US ARMY: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251103||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-noch-nie-hat-ein-us-praesident-das-militaer-in-eine-solche-lage-gedraengt-a-f5f62012-2200-4a29-91fd-316fdfbeaba3 Einsatz der US-Streitkräfte im Inneren: »Noch nie hat ein US-Präsident das Militär in eine solche Lage gedrängt« / Donald Trump schickt Truppen in US-Städte und spricht von einem »Feind im Innern«. Künftig könnte er sich auf ein altes Aufstandsgesetz berufen. Hier erklärt die Expertin Kori Schake, was das bedeutet.]||[[US ARMY]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20240815||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/us-army-soldier-pleads-guilty-after-selling-military-secrets-china US Army Soldier Pleads Guilty After Selling Military Secrets To China]||[[ESPIONAGE]] / [[US ARMY]] / [[SCHULTZ, KORBEIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240513||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/597513-british-commandos-operate-ukraine/ British commandos operating in Ukraine – US general / AP removed the US Special Operations chief’s mention of London’s clandestine activity from the original article]||[[US ARMY]] / [[BRITISH ARMED FORCES]] / [[FENTON, BRYAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240508||arstechnia.com||[https://arstechnica.com/gadgets/2024/05/robot-dogs-armed-with-ai-targeting-rifles-undergo-us-marines-special-ops-evaluation/ The future of warfare — Robot dogs armed with AI-aimed rifles undergo US Marines Special Ops evaluation / Quadrupeds being reviewed have automatic targeting systems but require human oversight to fire.]||[[US ARMY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240418||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/generalbundesanwalt-ermittelt-zwei-mutmassliche-russische-saboteure-in-bayern-verhaftet-a-0115bebd-195a-41fb-83be-da8d642045cd Ermittlungen des Generalbundesanwalts Russische Saboteure in Bayern verhaftet: Nach SPIEGEL-Informationen hat die Polizei in Bayreuth zwei mutmaßliche Spione festgenommen. Sie sollen im Auftrag Russlands US-Stützpunkte ausgespäht und Anschläge auf militärische Transportwege geplant haben. Im Visier: die deutsche Ukrainehilfe.]||[[DE]] / [[ESPIONAGE]] / [[RU-DE]] / [[DE-RU]] / [[US ARMY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230418||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/596159-typhoon-us-philippines-antonov/ US bringing destabilizing weapons out of the shadows – Moscow / The deployment of American intermediate-range missiles in the Philippines is another blow to global stability, Russian Ambassador to Washington Anatoly Antonov has said]||[[US]] / [[US ARMY]] / [[PH]] / [[LUZON]] / [[TYPHOON MRC]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | == 2022 == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20221018||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/564939-us-generals-saudi-consulting-biden/ Retired US generals worked for Saudis – WaPo / 15 retired high-ranking officers consulted for the Saudi Defense Ministry]||[[US]] / [[US ARMY]] / [[SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220413||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/553837-pentagon-weapons-list-ukraine/ Pentagon reveals weapons to be sent to Ukraine / The $800 million package includes cannons, radars, armored vehicles and helicopters]||[[US ARMY]] / [[UA]] | |20220413||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/553837-pentagon-weapons-list-ukraine/ Pentagon reveals weapons to be sent to Ukraine / The $800 million package includes cannons, radars, armored vehicles and helicopters]||[[US ARMY]] / [[UA]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:08, 4 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210809 | spiegel.de | Statt Rückzug US-Army behält jetzt doch mehrere Standorte in Deutschland | US ARMY |
| 20210517 | newsweek.com | Exclusive: Inside the Military's Secret Undercover Army | ARKIN, WILLIAM / SIGNATURE REDUCTION / US ARMY |
| 20210112 | spiegel.de | Seltene politische Stellungnahme US-Militärführung verurteilt Sturm auf Kapitol | US ARMY |
2020
2019
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20181231 | rt.com | US Strategic Command boasts about its bombs in disturbing New Year message | US ARMY |
| 20181202 | rt.com | Microsoft vows to hand over all its technologies to ‘ethical & honorable’ US military | MICROSOFT / US ARMY |
| 20180908 | rt.com | US Army to send 1500 more troops to Germany despite Trump’s calls for allies ‘to pay more’ | US ARMY / DE / NATO |
| 20180630 | spiegel.de | Medienbericht USA prüfen offenbar Truppenabzug aus Deutschland | US / US ARMY / NATO / PL |
| 20180315 | bangkokpost.com | 50 years ago, My Lai massacre shamed US military | US ARMY / VN |
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20171224 | spiegel.de | Truppenbesuch in Norwegen US-General stimmt Soldaten auf "großen Kampf" ein | NELLER, ROBERT / US ARMY |
| 20170226 | bangkokpost.com | With the police denying prostitution exists in Pattaya, activists say there's little chance of the sex trade being decriminalised - No sex please, we're Thai | TH / UTP / R&R / US ARMY / VIETNAM WAR |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20150725 | spiegel.de | Ausbildermission: US-Armee drillt Kiews Spezialeinheiten | UA / US ARMY / US |
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 02.03.2012 | spiegel.de | Koran-Verbrennung: US-Soldaten soll Prozess erspart bleiben | US ARMY |
| 01.03.2012 | wired.com | Secret Army Bomb Jammers Stolen in Afghanistan | AF US ARMY |