MACRON, EMMANUEL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250816||consilium.europa.eu||[https://www.consilium.europa.eu/en/press/press-releases/2025/08/16/statement-by-president-macron-prime-minister-meloni-chancellor-merz-prime-minister-starmer-president-stubb-prime-minister-tusk-president-costa-president-von-der-leyen/ Statement by President Macron, Prime Minister Meloni, Chancellor Merz, Prime Minister Starmer, President Stubb, Prime Minister Tusk, President Costa, President von der Leyen]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[MELONI, GIORGIA]] / [[MERZ, FRIEDRICH]] / [[STARMER, KEIR]] / [[STUBB, ALEXANDER]] / [[TUSK, DONALD]] / [[COSTA, ANTONIO]] / [[VON DER LEYEN, URSULA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250701||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620853-macron-putin-phone-call/ Putin and Macron talk for first time in three years – Kremlin / The Russian and French presidents have discussed the situation in the Middle East and Ukraine, the Kremlin press service has said]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240917||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/604188-macron-impeachment-resolution-france/ Macron impeachment resolution approved / The French parliament has made the unprecedented move after the president appointed a OM from a minority grouping]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240828||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603208-durov-paris-court-arrest/ Durov taken to French court – media / The Telegram CEO was arrested in France as part of a probe into his alleged complicity in numerous criminal activities on the platform]||[[DUROV, PAVEL]] / [[TELEGRAM]] / [[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240506||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/597097-france-regime-change-russia-macron/ France doesn’t want regime change in Russia – Macron / The French president made the statement while welcoming Chinese leader Xi Jinping to the Elysee Palace]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[FR-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240305||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/593794-macron-no-plans-french-troops-ukraine/ Macron explains ‘NATO troops in Ukraine’ remark / The French president has said his suggestion that he did not rule out such a deployment merely aimed to “open a debate”]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240227||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/emmanuel-macron-will-einsatz-von-bodentruppen-in-ukraine-nicht-ausschliessen-a-d62fe80b-2961-4977-979b-7bab6a72c7d1 Ukraine-Konferenz: Macron schließt Entsendung westlicher Soldaten in die Ukraine nicht mehr aus]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[FR-UA]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220828||rollingstone.com||[https://www.rollingstone.com/politics/politics-news/donald-trump-emmanuel-macron-maralago-fbi-raid-1234582465/ Trump Bragged He Had ‘Intelligence’ on Macron’s Sex Life - The FBI seized a document with “info” on the French president during the Mar-a-Lago raid, and that has officials in both countries hunting for answers]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220408||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/emmanuel-macron-nennt-polens-premierminister-rechtsradikalen-antisemiten-a-feda806b-6cab-4ff5-b539-a00ccf4902f0 Macron nennt Polens Premierminister »rechtsradikalen Antisemiten« Mateusz Morawiecki kritisierte Emmanuel Macron für seine Telefonate mit Kremlchef Putin. Nun provoziert Frankreichs Präsident in einem Interview den polnischen Premier – und erhebt schwere Vorwürfe.]||[[MORAWIECKI, MATEUSZ]] / [[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[PL]] / [[FR]] / [[PL-FR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220308||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/551461-macron-russia-ukraine-respect/ Always respect Russia,’ Macron urges - French president has pledged to continue talking to Putin despite a “historic mistake” by the Russian leader]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[FR-RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220225||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/550552-macron-call-putin-diplomacy/ Macron reveals details of call with Putin - The French president said he believes that a path should be "left open" for dialogue with Russia]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] | |20220225||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/550552-macron-call-putin-diplomacy/ Macron reveals details of call with Putin - The French president said he believes that a path should be "left open" for dialogue with Russia]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] | ||