RU-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (79 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251203||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/steve-witkoff-und-jared-kushner-in-moskau-fuer-seine-gaeste-aus-den-usa-hat-putin-erst-am-abend-zeit-a-ab101b7f-dbac-48a3-aca8-37ebc99197c5 Ukraine-Gespräche im Kreml: Für seine Gäste aus den USA hat Putin erst am Abend Zeit / Steve Witkoff und Jared Kushner konnten vor ihrem Treffen im Kreml noch durch Moskau spazieren. Wladimir Putin hatte zunächst anderes zu tun. Und spielte offenbar auch vor den US-Verhandlern auf Zeit.]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251127||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-und-leaks-zu-ukraine-verhandlungen-wenn-der-kreml-beamte-ueber-whatsapp-telefoniert-a-a25311e8-406d-4d84-9a60-db9b8535e26d Ukraineverhandlungen mit den USA: Wenn der Kremlbeamte über WhatsApp telefoniert / Tagelang tat der Kreml so, als kenne er den »Friedensplan«-Entwurf von Trump nicht. Jetzt machen Telefonmitschriften deutlich, wie sehr zwei Berater auf Steve Witkoff Einfluss genommen und dabei wohl nachlässig kommuniziert haben.]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/627631-lavrov-belgium-narco-state/ US should fight drugs in EU ‘narco-state’ instead of Venezuela – Lavrov / Washington’s strikes on alleged smuggler boats are unlawful, the Russian foreign minister has said]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251023||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/626878-russia-us-summit-postponed-putin/ Russia-US summit postponed – Putin / The Russian president noted that the idea of a meeting in Budapest was initially suggested by Trump]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250903||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623982-fyodor-lukyanov-trump-and-putin/ Fyodor Lukyanov: Trump and Putin are closing the era that Reagan and Gorbachev began / The Cold War ended on Washington’s terms, the post-Cold War won’t]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-und-wladimir-putin-in-alaska-vier-lehren-aus-dem-letzten-gipfel-in-helsinki-a-d22c0c9d-7d49-4751-a19f-5f610f4f363c Vor Alaska-Treffen / Vier Dinge, die ich beim letzten Trump-Putin-Gipfel gelernt habe / Eine Erinnerung von Christoph Scheuermann - Der US-Präsident und Russlands Machthaber sind sich schon mal auf einem Zweiertreffen begegnet, 2018 in Helsinki. Es wurde schlimmer, als selbst Trumps Berater befürchtet hatten. Unser Autor war damals vor Ort.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-US]] / [[2018 RU-US SUMMIT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622937-putin-trump-summit-surroundings/ Lavrov’s USSR sweater, Russian media’s makeshift camp and wild animals on site: How the Putin-Trump summit is shaping up / The Russian and US presidents will soon meet in Anchorage, Alaska to discuss ways of ending the Ukraine conflict and mending bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622916-putin-trump-alaska-summit-live/ Russian delegation in ‘high spirits’ ahead of Trump-Putin summit: Live updates / The Russian and US presidents are set to hold talks on the Ukraine conflict and bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250814||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622889-putin-trump-alaska-summit-preview/ The Putin-Trump Alaska summit: What you need to know / The Ukraine conflict is expected to be the central topic in the talks]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250804||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622483-moscow-inf-nuclear-treaty-us/ Russia ‘no longer considers itself bound’ by nuclear treaty with US / Conditions for maintaining a “unilateral moratorium” on the deployment of intermediate-range missiles have “disappeared,” the Foreign Ministry in Moscow has said]||[[INF TREATY]] / [[RU-US]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/621521-ryabkov-russia-us-respect/ Russia expects US and NATO to respect its position – Moscow / Deputy Foreign Minister Sergey Ryabkov said Russia prefers diplomacy but is prepared to achieve its goals in the Ukraine conflict militarily]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621492-russia-doesnt-respond-to-pressure/ ‘Russia doesn’t respond to pressure’: How Moscow sees Trump’s ultimatum / From skepticism to strategic recalculations, Russian analysts interpret Washington’s new pressure campaign – and its limits]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-cautions-emotional-overload-right-now-after-trump-calls-putin-crazy Russia Cautions Of 'Emotional Overload' Right Now After Trump Calls Putin 'Absolutely Crazy']||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/617599-dmitriev-white-house-talks/ Trump team has ‘made the impossible possible’ – Putin envoy / Kirill Dmitriev has praised the White House for bringing Russians and Ukrainians to the table in Istanbul]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616397-lavrov-ukraine-cbs-balance/ Moscow ready to seek ‘balance of interests’ with Ukraine and US — Lavrov / It is wrong to say that Russia is not willing to make concessions, the country’s top diplomat stated]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250404||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-warns-against-us-strikes-iran-nuclear-sites-catastrophic-illegal Russia Warns Against US Strikes On Iran Nuclear Sites: 'Catastrophic & Illegal']||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250331||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-seeks-balance-ties-us-china-official Russia Seeks To Balance Ties With US, China: Official]||[[OVERCHUK, ALEXEY]] / [[RU-CN]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250324||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614720-russia-us-riyadh-talks/ Russia-US talks in Saudi Arabia wrap up / The two delegations negotiated for over 12 hours on settling the Ukraine conflict]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250217||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/612848-lavrov-talks-riyadh-ukraine/ Russian FM outlines key goal for talks with US / Moscow wants to hear what Washington has to say on settling the Ukraine crisis, Sergey Lavrov has said]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250213||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/kremlin-confirms-putin-trump-summit-way-zelensky-warns-against-cutting-ukrainians-out Kremlin Confirms Putin-Trump Summit On The Way, As Zelensky Warns Against Cutting Ukrainians Out]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250213||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612680-russia-us-munich-trump/ Russia and US to hold ‘high-level’ meeting in Munich – Trump / Ukrainian representatives are “also invited,” the US leader added]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241119||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607881-experts-react-russia-nuclear-doctrine/ Experts react to Russia’s new nuclear doctrine / Most agree the changes are intended to serve as a warning to Western countries supplying long-range missiles to Ukraine]||[[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241119||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/607871-russia-new-nuclear-doctrine/ Russia’s new nuclear doctrine (KEY POINTS) / President Vladimir Putin has approved changes to the Basic Principles of State Policy of the Russian Federation on Nuclear Deterrence]||[[RU]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241117||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/607792-moscow-comments-biden-reported-approval/ Moscow comments on Biden’s reported approval of strikes deep inside Russia / President Vladimir Putin has previously warned that the move would mean NATO’s direct involvement in the conflict]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240914||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/604016-us-hide-nuclear-war-antonov/ US can’t hide from nuclear war – Moscow / Such a conflict won’t have winners or losers, Russian Ambassador to the US Anatoly Antonov has said]||[[ANTONOV, ANATOLY]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240830||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603285-ukraine-us-weapons-zakharova/ US to give Zelensky ‘free hand’ on strikes deep inside Russia – Moscow / Washington has effectively become a party to the Ukraine conflict, Foreign Ministry spokeswoman Zakharova has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU MFA]] / [[ZAKHAROVA, MARIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240711||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600855-us-missiles-germany-threat-russia/ US plan to deploy missiles in Germany a ‘direct threat’ – Moscow / Washington’s announcement could revive the arms race and deal a blow to global stability, Ambassador Anatoly Antonov has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-DE]] / [[DE-RU]] / [[ANTONOV, ANATOLY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600454-putin-us-ukraine-responsible/ US responsible for Ukraine conflict – Putin / The crisis arose from the “absolutely unceremonious” policies of Washington and its satellites, according to the Russian president]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[UA]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600458-us-citizen-drug-conviction/ US citizen sentenced to over 12 years behind bars in Russia / The Russia-born American national was handed a lengthy prison term for drug trafficking]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240607||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russisches-atom-u-boot-auf-kuba-erwartet-moegliches-signal-an-die-usa-a-fa1fc710-215e-42c2-b626-b65a693a373c Heikler Hafenbesuch: Russisches Atom-U-Boot auf Kuba erwartet – mögliches Signal an die USA]||[[CU]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240606||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/598888-medvedev-arming-enemies-usa/ Russia ready to arm US enemies – Medvedev / Washington’s arming of Ukraine is about to backfire, the former Russian president has warned]||[[RU-US]] / [[MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240605||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/598772-peskov-us-russia-enemy/ Kremlin calls US ‘an enemy’ for first time / Dmitry Peskov previously referred to Washington and its allies as “unfriendly states” or “opponents”]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240603||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/598695-ryabkov-us-fatal-miscalculation/ US close to ‘fatal’ miscalculation – Moscow / Russia’s response to what Washington’s “clients” in Ukraine do may be “asymmetrical” and stronger than expected, the senior diplomat has warned]|[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/598115-russia-putin-us-property-confiscation/Putin lays groundwork for confiscation of US assets / A roadmap has been prepared in anticipation of possible misappropriation of Russian state funds by Washington]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240507||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/597108-us-soldier-arrested-russia/ US soldier arrested in Far Eastern Russian city / An American serviceman has been detained for allegedly beating a woman with whom he reportedly had an affair]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240404||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/595384-stop-lying-russia-us-relations/ ‘Stop lying,’ Russia tells US / The current standoff with Moscow was the exclusive choice of the West, which has trampled on diplomacy, Ambassador Anatoly Antonov has claimed]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240313||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/594180-putin-trump-sleepy-joe/ Putin recalls how Trump asked him about ‘Sleepy Joe’ / Moscow does not interfere in foreign elections and will not allow outside influence in its own affairs, the Russian president has said]||[[RU-US]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230102||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/569298-makeevka-strike-ukraine-casualties/ Dozens dead in Ukrainian strike on Russian troops – Moscow / The deadly attack took place in the city of Makeyevka in Donetsk People’s Republic, the Defense Ministry says]||[[RU]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20221202||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-now-says-us-nato-directly-participating-ukraine-war Russia Now Says US & NATO "Directly Participating" In Ukraine War]||[[RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20221115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/566561-patrushev-us-goal-russia/ US goal is to destroy Russia – security chief / Washington wants to use Ukraine to damage Russia, Nikolay Patrushev says]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20221109||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/566246-us-russian-traditional-values/ US threatens traditional Russian values – Putin / The president has signed a decree to counter the “destructive ideology” spread by Washington]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20221001||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/563861-blinken-nord-stream-opportunity/ Nord Stream explosions are a ‘tremendous opportunity’ – US / Washington can now step in as Europe’s top supplier of LNG, the Biden administration explained]||[[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[GAS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220802||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/560070-us-involvement-ukraine-conflict/ US directly involved in Ukraine conflict – Moscow / The United States is directly involved in the conflict in Ukraine, the Russian Foreign Ministry spokeswoman says]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220712||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/558831-russia-names-foreign-fighters/ Russia identifies by name British and American ‘mercenaries’ en route to Ukraine / Moscow warned the five UK and US citizens to turn back instead of joining Ukrainian forces]||[[RU-GB]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220601||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-news-am-mittwoch-wolodymyr-selenskyj-fordert-weitere-sanktionen-gegen-russland-a-e0485bc9-248a-4a61-a2ed-a803df573f64 Russischer Vizeminister warnt vor direkter Konfrontation mit USA]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220527||newsweek.com||[https://www.newsweek.com/skabayeva-russia-mlrs-biden-ukraine-red-line-war-invasion-weapons-1710886 Russia TV Says U.S. 'Crossing a Red Line' by Supplying Ukraine With MLRS]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220507||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-duma-sprecher-wirft-usa-direkte-beteiligung-an-kriegshandlungen-vor-a-53d56bdf-d3d1-43d8-bdfb-d2ff75abbdc3 »Washington koordiniert Operationen« Duma-Sprecher Wolodin wirft USA direkte Beteiligung an Kriegshandlungen vor]||[[RU-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[RU]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/554622-russian-pilot-us-marine/ WATCH exchange of jailed Russian pilot for ex-US marine / Family of the US national have said the exchange looked like a scene straight from a spy movie]||[[RU-US]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220218||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/549342-putin-against-old-world-order/ Putin warned the West, but the West didn't listen: Like it or not, the Russian president is doubling down on his crusade against American hegemony]||[[RU]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220217||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/549775-moscow-response-us-nato-security/ Here’s what Russia told US and NATO after its proposals were rejected - Moscow addressed the situation in Ukraine, US nuclear weapons in Europe, NATO violating treaties, and the law-based way forward]||[[RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220201||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/wladimir-putin-westen-ignoriert-russische-bedenken-im-konflikt-mit-der-ukraine-a-fe66cb07-0021-4075-8672-1001a9890630 Bei Besuch von Viktor Orbán Putin äußert sich das erste Mal seit Wochen in der Ukrainekrise – und macht dem Westen Vorwürfe]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211210||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/542711-putin-review-foreign-agent-law/ Putin calls for review of ‘comical’ rules for ‘foreign agents’]||[[RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211209||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/542640-us-suggestion-launch-nukes/ Russia responds to US senator who called for nuclear war]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211201||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/541845-us-embassy-staff-leave-moscow/ Russia tells US embassy staff to leave Moscow]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211012||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/537272-ryabkov-relations-russia-us-worsen/ ‘The Americans aren’t listening to us,’ Russia says as major Moscow talks between Biden’s envoy and Kremlin’s diplomats break down]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210713||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/529067-diplomat-sign-theft-flown/ US diplomat at center of railway sign theft scandal was flown back by Washington to avoid facing charges in Russia, Moscow claims]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[WILSON, PARKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210712||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/528999-us-embassy-employee-steal-train-sign/ Derailing relations? American embassy employee accused of STEALING Russian train station sign & ‘endangering lives of passengers’]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210709||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/528854-putin-biden-call-kremlin/ Putin tells Biden that Russia is ready to cooperate on cybersecurity, but claims no specific requests have come from Washington]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[RU-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[CYBERSECURITY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210416||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/521284-lavrov-us-diplomats-businesses-sanctions/ Russia to expel 10 American diplomats and considering ‘painful’ measures aimed at US businesses – Lavrov]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210318||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/518469-putin-biden-wish-health/ Putin replies to Biden's insinuation that he's a ‘killer’: Says US President is talking about himself but ‘I wish him good health’]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210317||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/russland-ruft-seinen-botschafter-in-washington-zurueck-a-42d87e7f-824e-4fe5-a826-89888c44795d Nach Bidens Kritik an Putin Russland ruft seinen Botschafter in Washington zurück]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20201219||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/usa-schliessen-verbleibende-konsulate-in-russland-a-b02c9e37-d883-477e-9559-7d4375cea339 Diplomatische Vertretung USA schließen verbleibende Konsulate in Russland]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20191016||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/world/2019/oct/16/russia-us-diplomats-detained-military-test-site-severodvinsk Three US diplomats held near Russian test site where mystery blast killed five]||[[RU]] / [[US]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190802||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/465690-russian-assets-in-america-guide/ Russian assets in America: A field guide]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180331||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/422874-russia-ambassador-expelled-diplomats-dc/ ‘US expelling America’s friends’: Russian Ambassador decries Trump’s move as diplomats leave DC]||[[RU]] / [[US]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20171111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/409550-putin-attack-russian-media/ Putin: Moscow will introduce tit-for-tat measures over US attack on Russian media]||[[RU]] / [[US]] / [[RT]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20171019||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/407244-putin-nuclear-chemical-treaties/ ‘We gave you uranium, you repaid us by bombing Belgrade’: Putin slams US over nuclear treaties]||[[RU-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170905||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/402116-russia-to-sue-us-diplomatic-spat/ 'Violation of international law’: Russia to sue over diplomatic property row, Lavrov tells Tillerson]||[[RU-US]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[TILLERSON, REX]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170711||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/396038-moscow-tough-response-us/ Moscow says preparing ‘tough response’ to US closure of Russian diplomatic compounds]||[[RU]] / [[US]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170629||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/politics/394566-putins-aide-blasts-current-stall/ Putin aide blasts stall in Russia-US relations as ‘impermissible’]||[[USHAKOV, YURY]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170510||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/387891-lavrov-tillerson-meeting-washington/ Lavrov: Trump admin are business people, dialogue free from ideological bias]||[[RU-US]] / [[US]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170407||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/us-angriff-in-syrien-russland-sieht-schaden-fuer-us-beziehungen-a-1142267.html Reaktionen auf US-Angriff in Syrien Russland sieht Beziehungen zu USA "signifikant beschädigt"]||[[RU]] / [[US]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170401||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/383069-peskov-cold-war-russia/ ‘Maybe worse than Cold War’: Kremlin spokesman on US-Russia relations]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20161111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/366482-peskov-putin-trump-russia/ Russia-US ties ‘the default victim’ in every US election – Kremlin spokesman]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20160630||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/349058-cia-us-embassy-moscow/ CIA agent attacked US Embassy guard in Moscow – Russian Foreign Ministry]||[[US EMBASSY MOSCOW]] / [[CIA]] / [[RU-US]] | |20160630||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/349058-cia-us-embassy-moscow/ CIA agent attacked US Embassy guard in Moscow – Russian Foreign Ministry]||[[US EMBASSY MOSCOW]] / [[CIA]] / [[RU-US]] | ||