RU-UA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251127||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukrainekrieg-putin-knuepft-waffenruhe-an-ukrainischen-rueckzug-kyjiw-lehnt-forderung-strikt-ab-a-fe32df14-ace4-4918-af41-c730c8b02e94 Verhandlungen über Ukrainekrieg: Putin knüpft Waffenruhe an ukrainischen Rückzug – Kyjiw lehnt Forderung strikt ab / Putin will den Rückzug der Ukraine aus den von Moskau beanspruchten Gebieten und droht mit militärischer Gewalt. Kyjiw weist die Forderungen entschieden zurück: Selenskyj werde kein Territorium »wegverhandeln«.]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251125||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/ukraine-tentatively-agrees-trump-backed-peace-plan-sending-oil-sliding Ukraine Tentatively Agrees To Trump-Backed Peace Plan, Sending Oil Sliding]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251122||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/regime-change-kyiv-us-peace-plan-demands-ukraine-hold-rapid-elections-after-signing Putin Issues Response To Trump Peace Plan After Zelensky, Europe Balk]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/627649-ukraine-troop-withdrawal-demand/ Experts begged Kiev to pull troops out of encircled stronghold – FT / Military experts and civil groups have pointed to Ukraine’s ongoing manpower shortages and climbing desertion rates]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251103||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/war-intensifies-october-marked-high-point-russian-missiles-fired-ukraine War Intensifies: October Marked High Point For Russian Missiles Fired On Ukraine]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251025||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/626942-russia-final-solution-ukraine-conflict/ Russia seeks permanent settlement to Ukraine conflict – Putin envoy / A temporary ceasefire can be broken and used for rearmament, Kirill Dmitriev has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250903||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/624041-lavrov-international-recognition-ukraine/ Lavrov demands international recognition of Russia’s new regions / Kiev should commit to bloc neutrality and acknowledge the new territorial reality, the foreign minister has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250903||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/624061-putin-zelensky-moscow-meeting/ Putin ready to host Zelensky in Moscow / Such a meeting, however, must have a meaningful agenda, the Russian president has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250829||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/623685-putin-zelensky-meeting-kremlin/ Kremlin updates on possible Putin-Zelensky meeting / Moscow maintains both “interest and readiness” to continue peace negotiations, Dmitry Peskov has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250824||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/623470-territory-is-not-what-russia-wants/ Russia isn’t motivated by territory – Lavrov / Moscow’s goal is to defend the Russians and Russian-speaking people in Ukraine from persecution, the foreign minister has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623105-trump-wants-summit-with-putin/ Trump wants summit with Putin and Zelensky next Friday – media / The trilateral meeting could reportedly take place if Monday’s encounter with the Ukrainian leader is successful]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/history-making-summit-alaska-trump-en-route-meet-putin-everything-you-need-know Trump Calls For "Peace Agreement" To End "Horrific War Between Russia & Ukraine"]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250812||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622813-false-flag-kharkov-mod/ Kiev planning false-flag attack ahead of Trump-Putin summit – MOD (FULL TEXT) / Russia’s Defense Ministry says Kiev is preparing a provocation in Kharkov Region to frame Russian forces and disrupt the August 15 negotiations]||[[RU-UA]] / [[UA-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620968-kiev-missile-drone-strikes-fires/ Kiev ablaze after reported overnight missile and drone barrage (VIDEOS) / Ukrainian officials claim there were at least 13 impacts, with blurred-out footage showing large fires lighting up the skyline]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/619194-ukraine-cant-stop-it/ Ukraine can’t stop it, maps can’t hide it: Russia’s summer blitz redraws the war / A detailed breakdown of the new offensive that’s reshaping the battlefield from Sumy to Dnepropetrovsk - Ukraine can’t stop it, maps can’t hide it: Russia’s summer blitz redraws the war]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250606||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/no-negotiations-terrorists-well-retaliate-time-our-choosing-kremlin Ukrainian Capital Burning After Heavy Russian Cruise Missile Strikes]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250606||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618719-ukraine-reports-russia-strikes/ Ukraine reports major Russian strikes overnight (VIDEOS) / The alleged attacks came after Moscow had promised imminent retaliation in response to Kiev’s drone raids on strategic airbases]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250602||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618566-russia-peace-terms-ukraine/ Russian memorandum on settlement of Ukraine conflict (FULL TEXT) / Moscow handed over the document to Kiev during the second round of talks in Istanbul]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250602||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618539-russia-ukraine-prisoner-exchange/ Moscow and Kiev agree to largest-ever prisoner swap – Russia’s top negotiator / The severely wounded and sick will be exchanged on an ‘all for all’ basis, Vladimir Medinsky has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/verhandlungen-in-istanbul-die-delegationen-sind-auf-dem-weg-a-944183a9-d872-4ab3-8fef-ec235105ede1 Treffen in Istanbul: Mit diesen Delegationen wollen Russland und die Ukraine in Istanbul verhandeln / Russland und die Ukraine werden am Montag in Istanbul ihre Gespräche über eine mögliche Waffenruhe fortsetzen. Beide Delegationen wollen dazu konkrete Vorschläge vorlegen. Im Vorfeld gibt es Gezerre über das Prozedere.]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/medvedev-issues-map-showing-putins-buffer-zone-could-swallow-most-ukraine Medvedev Issues Map Showing Putin's 'Buffer Zone' Could Swallow Most Of Ukraine]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russlands-krieg-gegen-die-ukraine-ueber-frieden-reden-und-weiterbomben-a-4432c15a-db4c-42f3-84e5-d7fd111ce2dd Russische Luftschläge gegen die Ukraine: Putin lässt über Frieden reden und weiterbomben / Es ist eine neue Stufe des Schreckens: Mit neuen Waffen, Hunderten Drohnen und Dutzenden Raketen greift Russland Städte und Dörfer in der Ukraine an. Dahinter steckt ein grausames Kalkül.]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618151-russian-strikes-ukraine-retaliatory/ Russian strikes on Ukraine are retaliatory – Kremlin / Kiev is continuing its attempts to attack civilian infrastructure, Dmitry Peskov has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618067-ukraine-peace-proposal-lavrov/ Draft peace proposal to follow POW swap – Russia / The document will include “conditions for a lasting comprehensive settlement” of the Ukraine conflict, Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618039-lavrov-ukraine-memorandum-vatican/ Work on Ukraine peace memorandum at ‘advanced stage’ – Lavrov / A new round of talks between Moscow and Kiev will take place, but the Vatican is not “a very realistic” venue, the Russian Foreign Minister has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/putin-orders-russian-army-establish-big-buffer-zone-border-eyes-sumy Putin Orders Army To Establish Big Border Buffer Zone Inside Ukraine]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250522||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618016-buffer-zone-putin-ukraine/ Russia set on creating ‘buffer zone’ in Ukraine – Putin / Russian forces have been building a security buffer along the country’s border, Vladimir Putin has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/617580-putin-ukraine-peace-talks/ Kremlin rules out Putin appearance at Ukraine peace talks / Direct talks between Moscow and Kiev are set to resume in Istanbul on Thursday]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250429||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-viele-verletzte-bei-russischem-drohnenangriff-auf-charkiw-a-94a7ecb2-2e80-4a9f-8f96-36ebdfa254fd Russlands Krieg gegen die Ukraine: Viele Verletzte bei russischem Drohnenangriff auf Charkiw / Bei neuen russischen Drohnenangriffen auf die Ostukraine sind nach offiziellen Angaben mindestens 20 Menschen in Charkiw verletzt worden. Auch weitere Städte wie Dnipro und Krywyj Rih wurden attackiert.]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250428||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616451-russia-wwii-victory-day-ceasefire-announcement/ Putin orders 3-day May ceasefire in Ukraine conflict (FULL STATEMENT) / The proposed truce will last 72 hours, including May 9, the day Russia celebrates the 80th anniversary of the Soviet Union’s victory over Nazi Germany]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616397-lavrov-ukraine-cbs-balance/ Moscow ready to seek ‘balance of interests’ with Ukraine and US — Lavrov / It is wrong to say that Russia is not willing to make concessions, the country’s top diplomat stated]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-bestaetigt-nordkoreaner-kaempfen-gegen-die-ukraine-a-0f403150-ee0b-400d-abcf-5d6d47e03a9c Krieg gegen Ukraine Russland bestätigt Einsatz von nordkoreanischen Kämpfern: Mehr als 10.000 Soldaten aus Nordkorea kämpfen mit den russischen Streitkräften gegen die Ukraine. Ihr Einsatz war nie offiziell bestätigt worden. Bis jetzt.]||[[RU-KP]] / [[KP-UA]] / [[UA]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-vitali-klitschko-haelt-gebietsabtretungen-fuer-leider-moeglich-a-ef2dc298-91d3-406d-a1f8-87babddec22a Kyjiws Bürgermeister über Szenario für Frieden Klitschko hält ukrainische Gebietsabtretungen für »leider möglich«: Präsident Selenskyj schließt territoriale Zugeständnisse an Russland aus. Äußerungen aus Kyjiw sind weniger kategorisch. Und: Die Ukraine beschlagnahmt ein Handelsschiff der russischen »Schattenflotte«.]||[[KLITSCHKO, VITALI]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-donald-trump-sieht-wladimir-putin-und-wolodymyr-selenskyj-kurz-vor-einer-einigung-a-089d1597-70c2-4f83-8a15-7dc3844c345c US-Präsident über Russlands Angriffskrieg Trump sieht Moskau und Kyjiw kurz vor einer Einigung: Der US-Präsident äußert sich zuversichtlich über ein mögliches Friedensabkommen zwischen Russland und der Ukraine. Nun müsse man sich »auf sehr hoher Ebene« treffen. Präsident Selenskyj fordert mehr Druck auf Putin.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250421||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-wladimir-putin-angeblich-offen-fuer-direkte-verhandlungen-mit-kiew-a-701004d6-5393-46dd-8eb4-9cae74e8b231 Russlands Krieg gegen die Ukraine Putin angeblich offen für direkte Verhandlungen mit Kyjiw / Eine mögliche Anerkennung der Krim-Annexion und ein klares Nein zur Nato-Mitgliedschaft der Ukraine: Die USA setzen Kyjiw immer stärker unter Druck. Nun macht Wladimir Putin einen unerwarteten Vorschlag.]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250415||korybko.substack.com||[https://korybko.substack.com/p/lavrov-elaborated-on-russias-envisaged Lavrov Elaborated On Russia’s Envisaged Denazification Of Ukraine]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250404||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/615216-progress-russia-ukraine-ceasefire/ Significant progress made on Ukraine ceasefire – Putin aide / The energy truce was an important step towards ending the hostilities, Kirill Dmitriev has said]||[[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20241128||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-wladimir-putin-droht-mit-angriffen-auf-ukrainische-regierungsgebaeude-a-8d04e649-881f-4e2a-a55a-2111c5a0bab8 Russland-Ukraine-Krieg Putin droht mit Angriffen auf ukrainische Regierungsgebäude / Der Einsatz westlicher Raketen durch die Ukraine auf russischem Territorium verärgert Präsident Putin. Auf einer Konferenz droht er nun mit seiner neuen Mittelstreckenrakete – und einer Liste möglicher Ziele.]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-UA]] | |20241128||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-wladimir-putin-droht-mit-angriffen-auf-ukrainische-regierungsgebaeude-a-8d04e649-881f-4e2a-a55a-2111c5a0bab8 Russland-Ukraine-Krieg Putin droht mit Angriffen auf ukrainische Regierungsgebäude / Der Einsatz westlicher Raketen durch die Ukraine auf russischem Territorium verärgert Präsident Putin. Auf einer Konferenz droht er nun mit seiner neuen Mittelstreckenrakete – und einer Liste möglicher Ziele.]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-UA]] | ||