RU-US: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251203||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/steve-witkoff-und-jared-kushner-in-moskau-fuer-seine-gaeste-aus-den-usa-hat-putin-erst-am-abend-zeit-a-ab101b7f-dbac-48a3-aca8-37ebc99197c5 Ukraine-Gespräche im Kreml: Für seine Gäste aus den USA hat Putin erst am Abend Zeit / Steve Witkoff und Jared Kushner konnten vor ihrem Treffen im Kreml noch durch Moskau spazieren. Wladimir Putin hatte zunächst anderes zu tun. Und spielte offenbar auch vor den US-Verhandlern auf Zeit.]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251127||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-und-leaks-zu-ukraine-verhandlungen-wenn-der-kreml-beamte-ueber-whatsapp-telefoniert-a-a25311e8-406d-4d84-9a60-db9b8535e26d Ukraineverhandlungen mit den USA: Wenn der Kremlbeamte über WhatsApp telefoniert / Tagelang tat der Kreml so, als kenne er den »Friedensplan«-Entwurf von Trump nicht. Jetzt machen Telefonmitschriften deutlich, wie sehr zwei Berater auf Steve Witkoff Einfluss genommen und dabei wohl nachlässig kommuniziert haben.]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251111||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/627631-lavrov-belgium-narco-state/ US should fight drugs in EU ‘narco-state’ instead of Venezuela – Lavrov / Washington’s strikes on alleged smuggler boats are unlawful, the Russian foreign minister has said]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251023||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/626878-russia-us-summit-postponed-putin/ Russia-US summit postponed – Putin / The Russian president noted that the idea of a meeting in Budapest was initially suggested by Trump]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250903||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623982-fyodor-lukyanov-trump-and-putin/ Fyodor Lukyanov: Trump and Putin are closing the era that Reagan and Gorbachev began / The Cold War ended on Washington’s terms, the post-Cold War won’t]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-und-wladimir-putin-in-alaska-vier-lehren-aus-dem-letzten-gipfel-in-helsinki-a-d22c0c9d-7d49-4751-a19f-5f610f4f363c Vor Alaska-Treffen / Vier Dinge, die ich beim letzten Trump-Putin-Gipfel gelernt habe / Eine Erinnerung von Christoph Scheuermann - Der US-Präsident und Russlands Machthaber sind sich schon mal auf einem Zweiertreffen begegnet, 2018 in Helsinki. Es wurde schlimmer, als selbst Trumps Berater befürchtet hatten. Unser Autor war damals vor Ort.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-US]] / [[2018 RU-US SUMMIT]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622937-putin-trump-summit-surroundings/ Lavrov’s USSR sweater, Russian media’s makeshift camp and wild animals on site: How the Putin-Trump summit is shaping up / The Russian and US presidents will soon meet in Anchorage, Alaska to discuss ways of ending the Ukraine conflict and mending bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622937-putin-trump-summit-surroundings/ Lavrov’s USSR sweater, Russian media’s makeshift camp and wild animals on site: How the Putin-Trump summit is shaping up / The Russian and US presidents will soon meet in Anchorage, Alaska to discuss ways of ending the Ukraine conflict and mending bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622916-putin-trump-alaska-summit-live/ Russian delegation in ‘high spirits’ ahead of Trump-Putin summit: Live updates / The Russian and US presidents are set to hold talks on the Ukraine conflict and bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] | |20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622916-putin-trump-alaska-summit-live/ Russian delegation in ‘high spirits’ ahead of Trump-Putin summit: Live updates / The Russian and US presidents are set to hold talks on the Ukraine conflict and bilateral ties]||[[RU-US]] | ||
|- | |||
|20250814||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622889-putin-trump-alaska-summit-preview/ The Putin-Trump Alaska summit: What you need to know / The Ukraine conflict is expected to be the central topic in the talks]||[[RU-US]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250804||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622483-moscow-inf-nuclear-treaty-us/ Russia ‘no longer considers itself bound’ by nuclear treaty with US / Conditions for maintaining a “unilateral moratorium” on the deployment of intermediate-range missiles have “disappeared,” the Foreign Ministry in Moscow has said]||[[INF TREATY]] / [[RU-US]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | |20250804||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622483-moscow-inf-nuclear-treaty-us/ Russia ‘no longer considers itself bound’ by nuclear treaty with US / Conditions for maintaining a “unilateral moratorium” on the deployment of intermediate-range missiles have “disappeared,” the Foreign Ministry in Moscow has said]||[[INF TREATY]] / [[RU-US]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | ||