TH: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
= [[:Category:TH Articles|Articles]] = | = [[:Category:TH Articles|Articles]] = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251114||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/general/3137481/thailand-rejects-starlink-offer-due-to-ownership-hurdle Thailand rejects Starlink offer due to ownership hurdle / Minister says 100% foreign ownership of a communication service raises security concerns]||[[STARLINK]] / [[TH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251114||theins.ru||[https://theins.ru/en/news/286815 “World-class” Russian hacker wanted by FBI and arrested in Thailand is likely GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251114||thephuketnews.com||[https://www.thephuketnews.com/world-class-hacker-arrested-in-phuket-rumoured-to-be-gru-officer-aleksey-lukashev-98266.php World-class’ hacker arrested in Phuket rumoured to be GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev / PHUKET: Multiple international outlets are reporting that the 35-year-old Russian man arrested in Phuket by Thai cyber police earlier this week is likely GRU military intelligence officer Aleksey Lukashev.]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251113||the-sun.com||[https://www.the-sun.com/news/15485515/russian-hacker-skripal-novichok-clinton-email-arrested/ ‘SKRIPAL HACKER’ SNARED Most-wanted Russian super hacker suspected over Skripal novichok poisoning & Clinton email leaks ‘ARRESTED in Thailand’ / Not only is the suspect on the FBI's Most Wanted list but he is also under serious UK sanctions]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250910||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/thai-court-orders-ex-premier-year-prison-after-popular-outrage-over-special-treatment Thai Court Orders Ex-Premier To A Year In Prison After Popular Outrage Over 'Special Treatment']||[[TH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/thailand-monks-buddhism-religion-sex-blackmail-arrest-3aa4563236232a2c4fa2b836527717fe Thai police arrest woman who allegedly seduced and blackmailed Buddhist monks]||[[TH]] / [[BLACKMAIL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250717||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/business/general/3070386/national-crypto-sandbox-for-tourists-in-the-offing National crypto sandbox for tourists in the offing / Allows foreigners to utilise digital assets]||[[TH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250701||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/politics/3061392/court-suspends-pm-paetongtarn-from-office-in-hun-sen-phone-call-case Court suspends PM Paetongtarn from office in Hun Sen phone call case / Charter court accepts senators' petition for consideration; Suriya now acting PM]||[[TH]] / [[SHINAWATRA, PAETONGTARN]] / [[JUANGROONGRUANGKIT, SURIYA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||bangkokpost.com||[https://www.bangkokpost.com/thailand/general/3012266/checks-underway-on-700-000-thai-mobile-phone-numbers-of-foreigners Checks underway on 700,000 Thai mobile phone numbers of foreigners - Only numbers registered since Jan 1, 2022 affected; banks will contact users for verification]||[[TH]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | == 2024 == | ||
Latest revision as of 19:48, 14 November 2025
Thailand
Sources
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20211114 | bangkokpost.com | Protesters submit statement opposing absolute monarchy to German embassy | TH |
| 20211114 | rt.com | Massive crowds of protesters demand end to ‘absolute monarchy’ (VIDEOS) | TH |
| 20210201 | scmp.com | As the coronavirus pandemic bites, Thailand is desperate for its US$43 billion Eastern Economic Corridor to pay off | TH |
| 20210119 | spiegel.de | Rekordstrafe Majestätsbeleidigung – Thailänderin muss 43 Jahre ins Gefängnis | TH |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2000
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20000925 | spiegel.de | AFFÄREN: Erkenntnis beim Bier | POFALLA, RONALD / KOENIG, BERND / KOHL, HELMUT / HOLTHOFF-PFOERTNER, STEPHAN / TH / SELTER, WALTER |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| ABUZA, ZACHARY | CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform | The Ongoing Insurgency in Southern Thailand: Trends in Violence, Counterinsurgency Operations, and the Impact of National Politics: Institute for ... Studies, Strategic Perspectives, No. 6 | 2012 | 978-1478199441 | TH |