GRU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251114||theins.ru||[https://theins.ru/en/news/286815 “World-class” Russian hacker wanted by FBI and arrested in Thailand is likely GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251114||thephuketnews.com||[https://www.thephuketnews.com/world-class-hacker-arrested-in-phuket-rumoured-to-be-gru-officer-aleksey-lukashev-98266.php World-class’ hacker arrested in Phuket rumoured to be GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev / PHUKET: Multiple international outlets are reporting that the 35-year-old Russian man arrested in Phuket by Thai cyber police earlier this week is likely GRU military intelligence officer Aleksey Lukashev.]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251113||the-sun.com||[https://www.the-sun.com/news/15485515/russian-hacker-skripal-novichok-clinton-email-arrested/ ‘SKRIPAL HACKER’ SNARED Most-wanted Russian super hacker suspected over Skripal novichok poisoning & Clinton email leaks ‘ARRESTED in Thailand’ / Not only is the suspect on the FBI's Most Wanted list but he is also under serious UK sanctions]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250423||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-brandanschlaege-durch-dhl-pakete-verdacht-auf-sabotage-durch-moskau-a-b808b2b4-6830-4965-9489-3c7c1aa9a99d Recherche von WDR, NDR und »Süddeutscher Zeitung« Russlands Militärgeheimdienst soll hinter Brandanschlägen durch DHL-Pakete stecken / In der Ukraine tobt der Krieg. Und im Rest Europas häuft sich russische Sabotage. Im Sommer entging Deutschland nur knapp einem Flugzeugunglück – laut einem Bericht führt die Spur zu einem Geheimagenten.]||[[DE-RU]] / [[GRU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240205||theins.ru||[https://theins.ru/en/politics/268886 The enemy within: How Russia's GRU agents blend in with human rights activists, journalists, and filmmakers]||[[GRU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250108||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/afghanische-fluechtlinge-sollen-fuer-russischen-militaergeheimdienst-gearbeitet-haben-a-c544ccc9-be89-48dd-8241-96d2a96af453 Geheimoperation in Afghanistan: Afghanische Flüchtlinge sollen für russischen Militärgeheimdienst gearbeitet haben / Russische Agenten zahlten in Afghanistan offenbar für Anschläge der Taliban. Recherchen von SPIEGEL und »The Insider« enthüllen nun Hintermänner. Teil des Netzwerks waren wohl mindestens zwei Asylbewerber in Deutschland.]||[[GRU 29155]] / [[GRU]] / [[AF]] / [[TALIBAN]] / [[THE INSIDER]] / [[NDS-AF]] / [[KASJANENKO, IVAN]] / [[ARKHIPOV, ALEXEJ]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240218||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/cyber-spionage-sicherheitsbehoerden-legen-russisches-botnetz-lahm-a-086d0b58-ceb5-405e-932d-9da73bdd7d92 Schadsoftware auf Routern in Büros und Privathaushalten Sicherheitsbehörden legen russisches Botnetz lahm]||[[GRU]] | |20240218||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/cyber-spionage-sicherheitsbehoerden-legen-russisches-botnetz-lahm-a-086d0b58-ceb5-405e-932d-9da73bdd7d92 Schadsoftware auf Routern in Büros und Privathaushalten Sicherheitsbehörden legen russisches Botnetz lahm]||[[GRU]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:10, 14 November 2025
Official Coordinates
- A: Grizodubovoy Street, Moscow