CLAPPER, JAMES: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250702||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620913-russiagate-probe-political-ploy-cia/ Russiagate was a ploy to ‘screw Trump’ – CIA boss / The Obama administration’s top spies manipulated the probe from the onset, according to John Ratcliffe]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250702||nypost.com||[https://nypost.com/2025/07/02/us-news/obamas-trump-russia-collusion-report-was-corrupt-from-start-cia-review/ Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |20250702||nypost.com||[https://nypost.com/2025/07/02/us-news/obamas-trump-russia-collusion-report-was-corrupt-from-start-cia-review/ Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 3 July 2025
Articles
2025
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20250702 | rt.com | Russiagate was a ploy to ‘screw Trump’ – CIA boss / The Obama administration’s top spies manipulated the probe from the onset, according to John Ratcliffe | CIA / TRUMP, DONALD / RATCLIFFE, JOHN / BRENNAN, JOHN / COMEY, JAMES / CLAPPER, JAMES |
| 20250702 | nypost.com | Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review | CIA / TRUMP, DONALD / RATCLIFFE, JOHN / BRENNAN, JOHN / COMEY, JAMES / CLAPPER, JAMES |
2020
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190514 | zerohedge.com | Nervous Clapper Claims "We Don't Need Another Investigation Of The Investigators" | CLAPPER, JAMES |
2018
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170824 | rt.com | 'Lying to Congress': Trump lashes out at former spymaster over CNN comments | CLAPPER, JAMES / TRUMP, DONALD |
| 20170105 | mediaite.com | James Clapper Confirms Russia Was Behind Fake News During 2016 Election | CLAPPER, JAMES / FAKE NEWS |
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161117 | rt.com | US intelligence head James Clapper resigns | CLAPPER, JAMES |
| 20160921 | rt.com | US intel head suggests Russia behind DNC hacks, says Moscow tried to affect elections in past | CLAPPER, JAMES / DNC / US / RU |
| 20160801 | rt.com | ‘Absurd’ election rhetoric: Kremlin, Assange slam Clinton for blaming DNC leaks on Russia | DNC / CLINTON, HILLARY / RU / WIKILEAKS / ASSANGE, JULIAN / CLAPPER, JAMES |
| 20160729 | rt.com | US intel head calls for end to ‘hyperventilation’ over Russia’s alleged role in DNC hack | CLAPPER, JAMES / DNC |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150703 | spiegel.de | An Attack on Press Freedom: SPIEGEL Targeted by US Intelligence | FREEDOM OF PRESS / SPIEGEL / CIA / NSA / WIKILEAKS / HEISS, GUENTER / VORBECK, HANS JOSEF / KURNAZ, MURAT / ZAMMAR, MOHAMMED HAYDAR / MANNING, CHELSEA / ASSANGE, JULIAN / APPELBAUM, JACOB / CLAPPER, JAMES / ALTMAIER, PETER / DE |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20140606 | spiegel.de | US-Geheimdienstdirektor: Snowden soll weniger Dokumente als angenommen haben | CLAPPER, JAMES / NSA / SNOWDEN, EDWARD |
| 20140224 | firstlook.org | DISPATCHES - Inside the Mind of James Clapper | CLAPPER, JAMES |
| 20140218 | rt.com | Clapper admits NSA should have been ‘transparent from the outset’ on surveillance | NSA / CLAPPER, JAMES / WIZNER, BER |
| 20140201 | heise.de | US-Senatoren nehmen Geheimdienstspitze unter Beschuss | WYDEN, RON / HEINRICH, MARTIN / US / CLAPPER, JAMES / NSA |
| 20140129 | nytimes.com | Top Intelligence Official Assails Snowden and Seeks Return of N.S.A. Documents | US / SNOWDEN, EDWARD / NSA / CLAPPER, JAMES |
2013
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130610 | thedailyshow.com | Good News! You're Not Paranoid - NSA Oversight: Charged with overseeing the NSA's surveillance programs, the FISA court wears out its rubber stamp of approval. | NSA / CLAPPER, JAMES |