USAID: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20241203||mediapart.fr||[https://www.mediapart.fr/en/journal/international/021224/hidden-links-between-giant-investigative-journalism-and-us-government/prolonger The hidden links between a giant of investigative journalism and the US government]||[[OCCRP]] / [[US STATE DEPARTMENT]] / [[USAID]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20231129||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/588194-usaid-investigative-journalism-south-africa/ USAID to increase funding for ‘investigative journalism’ in South Africa / Washington could use the program to promote a pro-American agenda, a political scientist told RT]||[[USAID]] / [[SA]] | |20231129||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/africa/588194-usaid-investigative-journalism-south-africa/ USAID to increase funding for ‘investigative journalism’ in South Africa / Washington could use the program to promote a pro-American agenda, a political scientist told RT]||[[USAID]] / [[SA]] | ||