DISINFORMATION: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Author||Issuer||Title||Published||ISBN||Tags | |Author||Issuer||Title||Published||ISBN||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|[[RID, THOMAS]]||Farrar, Straus and Giroux||[https://us.macmillan.com/books/9780374287269 Active Measures: The Secret History of Disinformation and Political Warfare]||2020||9780374287269||[[DISINFORMATION]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[BOHNSACK, GUENTER]] / [[BREHMER, HERBERT]]||Carlsen||Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte||1992||3-551-85003-8||[[MFS]]/[[HVA]]/[[DESINFORMATION]] | |[[BOHNSACK, GUENTER]] / [[BREHMER, HERBERT]]||Carlsen||Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte||1992||3-551-85003-8||[[MFS]]/[[HVA]]/[[DESINFORMATION]] | ||
Revision as of 15:56, 15 January 2020
Articles
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| RID, THOMAS | Farrar, Straus and Giroux | Active Measures: The Secret History of Disinformation and Political Warfare | 2020 | 9780374287269 | DISINFORMATION |
| BOHNSACK, GUENTER / BREHMER, HERBERT | Carlsen | Auftrag: Irreführung - Wie die Stasi Politik im Westen machte | 1992 | 3-551-85003-8 | MFS/HVA/DESINFORMATION |
Documents
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 201704 | wordpress.com | Information Operations and Facebook | FACEBOOK / DISINFORMATION |