GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/google-busted-sending-gop-fundraiser-emails-directly-spam-memo Google Busted Sending GOP Fundraiser Emails Directly To Spam: Memo]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/kuenstliche-intelligenz-us-verteidigungsministerium-vergibt-mega-auftraege-an-anthropic-google-openai-und-xai-a-fd48ae69-3e2f-48f5-99b6-351b788abb2a Anthropic, Google, OpenAI und xAI US-Verteidigungsministerium vergibt Megaaufträge an KI-Firmen / Gerade erst machte Grok mit antisemitischen Äußerungen von sich reden. Jetzt bekommt xAI, Elon Musks Firma hinter dem Chatbot, einen Riesenauftrag vom US-Militär, genau wie ihre ärgsten Konkurrenten.]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] / [[US DOD]] / [[ANTHROPIC]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[XAI]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250421||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/google-us-gericht-verhandelt-ueber-moegliche-zerschlagung-a-0191732a-0f2a-4344-9489-1aa102b75e64 Monopol im Suchmaschinenmarkt US-Gericht verhandelt über Google-Zerschlagung / In Washington geht es ab Montag um die Zukunft der Internetsuche: Google soll für illegale Monopolpraktiken abgestraft werden. Muss sich der Konzern von Chrome und Android trennen?]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20231114||thehill.com||[https://thehill.com/policy/technology/4309219-google-paid-8-billion-to-make-its-apps-default-on-samsung-phones/ Google paid $8 billion to make its apps default on Samsung phones]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[SAMSUNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230124||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/doj-prepares-slap-google-antitrust-suit-over-ad-monopoly DOJ Hits Google With Antitrust Suit Over Ad Market, Calls For 'Corporate Breakup']||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230113||yahoo.com||[https://finance.yahoo.com/news/google-keyword-search-warrants-questioned-193115908.html Google Keyword-Search Warrants Questioned by Colorado Lawyers]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20220106||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/545305-mafia-fugitive-caught-google-maps/ Mafia boss caught after 20 years following Google Maps blunder - Italian police have credited the app with capturing a photo of a crime group leader who’d been in hiding since 2002]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | == 2021 == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 44: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20210925||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/technology/2021/09/25/tech-subpoena-secrecy-fight/ When the FBI seizes your messages from Big Tech, you may not know it for years]||[[FBI]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210710||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/meet-jigsaw-googles-intelligence-agency Meet Jigsaw: Google's Intelligence Agency]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[JIGSAW]] / [[COHEN, JARED]] | |20210710||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/meet-jigsaw-googles-intelligence-agency Meet Jigsaw: Google's Intelligence Agency]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[JIGSAW]] / [[COHEN, JARED]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 16 August 2025
Articles
2025
2023
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20231114 | thehill.com | Google paid $8 billion to make its apps default on Samsung phones | GOOGLE / SAMSUNG |
| 20230124 | zerohedge.com | DOJ Hits Google With Antitrust Suit Over Ad Market, Calls For 'Corporate Breakup' | |
| 20230113 | yahoo.com | Google Keyword-Search Warrants Questioned by Colorado Lawyers |
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210925 | washingtonpost.com | When the FBI seizes your messages from Big Tech, you may not know it for years | FBI / MICROSOFT / GOOGLE / FACEBOOK |
| 20210710 | zerohedge.com | Meet Jigsaw: Google's Intelligence Agency | GOOGLE / JIGSAW / COHEN, JARED |
| 20210707 | spiegel.de | Ärger über gesperrte Accounts Trump verklagt Twitter, Facebook und Google | TRUMP, DONALD / TWITTER / FACEBOOK / GOOGLE |
| 20210506 | heise.de | Google sendet trotz EuGH-Urteilen Daten in die USA: noyb fordert hohe Strafe | |
| 20210122 | spiegel.de | Geplantes Mediengesetz Google droht Australien mit Abschaltung der Suchmaschine | GOOGLE / AU |
| 20210116 | rt.com | Minds next? Google sends ‘24 hour warning' to free-speech 'anti-Facebook' platform, forces changes to app |
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201009 | heise.de | Inverssuche: Google liefert Polizei Nutzerdaten auf Basis von Suchbegriffen | |
| 20200708 | faz.net | in die Google-Wolke - Im Kampf gegen ihre marode IT holt die Deutsche Bank Hilfe von Google. Wie sicher sind die Kundendaten noch? | DEUTSCHE BANK / GOOGLE |
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 28.07.2011 | spiegel.de | Klarnamenzwang im Web: Frau Fake verteidigt die Pseudonyme | FACEBOOK / GOOGLE / TWITTER / PSEUDONYMITY |
| 19.07.2011 | wired.com | How Does Google Make the Big Bucks? An Infographic Answer |