NATO: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251108||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627508-nato-troops-moscow-war-german/ NATO to deploy 800,000 troops in case of war with Russia – German general / Such a clash could happen “tomorrow,” Lieutenant General Alexander Sollfrank has warned]||[[NATO]] / [[SOLLFRANK, ALEXANDER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624706-uk-jets-to-protect-poland/ UK to send warplanes to Poland / The Typhoons will help Warsaw counter “aerial threats,” London says]||[[GB-RU]] / [[GB-PL]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250909||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/energy/kyiv-oblast-suffers-rare-power-gas-outages-gazprom-boss-warns-eu-cold-winter-ahead NATO Scrambles Jets As Russian Drones Allegedly Enter Poland's Airspace Overnight]||[[RU-PL]] / [[PL-RU]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250825||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623521-trump-spends-money-ukraine/ Trump claims US no longer spending money on Ukraine / Washington is now profiting from selling weapons to Kiev, the president has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250621||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/natos-procurement-corruption-scandal-might-delay-its-rapid-militarization-plans NATO's Procurement Corruption Scandal Might Delay Its Rapid Militarization Plans]||[[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250607||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618765-nato-trump-ukraine-zelensky/ NATO to limit Ukraine discussions to avoid provoking Trump – Reuters / The final statement at the bloc’s upcoming summit is expected to be “unusually short” in order to minimize discord, according to the news outlet]||[[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250430||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616542-waltz-us-debt-nato/ Trump adviser explains why US must cut military aid to Europe / Washington has $33 trillion in debt and cannot keep funding other nations’ security, Mike Waltz has said]||[[WALTZ, MICHAEL]] / [[US-EU]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250326||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/military/four-us-army-soldiers-have-gone-missing-near-border-belarus-training-exercise Four Missing US Army Troops In Lithuania Found Dead: NATO]||[[NATO]] | |20250326||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/military/four-us-army-soldiers-have-gone-missing-near-border-belarus-training-exercise Four Missing US Army Troops In Lithuania Found Dead: NATO]||[[NATO]] | ||
|- | |||
|20250425||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/nato-generalsekretaer-mark-rutte-sieht-russland-als-langfristige-bedrohung-a-acb5625a-0e66-4ac9-8250-86d665ae6259 Washington-Reise von Marc Rutte Nato-Generalsekretär sieht Russland als langfristige Bedrohung: Mark Rutte hat sich positiv über die Rolle von US-Präsident Donald Trump bei den Verhandlungen zum Ukrainekrieg geäußert. Auch zu Russland hat der Nato-Generalsekretär eine klare Meinung.]||[[RUTTE, MARK]] / [[NATO]] / [[NATO-RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250308||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/nato-case-get-out-now NATO: The Case To Get Out Now]||[[NATO]] | |20250308||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/nato-case-get-out-now NATO: The Case To Get Out Now]||[[NATO]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:41, 9 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20211224 | rt.com | NATO push into Ukraine could trigger ‘large-scale conflict in Europe,’ Russia warns | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / NATO / UA |
| 20210615 | spiegel.de | Die wichtigsten Aussagen vom Nato-Gipfel Biden will Putin »rote Linien« aufzeigen | NATO |
| 20210614 | spiegel.de | Nato-Gipfel Preis der Sicherheit | NATO |
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201127 | spiegel.de | Brisante Reformvorschläge für die Nato Es gibt ein Leben nach dem »Hirntod« | NATO |
| 20200401 | spiegel.de | Coronakrise: Das Virus erfasst die Nato | NATO |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20191203 | spiegel.de | Nato-Gipfel mit Macron und Trump Zwei Prozent Übereinstimmung | NATO |
| 20191014 | rt.com | Pentagon to ‘press NATO allies to sanction Turkey’ over Syrian op, blames Erdogan for potential ‘war crimes & ISIS resurgence’ | US / TR / SANCTIONS / NATO / SY |
| 20190717 | rt.com | Draft NATO-affiliated report reveals number & location of US nukes in Europe | NATO |
| 20190716 | zerohedge.com | NATO Affiliate 'Accidentally' Reveals Locations Of 150 US Nuclear Weapons In Europe | NATO |
| 20190603 | rt.com | EU defense plan has US up in arms – report | EU / US / NATO |
| 20190422 | zerohedge.com | UK Deploys Helicopter Gunships As Deterrent To Counter "Very Credible Threat" From Russia | GB / NATO |
| 20190123 | defensenews.com | US House votes overwhelmingly to bar US exit from NATO | US / NATO |
| 20190114 | nytimes.com | Trump Discussed Pulling U.S. From NATO, Aides Say Amid New Concerns Over Russia | TRUMP, DONALD / NATO |
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131111 | spiegel.de | Spionage-Prozess: Der Coup des Herrn K | NATO |
| 20130828 | spiegel.de | Syrien-Konflikt: Nato macht Assad für Giftgasangriff verantwortlich | SY / NATO |
| 20130725 | rt.com | Russia calls on NATO to review Cold War methods of arms control | NATO / RU / WEAPONTRADE |
| 20130707 | spiegel.de | Generalsekretär: Thomas de Maizière Favorit für Nato-Posten | DE MAZIERE, THOMAS / NATO |
| 20130702 | spiegel.de | Gewalt in Kabul: Taliban attackieren Logistikzentrum von Nato-Partner | AF / TALIBAN / NATO |
| 20130609 | spiegel.de | Hohe Abhängigkeit von den USA: Nato fehlen militärische Kapazitäten | NATO |
| 20130410 | tageswoche.ch | «Bommeleeër»-Affäre: «Es war Nato gegen Nato» | GLADIO / NATO / BND / MI6 / DE 19800926 Oktoberfest bombing / ALLIED CLANDESTINE COMMITTEE / CHALUPA, LEOPOLD / CIA / FBI / SREL / STAY BEHIND |
| 20130324 | washingtontimes.com | U.S.-Israeli cyberattack on Iran was ‘act of force,’ NATO study found - Strike devastated nuclear program | STUXNET / NATO / IR |
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20121205 | spiegel.de | Brüssel: Serbischer Nato-Botschafter stürzt in den Tod | NATO / RS / MILINKOVIC, BRANISLAV |
| 20121130 | spiegel.de | Nato-Raketen in Türkei: Möglicher "Patriot"-Einsatz wird in Ramstein geleitet | TR / NATO |
| 06.06.2012 | spiegel.de | Tote Frauen und Kinder: Afghanen werfen Nato Angriff auf Hochzeit vor | AF NATO |
| 07.01.2012 | globalresearch.ca | Iraqi Torture Scandal Touches Highest Levels of NATO | TORTURE IQ NATO DK |
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 00.06.2011 | arstechnica.com | NATO: Anonymous will be "infiltrated" and "persecuted" | NATO ANONYMOUS |
2008
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20080925 | telepolis.de | Inszenierter Terror - Interview mit Daniele Ganser über die NATO-Armee Gladio. Teil 1 | GLADIO / GANSER, DANIELE / SIFAR / CIA / NATO / STAY BEHIND / ALLIED CLANDESTINE COMMITEE / CLANDESTINE PLANNING COMMITTEE / CIC / VINCIGUERRA, VINCENZO / CASSON, FELICE / ANDREOTTI, GIULIO / P 26 / SDRA 8 / BDJTD / MORO, ALDO |