US DOD: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250930||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-pete-hegseth-und-donald-trump-verordnen-us-armee-ideologische-kehrtwende-a-1dc1bb79-3363-45ea-a9b3-a5d82807b899 Brisantes Treffen in Virginia: Trump und Hegseth verordnen US-Militär ideologische Kehrtwende / US-Präsident Donald Trump und Verteidigungsminister Pete Hegseth haben Generäle und Admirale des Landes auf einen neuen Kriegskurs eingeschworen. Kritische Militärführer sollten zurücktreten.]||[[HEGSETH, PETE]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US DOD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250808||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622677-trump-cartels-military-action/ Trump secretly prepares military action against drug cartels – NYT / The US administration had already designated certain Latin American drug cartels as ‘terrorist groups’]||[[DEA]] / [[US DOD]] / [[FTO]] / [[SDGT]] / [[US-MX]] / [[US-VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] | |20250808||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622677-trump-cartels-military-action/ Trump secretly prepares military action against drug cartels – NYT / The US administration had already designated certain Latin American drug cartels as ‘terrorist groups’]||[[DEA]] / [[US DOD]] / [[FTO]] / [[SDGT]] / [[US-MX]] / [[US-VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:06, 1 October 2025
Department of Defense (US)
Articles
2025
2024
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20240229 | rt.com | Pentagon warns of direct Russia-NATO clash / The US defense secretary calls for additional funding for Kiev’s war effort before it’s too late | US DOD |
2023
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201020 | zerohedge.com | Nuclear Doomsday Planes Take Flight As Trump Contracts COVID | US DOD |
| 20201002 | rt.com | Nobody’s getting nuked: Pentagon says ‘doomsday flights’ following Trump Covid-19 test were ‘pre-planned’ after Twitter hysteria | US DOD |
| 20200414 | zerohedge.com | Chairman Of Jt. Chiefs Admits US Intel Has Taken 'Hard Look' At Wuhan Lab As Origin Of COVID-19 | COVID-19 / WUHAN CENTER FOR DISEASE CONTROL AND PREVENTION / US DOD |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190622 | spiegel.de | US-Forschungsförderung Millionen vom Pentagon für deutsche Unis | US DOD |
| 20190511 | spiegel.de | Militärischer Druck Pentagon verlegt weiteres Kriegsschiff in Richtung Iran | US DOD / IR |
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180813 | rt.com | US bomb pieces found at Yemen bus strike site as Pentagon says ‘we may never know’ who supplied it | LOCKHEED MARTIN / US DOD / YE |
| 20180806 | zerohedges.com | Here Are 410 Movies Made Under The Direct Influence And Supervision Of The Pentagon | HOLLYWOOD / US DOD |
| 20180114 | zerohedge.com | "I Paid To See A Movie About Singing. I Got Ninety Minutes Of Pentagon Propaganda." | PROPAGANDA / US DOD / HOLLYWOOD |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140716 | pando.com | Almost everyone involved in developing Tor was (or is) funded by the US government | TOR / US DOD / NSA / DARPA / IBB / BROADCASTING BOARD OF GOVERNORS / DINGLEDINE, ROGER / MATHEWSON, NICK / APPELBAUM, JACOB / SANDVIK, RUNA / SNOWDEN, EDWARD |