RU-UA: Difference between revisions

From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
A (talk | contribs)
A (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
|-
|-
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|Date||Source||Title||Tags
|-
|20250816||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/history-making-summit-alaska-trump-en-route-meet-putin-everything-you-need-know Trump Calls For "Peace Agreement" To End "Horrific War Between Russia & Ukraine"]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]]
|-
|-
|20250812||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622813-false-flag-kharkov-mod/ Kiev planning false-flag attack ahead of Trump-Putin summit – MOD (FULL TEXT) / Russia’s Defense Ministry says Kiev is preparing a provocation in Kharkov Region to frame Russian forces and disrupt the August 15 negotiations]||[[RU-UA]] / [[UA-RU]]
|20250812||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/622813-false-flag-kharkov-mod/ Kiev planning false-flag attack ahead of Trump-Putin summit – MOD (FULL TEXT) / Russia’s Defense Ministry says Kiev is preparing a provocation in Kharkov Region to frame Russian forces and disrupt the August 15 negotiations]||[[RU-UA]] / [[UA-RU]]

Revision as of 15:00, 17 August 2025

Articles

Date Source Title Tags
20250816 zerohedge.com Trump Calls For "Peace Agreement" To End "Horrific War Between Russia & Ukraine" TRUMP, DONALD / RU-UA
20250812 rt.com Kiev planning false-flag attack ahead of Trump-Putin summit – MOD (FULL TEXT) / Russia’s Defense Ministry says Kiev is preparing a provocation in Kharkov Region to frame Russian forces and disrupt the August 15 negotiations RU-UA / UA-RU
20250704 rt.com Kiev ablaze after reported overnight missile and drone barrage (VIDEOS) / Ukrainian officials claim there were at least 13 impacts, with blurred-out footage showing large fires lighting up the skyline RU-UA
20250613 rt.com Ukraine can’t stop it, maps can’t hide it: Russia’s summer blitz redraws the war / A detailed breakdown of the new offensive that’s reshaping the battlefield from Sumy to Dnepropetrovsk - Ukraine can’t stop it, maps can’t hide it: Russia’s summer blitz redraws the war RU-UA
20250606 zerohedge.com Ukrainian Capital Burning After Heavy Russian Cruise Missile Strikes RU-UA
20250606 rt.com Ukraine reports major Russian strikes overnight (VIDEOS) / The alleged attacks came after Moscow had promised imminent retaliation in response to Kiev’s drone raids on strategic airbases RU-UA
20250602 rt.com Russian memorandum on settlement of Ukraine conflict (FULL TEXT) / Moscow handed over the document to Kiev during the second round of talks in Istanbul RU-UA
20250602 rt.com Moscow and Kiev agree to largest-ever prisoner swap – Russia’s top negotiator / The severely wounded and sick will be exchanged on an ‘all for all’ basis, Vladimir Medinsky has said RU-UA
20250601 spiegel.de Treffen in Istanbul: Mit diesen Delegationen wollen Russland und die Ukraine in Istanbul verhandeln / Russland und die Ukraine werden am Montag in Istanbul ihre Gespräche über eine mögliche Waffenruhe fortsetzen. Beide Delegationen wollen dazu konkrete Vorschläge vorlegen. Im Vorfeld gibt es Gezerre über das Prozedere. RU-UA
20250526 zerohedge.com Medvedev Issues Map Showing Putin's 'Buffer Zone' Could Swallow Most Of Ukraine RU-UA
20250526 spiegel.de Russische Luftschläge gegen die Ukraine: Putin lässt über Frieden reden und weiterbomben / Es ist eine neue Stufe des Schreckens: Mit neuen Waffen, Hunderten Drohnen und Dutzenden Raketen greift Russland Städte und Dörfer in der Ukraine an. Dahinter steckt ein grausames Kalkül. RU-UA
20250526 rt.com Russian strikes on Ukraine are retaliatory – Kremlin / Kiev is continuing its attempts to attack civilian infrastructure, Dmitry Peskov has said RU-UA
20250523 rt.com Draft peace proposal to follow POW swap – Russia / The document will include “conditions for a lasting comprehensive settlement” of the Ukraine conflict, Foreign Minister Sergey Lavrov has said RU-UA
20250523 rt.com Work on Ukraine peace memorandum at ‘advanced stage’ – Lavrov / A new round of talks between Moscow and Kiev will take place, but the Vatican is not “a very realistic” venue, the Russian Foreign Minister has said RU-UA
20250523 zerohedge.com Putin Orders Army To Establish Big Border Buffer Zone Inside Ukraine RU-UA
20250522 rt.com Russia set on creating ‘buffer zone’ in Ukraine – Putin / Russian forces have been building a security buffer along the country’s border, Vladimir Putin has said RU-UA
20250515 rt.com Kremlin rules out Putin appearance at Ukraine peace talks / Direct talks between Moscow and Kiev are set to resume in Istanbul on Thursday RU-UA
20250429 spiegel.de Russlands Krieg gegen die Ukraine: Viele Verletzte bei russischem Drohnenangriff auf Charkiw / Bei neuen russischen Drohnenangriffen auf die Ostukraine sind nach offiziellen Angaben mindestens 20 Menschen in Charkiw verletzt worden. Auch weitere Städte wie Dnipro und Krywyj Rih wurden attackiert. RU-UA
20250428 rt.com Putin orders 3-day May ceasefire in Ukraine conflict (FULL STATEMENT) / The proposed truce will last 72 hours, including May 9, the day Russia celebrates the 80th anniversary of the Soviet Union’s victory over Nazi Germany RU-UA
20250427 rt.com Moscow ready to seek ‘balance of interests’ with Ukraine and US — Lavrov / It is wrong to say that Russia is not willing to make concessions, the country’s top diplomat stated RU-US / RU-UA / LAVROV, SERGEY
20250427 spiegel.de Krieg gegen Ukraine Russland bestätigt Einsatz von nordkoreanischen Kämpfern: Mehr als 10.000 Soldaten aus Nordkorea kämpfen mit den russischen Streitkräften gegen die Ukraine. Ihr Einsatz war nie offiziell bestätigt worden. Bis jetzt. RU-KP / KP-UA / UA / RU-UA
20250426 spiegel.de Kyjiws Bürgermeister über Szenario für Frieden Klitschko hält ukrainische Gebietsabtretungen für »leider möglich«: Präsident Selenskyj schließt territoriale Zugeständnisse an Russland aus. Äußerungen aus Kyjiw sind weniger kategorisch. Und: Die Ukraine beschlagnahmt ein Handelsschiff der russischen »Schattenflotte«. KLITSCHKO, VITALI / RU-UA / UA
20250426 spiegel.de US-Präsident über Russlands Angriffskrieg Trump sieht Moskau und Kyjiw kurz vor einer Einigung: Der US-Präsident äußert sich zuversichtlich über ein mögliches Friedensabkommen zwischen Russland und der Ukraine. Nun müsse man sich »auf sehr hoher Ebene« treffen. Präsident Selenskyj fordert mehr Druck auf Putin. TRUMP, DONALD / RU-UA
20250421 spiegel.de Russlands Krieg gegen die Ukraine Putin angeblich offen für direkte Verhandlungen mit Kyjiw / Eine mögliche Anerkennung der Krim-Annexion und ein klares Nein zur Nato-Mitgliedschaft der Ukraine: Die USA setzen Kyjiw immer stärker unter Druck. Nun macht Wladimir Putin einen unerwarteten Vorschlag. RU-UA
20250415 korybko.substack.com Lavrov Elaborated On Russia’s Envisaged Denazification Of Ukraine LAVROV, SERGEY / RU-UA
20250404 rt.com Significant progress made on Ukraine ceasefire – Putin aide / The energy truce was an important step towards ending the hostilities, Kirill Dmitriev has said RU-UA
20241128 spiegel.de Russland-Ukraine-Krieg Putin droht mit Angriffen auf ukrainische Regierungsgebäude / Der Einsatz westlicher Raketen durch die Ukraine auf russischem Territorium verärgert Präsident Putin. Auf einer Konferenz droht er nun mit seiner neuen Mittelstreckenrakete – und einer Liste möglicher Ziele. PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU-UA
20241119 rt.com Experts react to Russia’s new nuclear doctrine / Most agree the changes are intended to serve as a warning to Western countries supplying long-range missiles to Ukraine NUCLEAR WEAPONS / RU-US / RU-UA
20241119 rt.com Russia’s new nuclear doctrine (KEY POINTS) / President Vladimir Putin has approved changes to the Basic Principles of State Policy of the Russian Federation on Nuclear Deterrence RU / NUCLEAR WEAPONS / RU-US / RU-UA
20241117 rt.com Moscow comments on Biden’s reported approval of strikes deep inside Russia / President Vladimir Putin has previously warned that the move would mean NATO’s direct involvement in the conflict RU-US / RU / RU-UA / NATO
20241117 rt.com Russia confirms large-scale strikes on Ukraine – MOD / The attacks targeted energy infrastructures and facilities supporting Kiev’s military, the Defense Ministry has said RU-UA
20241109 rt.com Musk makes Ukraine conflict prediction / The tech tycoon was reportedly on a phone call between Vladimir Zelensky and Donald Trump MUSK, ELON / TRUMP, DONALD / ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR / UA-RU / RU-UA
20240909 rt.com Nuland confirms West told Zelensky to abandon peace deal / Ukraine-Russia talks fell apart after Kiev asked foreign backers for advice, the former US deputy secretary of state has said NULAND, VICTORIA / UA-RU / RU-UA / JOHNSON, BORIS
20240817 zerohedge.com How The Russia-Ukraine War Could Go Nuclear... By Accident RU-UA
20240817 zerohedge.com Russian Media Claims Ukraine Preparing 'Dirty Nuke' Attack; Kiev "Refutes These False Reports" RU-UA
20240704 rt.com US responsible for Ukraine conflict – Putin / The crisis arose from the “absolutely unceremonious” policies of Washington and its satellites, according to the Russian president RU-US / RU-UA / UA / US-UA
20240604 spiegel.de Krieg in der Ukraine: »Am Ende wird Putin bekommen, was er verlangt« / Der Osteuropa-Historiker Jörg Baberowski sagt, warum er keinen ukrainischen Sieg erwartet – und dass der Westen die Stimmung in Russland falsch einschätzt. RU-UA / RU / PUTIN, VLADIMIR
20240604 rt.com Western troops in Ukraine ‘have no immunity’ – Kremlin / Foreign military personnel in the country will be considered legitimate targets, Moscow says RU-UA
20240501 rt.com Russia hits Ukrainian military HQ – MOD / Earlier reports suggested that there had been three explosions in the center of Odessa RU-UA
20240331 rt.com Moscow demands that Kiev surrender terrorism suspects / Russia has insisted that Ukraine hand over those it believes were involved in terrorist attacks, including its spy chief RU-UA
20240322 rt.com Russia is at war – Kremlin / What started as a military operation has escalated after the West became a participant, Dmitry Peskov has said RU / PESKOV, DMITRY / RU-UA / KREMLIN
20240312 rt.com WATCH Russia deploy ‘game changer’ weapon against Ukraine / Moscow’s forces have been using FAB gravity bombs fitted with modification kits that turn them into guided glide munitions RU-UA
20241103 focus.de Gastbeitrag von Gabor SteingartDie Anzeichen verdichten sich, dass Putin bald gewinnt [RU-UA]]
20231016 rt.com Ukraine conflict didn't start in 2022 – Putin / The Russian president said that hostilities really started after the West backed the Maidan coup RU-UA / PUTIN, VLADIMIR
20231005 rt.com Russia not looking for ‘more territory’ – Putin / The president stressed that the Ukraine conflict is not about expansion PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU / RU-UA
20230324 dekoder.org „Dieser Krieg wird nie aufhören“ RU-UA
20230109 rt.com The ghost of Lenin: Why didn't Russia and Ukraine sort out their border issues when the Soviet Union collapsed in 1991? / How the USSR's leadership could have resolved the issue of Crimea and southeast Ukraine, and what prevented them RU-UA
20221010 spiegel.de Krieg in der Ukraine / Russland fordert »Vernichtung der Terroristen«, Selenskyj nennt Verhandlungen mit Moskau »unmöglich«  UA-RU / RU-UA
20221006 rt.com Kremlin accuses Zelensky of trying to start a world war / Putin's spokesman issues warning to the US and UK over the Ukrainian leader's nuclear demands RU-UA
20220912 rt.com refuses to give battle tanks to Ukraine / Defense Minister Christine Lambrecht says the country's military aid to Kiev has reached its limit RU-UA
20220908 rt.com Dmitry Trenin: Six months into the conflict, what exactly does Russia hope to achieve in Ukraine? Putin’s latest comments reveal that Moscow’s thinking has shifted and compromise is no longer on the agenda RU-UA
20220902 rt.com Russia and Ukraine were close to peace deal – ex-Trump aide / Moscow was ready to halt its offensive if Ukraine agreed to neutrality, Fiona Hill has said, citing sources RU-UA
20220720 rt.com Russia’s Lavrov talks Ukraine, sanctions and nuclear war with RT (FULL VIDEO) / The Russian foreign minister sat down for an hour-long interview with RT Editor-in-Chief Margarita Simonyan LAVROV, SERGEY / SIMONYAN, MARGARITA / RU-UA
20220512 rt.com Russia changes position on Ukraine’s EU membership bid / Moscow’s view on accession of Ukraine into EU is now similar to the one on the country joining NATO RU-UA / RU-EU
20220413 rt.com Russia warns Ukraine it might strike Kiev / The Russian military said it could target decision-makers in Kiev if Ukraine continues attempting attacks on Russian soil RU-UA
20220407 zerohedge.com Lavrov Rejects New Ukraine Draft Peace Proposal As "Unacceptable", Says US Seeks To Undermine Talks LAVROV, SERGEY / RU-UA
20220407 rt.com Russia accuses Ukraine of backpedaling in peace talks / Kiev's new proposals for a peace settlement are a step back from its previous stance, Moscow claims RU-UA
20220404 medium.com What should Russia do with Ukraine? (Translation of a propaganda article by a Russian publication) RU-UA
20220402 rt.com Russia considers Ukraine a ‘hostile’ country – Kremlin / Ukraine in its “current state” has long been an openly hostile country toward Russia, the Kremlin has claimed. RU-UA
20220313 rt.com Moscow and Kiev may soon come to agreement – Russian negotiator / Ukraine said Russia was seeing the situation “much more adequately” than before RU-UA
20220228 rt.com No plans to occupy Ukraine, Russia tells UN - Moscow seeks to “demilitarize and denazify” Kiev, ambassador tells the UN General Assembly RU-UA
20220228 rt.com Russian military offers 'safe passage' for evacuation from Kiev - Moscow urges civilians to evacuate from the Ukrainian capital RU-UA / KIEV
20220228 rt.com Russia-Ukraine talks begin - The negotiations come after Kiev initially refused to meet on Belarusian territory RU-UA
20220228 spiegel.de News zum Ukrainekrieg - Verhandlungen zwischen Russland und Ukraine haben begonnen RU-UA
20220225 spiegel.de Russische Invasion Putin zu Verhandlungen mit Ukraine bereit RU-UA
20220225 sputniknews.com What Did Putin Mean by 'Denazification' of Ukraine and Why is It so Important? PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU-UA / UA
20220225 rt.com Russia ready to start talks on Ukraine - Kremlin can dispatch a delegation representing military and civilian sections of government RU / RU-UA / UA
20220224 rt.com Russian military attack on Ukraine: How we got there - Moscow says the current situation is the result of years of failed talks to end the bloodshed in eastern Ukraine after the 2014 coup in Kiev RU / UA / RU-UA
20220221 rt.com Russia claims five Ukrainian soldiers killed in border firefight - Moscow says its forces also destroyed two armored personnel carriers RU-UA
20220218 rt.com Lavrov labels Western ‘Russia invasion’ claims ‘propaganda, fakes and fiction’ - “If they enjoy it, let them,” the foreign minister told RT regarding claims from officials and media LAVROV, SERGEY / PROPAGANDA / RU-UA
20220127 rt.com Russia & Ukraine find common ground - Representatives from the two nations met as part of the Normandy Format talks RU-UA
20220127 rt.com War between Russians & Ukrainians is unacceptable – Moscow / The two countries don’t want to fight against each other, but the West is pushing for it, Russia insists RU / RU-UA / UA
20211223 spiegel.de Krieg in der Ostukraine Moskau und Kiew einigen sich erneut auf Waffenruhe RU-UA
20211202 spiegel.de Verdacht auf Anschlagsvorbereitung Russischer Geheimdienst meldet Festnahme von drei angeblichen ukrainischen Agenten RU-UA

Videos