RU-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251203||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/steve-witkoff-und-jared-kushner-in-moskau-fuer-seine-gaeste-aus-den-usa-hat-putin-erst-am-abend-zeit-a-ab101b7f-dbac-48a3-aca8-37ebc99197c5 Ukraine-Gespräche im Kreml: Für seine Gäste aus den USA hat Putin erst am Abend Zeit / Steve Witkoff und Jared Kushner konnten vor ihrem Treffen im Kreml noch durch Moskau spazieren. Wladimir Putin hatte zunächst anderes zu tun. Und spielte offenbar auch vor den US-Verhandlern auf Zeit.]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251127||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-und-leaks-zu-ukraine-verhandlungen-wenn-der-kreml-beamte-ueber-whatsapp-telefoniert-a-a25311e8-406d-4d84-9a60-db9b8535e26d Ukraineverhandlungen mit den USA: Wenn der Kremlbeamte über WhatsApp telefoniert / Tagelang tat der Kreml so, als kenne er den »Friedensplan«-Entwurf von Trump nicht. Jetzt machen Telefonmitschriften deutlich, wie sehr zwei Berater auf Steve Witkoff Einfluss genommen und dabei wohl nachlässig kommuniziert haben.]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/627631-lavrov-belgium-narco-state/ US should fight drugs in EU ‘narco-state’ instead of Venezuela – Lavrov / Washington’s strikes on alleged smuggler boats are unlawful, the Russian foreign minister has said]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251023||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/626878-russia-us-summit-postponed-putin/ Russia-US summit postponed – Putin / The Russian president noted that the idea of a meeting in Budapest was initially suggested by Trump]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250903||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623982-fyodor-lukyanov-trump-and-putin/ Fyodor Lukyanov: Trump and Putin are closing the era that Reagan and Gorbachev began / The Cold War ended on Washington’s terms, the post-Cold War won’t]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-und-wladimir-putin-in-alaska-vier-lehren-aus-dem-letzten-gipfel-in-helsinki-a-d22c0c9d-7d49-4751-a19f-5f610f4f363c Vor Alaska-Treffen / Vier Dinge, die ich beim letzten Trump-Putin-Gipfel gelernt habe / Eine Erinnerung von Christoph Scheuermann - Der US-Präsident und Russlands Machthaber sind sich schon mal auf einem Zweiertreffen begegnet, 2018 in Helsinki. Es wurde schlimmer, als selbst Trumps Berater befürchtet hatten. Unser Autor war damals vor Ort.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-US]] / [[2018 RU-US SUMMIT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622937-putin-trump-summit-surroundings/ Lavrov’s USSR sweater, Russian media’s makeshift camp and wild animals on site: How the Putin-Trump summit is shaping up / The Russian and US presidents will soon meet in Anchorage, Alaska to discuss ways of ending the Ukraine conflict and mending bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622916-putin-trump-alaska-summit-live/ Russian delegation in ‘high spirits’ ahead of Trump-Putin summit: Live updates / The Russian and US presidents are set to hold talks on the Ukraine conflict and bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250814||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622889-putin-trump-alaska-summit-preview/ The Putin-Trump Alaska summit: What you need to know / The Ukraine conflict is expected to be the central topic in the talks]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250804||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622483-moscow-inf-nuclear-treaty-us/ Russia ‘no longer considers itself bound’ by nuclear treaty with US / Conditions for maintaining a “unilateral moratorium” on the deployment of intermediate-range missiles have “disappeared,” the Foreign Ministry in Moscow has said]||[[INF TREATY]] / [[RU-US]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/621521-ryabkov-russia-us-respect/ Russia expects US and NATO to respect its position – Moscow / Deputy Foreign Minister Sergey Ryabkov said Russia prefers diplomacy but is prepared to achieve its goals in the Ukraine conflict militarily]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621492-russia-doesnt-respond-to-pressure/ ‘Russia doesn’t respond to pressure’: How Moscow sees Trump’s ultimatum / From skepticism to strategic recalculations, Russian analysts interpret Washington’s new pressure campaign – and its limits]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-cautions-emotional-overload-right-now-after-trump-calls-putin-crazy Russia Cautions Of 'Emotional Overload' Right Now After Trump Calls Putin 'Absolutely Crazy']||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/617599-dmitriev-white-house-talks/ Trump team has ‘made the impossible possible’ – Putin envoy / Kirill Dmitriev has praised the White House for bringing Russians and Ukrainians to the table in Istanbul]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616397-lavrov-ukraine-cbs-balance/ Moscow ready to seek ‘balance of interests’ with Ukraine and US — Lavrov / It is wrong to say that Russia is not willing to make concessions, the country’s top diplomat stated]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250404||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-warns-against-us-strikes-iran-nuclear-sites-catastrophic-illegal Russia Warns Against US Strikes On Iran Nuclear Sites: 'Catastrophic & Illegal']||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-IR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250331||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-seeks-balance-ties-us-china-official Russia Seeks To Balance Ties With US, China: Official]||[[OVERCHUK, ALEXEY]] / [[RU-CN]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250324||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/614720-russia-us-riyadh-talks/ Russia-US talks in Saudi Arabia wrap up / The two delegations negotiated for over 12 hours on settling the Ukraine conflict]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250217||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/612848-lavrov-talks-riyadh-ukraine/ Russian FM outlines key goal for talks with US / Moscow wants to hear what Washington has to say on settling the Ukraine crisis, Sergey Lavrov has said]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250213||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/kremlin-confirms-putin-trump-summit-way-zelensky-warns-against-cutting-ukrainians-out Kremlin Confirms Putin-Trump Summit On The Way, As Zelensky Warns Against Cutting Ukrainians Out]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250213||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612680-russia-us-munich-trump/ Russia and US to hold ‘high-level’ meeting in Munich – Trump / Ukrainian representatives are “also invited,” the US leader added]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241119||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607881-experts-react-russia-nuclear-doctrine/ Experts react to Russia’s new nuclear doctrine / Most agree the changes are intended to serve as a warning to Western countries supplying long-range missiles to Ukraine]||[[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241119||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/607871-russia-new-nuclear-doctrine/ Russia’s new nuclear doctrine (KEY POINTS) / President Vladimir Putin has approved changes to the Basic Principles of State Policy of the Russian Federation on Nuclear Deterrence]||[[RU]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241117||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/607792-moscow-comments-biden-reported-approval/ Moscow comments on Biden’s reported approval of strikes deep inside Russia / President Vladimir Putin has previously warned that the move would mean NATO’s direct involvement in the conflict]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240914||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/604016-us-hide-nuclear-war-antonov/ US can’t hide from nuclear war – Moscow / Such a conflict won’t have winners or losers, Russian Ambassador to the US Anatoly Antonov has said]||[[ANTONOV, ANATOLY]] / [[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240830||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603285-ukraine-us-weapons-zakharova/ US to give Zelensky ‘free hand’ on strikes deep inside Russia – Moscow / Washington has effectively become a party to the Ukraine conflict, Foreign Ministry spokeswoman Zakharova has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU MFA]] / [[ZAKHAROVA, MARIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240711||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600855-us-missiles-germany-threat-russia/ US plan to deploy missiles in Germany a ‘direct threat’ – Moscow / Washington’s announcement could revive the arms race and deal a blow to global stability, Ambassador Anatoly Antonov has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[RU-US]] / [[RU-DE]] / [[DE-RU]] / [[ANTONOV, ANATOLY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600454-putin-us-ukraine-responsible/ US responsible for Ukraine conflict – Putin / The crisis arose from the “absolutely unceremonious” policies of Washington and its satellites, according to the Russian president]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[UA]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20240704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600458-us-citizen-drug-conviction/ US citizen sentenced to over 12 years behind bars in Russia / The Russia-born American national was handed a lengthy prison term for drug trafficking]||[[RU-US]] | |20240704||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/600458-us-citizen-drug-conviction/ US citizen sentenced to over 12 years behind bars in Russia / The Russia-born American national was handed a lengthy prison term for drug trafficking]||[[RU-US]] | ||