011 | rt.com | Clinton knew Saudi Arabia, Qatar provide ‘clandestine’ support to ISIS – WikiLeaks | CLINTON, HILLARY / ISIS / SA / QA / WIKILEAKS |
| 20161005 | rt.com | ‘Hotel hush-up’: Lawyer of cleaner sexually abused by Qatari guest speaks to RT | PARK HYATT PARIS / QA |
| 20160829 | spiegel.de | Passagiersteuer: Katar lässt Fluggäste für Ölpreisverfall zahlen | QA |
| 20160330 | spiegel.de | Deutsche Bank: Katar stellt sich hinter Aufsichtsratschef Achleitner | DEUTSCHE BANK / ACHLEITNER, PAUL / QA |
| 20160318 | washingtonsblog.com | Soros-Obama-Merkel-Erdogan Win Control of Europe | SOROS, GEORGE / OBAMA, BARACK / MERKEL, ANGELA / ERDOGAN, RECEP TAYYIP / EU / REFUGEES / OIL / QA / SA / TR / US / IR / IQ / RU |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141016 | yahoo.com | Syrian Ambassador Calls ISIS An ‘American Myth’ | SY / ISLAMIC STATE / US / TR / SA / QA |
| 20140826 | spiegel.de | Bombenangriffe in Libyen: Krieg der Scheichs | AE / LY / QA |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131020 | aljazeera.com | GCC backs Saudi Arabia rejection of UN seat - Group's head praises Saudi stance, while Qatar backs neighbour's reasons for turning down place on Security Council. | UN / SA / QA / GCC |
| 20130517 | ft.com | How Qatar seized control of the Syrian revolution | SY / QA |
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20121117 | globalresearch.ca | Qatar helped locate Palestinian leaders to be killed by Israel | QA / PS / HAMAS / BIN CHALIFA AL-THANI, HAMAD |
| 23.10.2012 | spiegel.de | Katars Staatschef im Gaza-Streifen: Der Emir mit den vollen Taschen | QA / PS / HAMAS / BIN CHALIFA AL-THANI, HAMAD |
| 29.07.2012 | spiegel.de | Milliarden-Rüstungsdeal: Katar will deutsche Panzer kaufen | QA WEAPONS |
| 14.07.2012 | spiegel.de | Syriens Opposition: "Die Islamisten reißen die Macht an sich" | SY QA SA IR RU |