LAVROV, SERGEY: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/625268-lavrov-nato-war-russia-ukraine/ NATO and EU waging war on Russia – Lavrov / The Ukrainian crisis was provoked by the West, which is now “directly participating” in it, Sergey Lavrov has said]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[NATO-RU]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618065-russia-committed-peace-lavrov/ Ukraine peace talks, EU militarization and the fate of Kiev regime: Key takeaways from Lavrov’s speeches / Moscow is finalizing its draft peace proposal, Russia’s top diplomat has said while accusing the EU of seeking to disrupt the peace process]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616397-lavrov-ukraine-cbs-balance/ Moscow ready to seek ‘balance of interests’ with Ukraine and US — Lavrov / It is wrong to say that Russia is not willing to make concessions, the country’s top diplomat stated]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616400-lavrov-cbs-interview-ukraine-ceasefire/ Lavrov lays out Russia’s terms on Ukraine, Crimea, and nuclear arms (FULL INTERVIEW) / The Russian Foreign Minister has rebuked CBS for falsely suggesting that Moscow is not willing to ‘make any concessions on anything’]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616400-lavrov-cbs-interview-ukraine-ceasefire/ Lavrov lays out Russia’s terms on Ukraine, Crimea, and nuclear arms (FULL INTERVIEW) / The Russian Foreign Minister has rebuked CBS for falsely suggesting that Moscow is not willing to ‘make any concessions on anything’]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:31, 26 September 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20211224 | rt.com | NATO push into Ukraine could trigger ‘large-scale conflict in Europe,’ Russia warns | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / NATO / UA |
| 20211222 | rt.com | Russia tired of smug lectures from Germany – Lavrov | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU-DE |
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201216 | spiegel.de | Reaktion auf SPIEGEL-Enthüllung Lawrow bestreitet Agenten-Beteiligung an Nawalny-Anschlag | LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20200515 | spiegel.de | Außenminister Lawrow Russland weist Merkels Hacker-Vorwurf zurück | LAVROV, SERGEY / ATTRIBUTION / RU-DE / MERKEL, ANGELA |
| 20200421 | rt.com | Another ‘worst deal ever’? US withdrawal from crucial Open Skies treaty is done deal, Russian FM believes | OPEN SKIES / LAVROV, SERGEY / US-RU |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190505 | rt.com | Lavrov set to meet with Venezuelan FM after failed coup attempt in Caracas | VE / ARREAZA, JORGE / RU / LAVROV, SERGEY |
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180629 | rt.com | Lavrov on trading Snowden for sanctions relief: Russia sees US exile as ‘master of his own destiny’ | LAVROV, SERGEY / SNOWDEN, EDWARD |
| 20180313 | rt.com | Russia won’t respond to UK ultimatum until samples of alleged chemical weapon received – Lavrov | SKRIPAL, SERGEJ / LAVROV, SERGEY |
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170905 | rt.com | 'Violation of international law’: Russia to sue over diplomatic property row, Lavrov tells Tillerson | RU-US / LAVROV, SERGEY / TILLERSON, REX |
| 20170517 | rt.com | Putin ready to provide records of Trump-Lavrov talks to prove no secrets were leaked | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU / US / TRUMP, DONALD / LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20170517 | spiegel.de | USA Putin bietet Mitschrift von Trump-Lawrow-Treffen an | LAVROV, SERGEY / PUTIN, VLADIMIR / TRUMP, DONALD |
| 20170510 | rt.com | Lavrov: Trump admin are business people, dialogue free from ideological bias | RU-US / US / LAVROV, SERGEY / TRUMP, DONALD |
| 20170220 | rt.com | US intel ‘routinely taps Russian ambassador’s communications’ – Lavrov | KISLYAK, SERGEY / US / RU / LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20170218 | rt.com | Lavrov: NATO expansion led to tension in Europe unprecedented in last 30 years | LAVROV, SERGEY / NATO |
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161118 | spiegel.de | Außenminister Lawrow Obamas Ratschlag für Trump verärgert Russland | LAVROV, SERGEY / OBAMA, BARACK / RU / US |
| 20160726 | rt.com | 'I don't want to use 4-letter words': Russian FM slams reporter over DNC leak claims | LAVROV, SERGEY / DNC |
| 20160604 | rt.com | US asks Russia not to target Al-Qaeda branch in Syria – Russian FM Lavrov | US / AL QAEDA / SY / AL NUSRA / TERRORISM / LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20160314 | rt.com | Lavrov: Kurds must be invited to Geneva peace talks to preserve Syria’s integrity | LAVROV, SERGEY / SY / KURDS |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20151215 | rt.com | ‘We see Syria fundamentally very similarly’ – Kerry after talks with Putin, Lavrov | LAVROV, SERGEY / PUTIN, VLADIMIR / KERRY, JOHN / US / RU |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141016 | spiegel.de | Koalition gegen Terrormiliz: Russland verweigert sich beim Einsatz gegen den IS | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / KERRY, JOHN / US |
| 20140421 | spiegel.de | Krieg der Worte in Ukraine-Krise: Lawrow wirft Kiew Verletzung von Genfer Abkommen vor | LAVROV, SERGEY / UA |
| 20140421 | rt.com | Lavrov: US should face responsibility for powers it installed in Kiev | LAVROV, SERGEY / UA / US |
| 20140329 | rt.com | Russia has no intention to send troops into Ukraine – Lavrov | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / UA |
| 20140314 | spiegel.de | Russisch-amerikanisches Krim-Treffen: Letzte Chance, vorbei | UA / RU / US / KERRY, JOHN / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
| 20140310 | spiegel.de | Ukraine-Krise: Kerry schlägt Einladung Moskaus aus | KERRY, JOHN / US / RU / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
| 20140304 | spiegel.de | Moskaus Außenminister Lawrow: "Niemand hat das Recht, über Russland verärgert zu sein" | LAWROW, SERGEJ / RU |
| 20140305 | spiegel.de | Krisendiplomatie: Russlands Außenminister blockt den Westen ab | UA / EU / US / RU / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130912 | spiegel.de | Genfer Syrien-Gespräche: Showdown im Interconti | RU / SY / US / KERRY, JOHN / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
| 20130702 | guardian.co.uk | Edward Snowden's options dwindle after political asylum rejections - Several countries have denied whistleblower's request to seek asylum and others say he must be on their territory to apply | SNOWDEN, EDWARD / ASYLUM / RU / EC / CORREA, RAFAEL / VE / MADURO, NICOLAS / PUTIN, VLADIMIR / LAVROV, SERGEY |
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110610 | wikileaks.org | Sarkozy Determined to Proceed With Mideast Initiative, May Pressure U.S. President (TS//SI-G//OC/NF) | SARKOZY, NICOLAS / IL / PS / JUPPE, ALAIN / UN / KI-MOON, BAN / LAVROV, SERGEY / MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY / OBAMA, BARACK |