LAVROV, SERGEY: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (46 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20250925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/625268-lavrov-nato-war-russia-ukraine/ NATO and EU waging war on Russia – Lavrov / The Ukrainian crisis was provoked by the West, which is now “directly participating” in it, Sergey Lavrov has said]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[NATO-RU]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618065-russia-committed-peace-lavrov/ Ukraine peace talks, EU militarization and the fate of Kiev regime: Key takeaways from Lavrov’s speeches / Moscow is finalizing its draft peace proposal, Russia’s top diplomat has said while accusing the EU of seeking to disrupt the peace process]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616397-lavrov-ukraine-cbs-balance/ Moscow ready to seek ‘balance of interests’ with Ukraine and US — Lavrov / It is wrong to say that Russia is not willing to make concessions, the country’s top diplomat stated]||[[RU-US]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250427||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616400-lavrov-cbs-interview-ukraine-ceasefire/ Lavrov lays out Russia’s terms on Ukraine, Crimea, and nuclear arms (FULL INTERVIEW) / The Russian Foreign Minister has rebuked CBS for falsely suggesting that Moscow is not willing to ‘make any concessions on anything’]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250415||korybko.substack.com||[https://korybko.substack.com/p/lavrov-elaborated-on-russias-envisaged Lavrov Elaborated On Russia’s Envisaged Denazification Of Ukraine]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20241206||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/lavrov-warns-europe-new-cold-war-turning-hot Lavrov Warns Europe The New Cold War Is Turning 'Hot']||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241206||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608843-lavrov-carlson-statements-key-points/ No Russia-US war, Ukraine ‘a tragedy’, Palestine ‘a catastrophe’: Key points from the Lavrov-Carlson interview / The popular American media figure sat down with the Russian foreign minister ahead of the change of power in Washington next month]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241119||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-sergej-lawrow-lobt-olaf-scholz-fuer-nein-zu-taurus-lieferung-a-d1cbcc29-7870-49e3-87f2-1e403645c2feRusslands Außenminister Lawrow lobt Scholz für Nein zu Taurus-Lieferung / Trotz Kritik aus der Opposition und der eigenen Koalition beharrt Kanzler Scholz auf seinem Nein zu Taurus-Lieferungen an die Ukraine. Nun bekommt er dafür von unerwarteter Seite Beifall. Gefallen dürfte ihm das nicht.]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241007||newsweek.com||[https://www.newsweek.com/exclusive-russias-lavrov-warns-dangerous-consequences-us-ukraine-1964468 Exclusive: Russia's Lavrov Warns of 'Dangerous Consequences' for US in Ukraine]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20231115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/587315-washington-doesnt-want-tie-israel-hands-lavrov/ Washington ‘doesn’t want to stop Israel’ – Lavrov to RT / The US attributes to Moscow only “hostile acts,” including peacemaking efforts in Gaza, the Russian foreign minister has said]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[US-IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20231115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/587316-lavrov-war-iran-lebanon/ Iran and Lebanon want to avoid ‘big war’ – Lavrov to RT / Hezbollah is also not eager to ramp up its hostilities with Israel, the Russian foreign minister has said]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[IR]] / [[LB]] / [[HEZBOLLAH]] | |||
|- | |||
|20231115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/587335-lavrov-exclusive-interview-rt/ Lavrov names key factor for safety of Israel (WATCH IN FULL) / The top Russian diplomat discussed the root of the violence in the Middle East and other pressing issues in an exclusive interview]||[[RU-IL]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230407||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-moskau-will-friedensgespraeche-mit-kiew-nur-im-zuge-einer-neuen-weltordnung-a-7699ba3b-6316-4449-9532-bc64e832b7dd Sergej Lawrow behauptet Moskau will Friedensgespräche mit Kiew nur im Zuge einer »neuen Weltordnung«]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230402||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/antony-blinken-telefoniert-mit-sergej-lawrow-und-fordert-freilassung-inhaftierter-us-amerikaner-auf-a-47b4c7b9-cfa7-456b-8382-18f15e91a8ea Seltenes direktes Gespräch Blinken telefoniert mit Lawrow und fordert Freilassung von US-Journalist]||[[GERSHKOVICH, EVAN]] / [[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20221115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/566566-lavrov-zelensky-signals-rumor/ Lavrov comments on claims of US urging Ukraine to negotiate / The “rumors” cannot alter the fact that Kiev is rejecting talks, the Russian minister said]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220720||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/559308-lavrov-full-interview-rt/ Russia’s Lavrov talks Ukraine, sanctions and nuclear war with RT (FULL VIDEO) / The Russian foreign minister sat down for an hour-long interview with RT Editor-in-Chief Margarita Simonyan]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[SIMONYAN, MARGARITA]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220617||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/557362-lavrov-bbc-eyes-west-mercenaries/ Russia doesn’t care about ‘eyes of the West’ – Lavrov / Moscow cares about international law, not what the West thinks, its foreign minister has told BBC]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220530||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/wladimir-putin-sergej-lawrow-weist-spekulationen-ueber-erkrankung-des-kremlchefs-zurueck-a-55615636-f121-4e24-9f98-f402115340d9 Auftritt im französischen Fernsehen Lawrow weist Spekulationen über Erkrankung Putins zurück]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220426||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-uno-generalsekretaer-guterres-fordert-untersuchung-der-russland-zugeschriebenen-kriegsverbrechen-a-308b8cde-0951-4c83-878c-6bafea3b4ae7 Uno-Generalsekretär in Russland Guterres bietet in Moskau Hilfe für Mariupol an]||[[GUTERRES, ANTONIO]] / [[UN]] / [[RU]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220426||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russlands-krieg-in-der-ukraine-lawrow-spricht-von-echter-gefahr-fuer-atomkrieg-a-4377efaf-bb29-4e28-b965-f943eda5124c Russischer Außenminister Lawrow spricht von »echter Gefahr« für Atomkrieg]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220407||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/futures-jump-then-dump-lavrov-calls-new-ukrainian-draft-peace-proposal-unacceptable Lavrov Rejects New Ukraine Draft Peace Proposal As "Unacceptable", Says US Seeks To Undermine Talks]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220318||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-sergej-lawrow-wirft-usa-weltsicht-wie-im-saloon-vor-a-376ffa8f-0927-4074-8d37-a133a9dcebcd Russlands Außenminister Lawrow über die USA »Die Amerikaner wollen eine Welt wie einen Saloon, in dem der Stärkste bestimmt«]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220318||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/552215-lavrov-interview-rt-recap/ ‘Zelensky goading Biden into war with Russia’ and other highlights from Lavrov interview with RT]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220301||snanews.de||[https://snanews.de/20220301/lawrow-haelt-us-atomwaffen-europa-inakzeptabel-5600651.html Lawrow: US-Atomwaffen in Europa inakzeptabel]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220226||sputniknews.com||[https://sputniknews.com/20220226/lavrov-tells-turkey-russia-ready-to-work-with-all-constructive-forces-to-resolve-ukraine-crisis-1093397865.html Lavrov Tells Turkey Russia Ready to 'Work With All Constructive Forces' to Resolve Ukraine Crisis]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220225||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/eu-set-freeze-putin-lavrov-assets EU Set To Freeze Putin, Lavrov Assets]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220225||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/550625-eu-to-sanction-putin-personally/ EU to sanction Putin personally – Austria / The reported move comes as Russia continues its military offensive in Ukraine]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220218||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/549817-lavrov-western-russia-invasion-fake/ Lavrov labels Western ‘Russia invasion’ claims ‘propaganda, fakes and fiction’ - “If they enjoy it, let them,” the foreign minister told RT regarding claims from officials and media]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[PROPAGANDA]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220127||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/547536-lavrov-interview-friday-radio/ Russia's Lavrov to talk foreign policy with media outlets amid Moscow-NATO crisis]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20211224||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/544291-nato-push-ukraine-conflict/ NATO push into Ukraine could trigger ‘large-scale conflict in Europe,’ Russia warns]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU]] / [[NATO]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20211222||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/543980-moscow-comments-statement-germany/ Russia tired of smug lectures from Germany – Lavrov]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU-DE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20201216||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/alexej-nawalny-aussenminister-sergej-lawrow-bestreitet-agenten-beteiligung-an-anschlag-a-21afdb20-dfb3-4863-8608-829a33866179 Reaktion auf SPIEGEL-Enthüllung Lawrow bestreitet Agenten-Beteiligung an Nawalny-Anschlag]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200515||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/russland-weist-angela-merkels-hacker-vorwurf-zurueck-a-02ceb076-ccfe-4dde-80e8-cdf48f811caa Außenminister Lawrow Russland weist Merkels Hacker-Vorwurf zurück]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[ATTRIBUTION]] / [[RU-DE]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200421||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/486437-lavrov-us-open-skies/ Another ‘worst deal ever’? US withdrawal from crucial Open Skies treaty is done deal, Russian FM believes]||[[OPEN SKIES]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20190505||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/458409-lavrov-arreaze-meeting-venezuela/ Lavrov set to meet with Venezuelan FM after failed coup attempt in Caracas]||[[VE]] / [[ARREAZA, JORGE]] / [[RU]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2018 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20180629||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/431302-snowden-extradition-russia-lavrov/ Lavrov on trading Snowden for sanctions relief: Russia sees US exile as ‘master of his own destiny’]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20180313||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/421126-lavrov-response-uk-skripal/ Russia won’t respond to UK ultimatum until samples of alleged chemical weapon received – Lavrov]||[[SKRIPAL, SERGEJ]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2017 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20170905||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/402116-russia-to-sue-us-diplomatic-spat/ 'Violation of international law’: Russia to sue over diplomatic property row, Lavrov tells Tillerson]||[[RU-US]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[TILLERSON, REX]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170517||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/388673-putin-schizophrenia-trump-lavrov-leak/ Putin ready to provide records of Trump-Lavrov talks to prove no secrets were leaked]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU]] / [[US]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170517||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/donald-trump-wladimir-putin-bietet-mitschrift-von-lawrow-treffen-an-a-1148106.html USA Putin bietet Mitschrift von Trump-Lawrow-Treffen an]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170510||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/387891-lavrov-tillerson-meeting-washington/ Lavrov: Trump admin are business people, dialogue free from ideological bias]||[[RU-US]] / [[US]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170220||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/377955-russian-ambassador-tapped-usa/ US intel ‘routinely taps Russian ambassador’s communications’ – Lavrov]||[[KISLYAK, SERGEY]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20170218||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/377794-lavrov-russia-munich-speech/ Lavrov: NATO expansion led to tension in Europe unprecedented in last 30 years]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 == | |||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
| Line 12: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20160314||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/335470-lavrov-kurds-syria-turkey/ Lavrov: Kurds must be invited to Geneva peace talks to preserve Syria’s integrity]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[SY]] / [[KURDS]] | |20160314||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/335470-lavrov-kurds-syria-turkey/ Lavrov: Kurds must be invited to Geneva peace talks to preserve Syria’s integrity]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[SY]] / [[KURDS]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2015 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20151215||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/326014-putin-kerry-lavrov-talks/ ‘We see Syria fundamentally very similarly’ – Kerry after talks with Putin, Lavrov]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KERRY, JOHN]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] | |20151215||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/326014-putin-kerry-lavrov-talks/ ‘We see Syria fundamentally very similarly’ – Kerry after talks with Putin, Lavrov]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KERRY, JOHN]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2014 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20141016||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/islamischer-staat-russland-tritt-us-koalition-gegen-is-nicht-bei-a-997605.html Koalition gegen Terrormiliz: Russland verweigert sich beim Einsatz gegen den IS]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU]] / [[KERRY, JOHN]] / [[US]] | |20141016||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/islamischer-staat-russland-tritt-us-koalition-gegen-is-nicht-bei-a-997605.html Koalition gegen Terrormiliz: Russland verweigert sich beim Einsatz gegen den IS]||[[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[RU]] / [[KERRY, JOHN]] / [[US]] | ||
| Line 30: | Line 205: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20140305||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/krisendiplomatie-kein-kontakt-zwischen-ukraine-und-russland-a-957161.html Krisendiplomatie: Russlands Außenminister blockt den Westen ab]||[[UA]] / [[EU]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[LAWROW, SERGEJ]] | |20140305||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/krisendiplomatie-kein-kontakt-zwischen-ukraine-und-russland-a-957161.html Krisendiplomatie: Russlands Außenminister blockt den Westen ab]||[[UA]] / [[EU]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[LAWROW, SERGEJ]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2013 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20130912||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/syrien-gespraeche-in-genf-kerry-und-lawrow-zu-chemiewaffen-a-921974.html Genfer Syrien-Gespräche: Showdown im Interconti]||[[RU]] / [[SY]] / [[US]] / [[KERRY, JOHN]] / [[LAWROW, SERGEJ]] | |20130912||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/syrien-gespraeche-in-genf-kerry-und-lawrow-zu-chemiewaffen-a-921974.html Genfer Syrien-Gespräche: Showdown im Interconti]||[[RU]] / [[SY]] / [[US]] / [[KERRY, JOHN]] / [[LAWROW, SERGEJ]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20130702||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jul/02/edward-snowden-asylum-rejections Edward Snowden's options dwindle after political asylum rejections - Several countries have denied whistleblower's request to seek asylum and others say he must be on their territory to apply]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[ASYLUM]] / [[RU]] / [[EC]] / [[CORREA, RAFAEL]] / [[VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | |20130702||guardian.co.uk||[http://www.guardian.co.uk/world/2013/jul/02/edward-snowden-asylum-rejections Edward Snowden's options dwindle after political asylum rejections - Several countries have denied whistleblower's request to seek asylum and others say he must be on their territory to apply]||[[SNOWDEN, EDWARD]] / [[ASYLUM]] / [[RU]] / [[EC]] / [[CORREA, RAFAEL]] / [[VE]] / [[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2011 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20110610||wikileaks.org||[https://wikileaks.org/nsa-france/intercepts/#intercept4 Sarkozy Determined to Proceed With Mideast Initiative, May Pressure U.S. President (TS//SI-G//OC/NF)]||[[SARKOZY, NICOLAS]] / [[IL]] / [[PS]] / [[JUPPE, ALAIN]] / [[UN]] / [[KI-MOON, BAN]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY]] / [[OBAMA, BARACK]] | |20110610||wikileaks.org||[https://wikileaks.org/nsa-france/intercepts/#intercept4 Sarkozy Determined to Proceed With Mideast Initiative, May Pressure U.S. President (TS//SI-G//OC/NF)]||[[SARKOZY, NICOLAS]] / [[IL]] / [[PS]] / [[JUPPE, ALAIN]] / [[UN]] / [[KI-MOON, BAN]] / [[LAVROV, SERGEY]] / [[MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY]] / [[OBAMA, BARACK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
= Resources = | |||
* https://mid.ru/en/press_service/minister_speeches/ | |||
[[Category:Persons]] [[Category:RU]] | [[Category:Persons]] [[Category:RU]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:31, 26 September 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20211224 | rt.com | NATO push into Ukraine could trigger ‘large-scale conflict in Europe,’ Russia warns | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / NATO / UA |
| 20211222 | rt.com | Russia tired of smug lectures from Germany – Lavrov | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU-DE |
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201216 | spiegel.de | Reaktion auf SPIEGEL-Enthüllung Lawrow bestreitet Agenten-Beteiligung an Nawalny-Anschlag | LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20200515 | spiegel.de | Außenminister Lawrow Russland weist Merkels Hacker-Vorwurf zurück | LAVROV, SERGEY / ATTRIBUTION / RU-DE / MERKEL, ANGELA |
| 20200421 | rt.com | Another ‘worst deal ever’? US withdrawal from crucial Open Skies treaty is done deal, Russian FM believes | OPEN SKIES / LAVROV, SERGEY / US-RU |
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190505 | rt.com | Lavrov set to meet with Venezuelan FM after failed coup attempt in Caracas | VE / ARREAZA, JORGE / RU / LAVROV, SERGEY |
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20180629 | rt.com | Lavrov on trading Snowden for sanctions relief: Russia sees US exile as ‘master of his own destiny’ | LAVROV, SERGEY / SNOWDEN, EDWARD |
| 20180313 | rt.com | Russia won’t respond to UK ultimatum until samples of alleged chemical weapon received – Lavrov | SKRIPAL, SERGEJ / LAVROV, SERGEY |
2017
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20170905 | rt.com | 'Violation of international law’: Russia to sue over diplomatic property row, Lavrov tells Tillerson | RU-US / LAVROV, SERGEY / TILLERSON, REX |
| 20170517 | rt.com | Putin ready to provide records of Trump-Lavrov talks to prove no secrets were leaked | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU / US / TRUMP, DONALD / LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20170517 | spiegel.de | USA Putin bietet Mitschrift von Trump-Lawrow-Treffen an | LAVROV, SERGEY / PUTIN, VLADIMIR / TRUMP, DONALD |
| 20170510 | rt.com | Lavrov: Trump admin are business people, dialogue free from ideological bias | RU-US / US / LAVROV, SERGEY / TRUMP, DONALD |
| 20170220 | rt.com | US intel ‘routinely taps Russian ambassador’s communications’ – Lavrov | KISLYAK, SERGEY / US / RU / LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20170218 | rt.com | Lavrov: NATO expansion led to tension in Europe unprecedented in last 30 years | LAVROV, SERGEY / NATO |
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161118 | spiegel.de | Außenminister Lawrow Obamas Ratschlag für Trump verärgert Russland | LAVROV, SERGEY / OBAMA, BARACK / RU / US |
| 20160726 | rt.com | 'I don't want to use 4-letter words': Russian FM slams reporter over DNC leak claims | LAVROV, SERGEY / DNC |
| 20160604 | rt.com | US asks Russia not to target Al-Qaeda branch in Syria – Russian FM Lavrov | US / AL QAEDA / SY / AL NUSRA / TERRORISM / LAVROV, SERGEY |
| 20160314 | rt.com | Lavrov: Kurds must be invited to Geneva peace talks to preserve Syria’s integrity | LAVROV, SERGEY / SY / KURDS |
2015
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20151215 | rt.com | ‘We see Syria fundamentally very similarly’ – Kerry after talks with Putin, Lavrov | LAVROV, SERGEY / PUTIN, VLADIMIR / KERRY, JOHN / US / RU |
2014
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20141016 | spiegel.de | Koalition gegen Terrormiliz: Russland verweigert sich beim Einsatz gegen den IS | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / KERRY, JOHN / US |
| 20140421 | spiegel.de | Krieg der Worte in Ukraine-Krise: Lawrow wirft Kiew Verletzung von Genfer Abkommen vor | LAVROV, SERGEY / UA |
| 20140421 | rt.com | Lavrov: US should face responsibility for powers it installed in Kiev | LAVROV, SERGEY / UA / US |
| 20140329 | rt.com | Russia has no intention to send troops into Ukraine – Lavrov | LAVROV, SERGEY / RU / UA |
| 20140314 | spiegel.de | Russisch-amerikanisches Krim-Treffen: Letzte Chance, vorbei | UA / RU / US / KERRY, JOHN / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
| 20140310 | spiegel.de | Ukraine-Krise: Kerry schlägt Einladung Moskaus aus | KERRY, JOHN / US / RU / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
| 20140304 | spiegel.de | Moskaus Außenminister Lawrow: "Niemand hat das Recht, über Russland verärgert zu sein" | LAWROW, SERGEJ / RU |
| 20140305 | spiegel.de | Krisendiplomatie: Russlands Außenminister blockt den Westen ab | UA / EU / US / RU / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20130912 | spiegel.de | Genfer Syrien-Gespräche: Showdown im Interconti | RU / SY / US / KERRY, JOHN / LAWROW, SERGEJ |
| 20130702 | guardian.co.uk | Edward Snowden's options dwindle after political asylum rejections - Several countries have denied whistleblower's request to seek asylum and others say he must be on their territory to apply | SNOWDEN, EDWARD / ASYLUM / RU / EC / CORREA, RAFAEL / VE / MADURO, NICOLAS / PUTIN, VLADIMIR / LAVROV, SERGEY |
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110610 | wikileaks.org | Sarkozy Determined to Proceed With Mideast Initiative, May Pressure U.S. President (TS//SI-G//OC/NF) | SARKOZY, NICOLAS / IL / PS / JUPPE, ALAIN / UN / KI-MOON, BAN / LAVROV, SERGEY / MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY / OBAMA, BARACK |