GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/google-busted-sending-gop-fundraiser-emails-directly-spam-memo Google Busted Sending GOP Fundraiser Emails Directly To Spam: Memo]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/kuenstliche-intelligenz-us-verteidigungsministerium-vergibt-mega-auftraege-an-anthropic-google-openai-und-xai-a-fd48ae69-3e2f-48f5-99b6-351b788abb2a Anthropic, Google, OpenAI und xAI US-Verteidigungsministerium vergibt Megaaufträge an KI-Firmen / Gerade erst machte Grok mit antisemitischen Äußerungen von sich reden. Jetzt bekommt xAI, Elon Musks Firma hinter dem Chatbot, einen Riesenauftrag vom US-Militär, genau wie ihre ärgsten Konkurrenten.]||[[ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE]] / [[US DOD]] / [[ANTHROPIC]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[OPENAI]] / [[XAI]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250421||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/google-us-gericht-verhandelt-ueber-moegliche-zerschlagung-a-0191732a-0f2a-4344-9489-1aa102b75e64 Monopol im Suchmaschinenmarkt US-Gericht verhandelt über Google-Zerschlagung / In Washington geht es ab Montag um die Zukunft der Internetsuche: Google soll für illegale Monopolpraktiken abgestraft werden. Muss sich der Konzern von Chrome und Android trennen?]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20231114||thehill.com||[https://thehill.com/policy/technology/4309219-google-paid-8-billion-to-make-its-apps-default-on-samsung-phones/ Google paid $8 billion to make its apps default on Samsung phones]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[SAMSUNG]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230124||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/doj-prepares-slap-google-antitrust-suit-over-ad-monopoly DOJ Hits Google With Antitrust Suit Over Ad Market, Calls For 'Corporate Breakup']||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230113||yahoo.com||[https://finance.yahoo.com/news/google-keyword-search-warrants-questioned-193115908.html Google Keyword-Search Warrants Questioned by Colorado Lawyers]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20220106||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/545305-mafia-fugitive-caught-google-maps/ Mafia boss caught after 20 years following Google Maps blunder - Italian police have credited the app with capturing a photo of a crime group leader who’d been in hiding since 2002]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20210925||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/technology/2021/09/25/tech-subpoena-secrecy-fight/ When the FBI seizes your messages from Big Tech, you may not know it for years]||[[FBI]] / [[MICROSOFT]] / [[GOOGLE]] / [[FACEBOOK]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210710||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/technology/meet-jigsaw-googles-intelligence-agency Meet Jigsaw: Google's Intelligence Agency]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[JIGSAW]] / [[COHEN, JARED]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210707||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/donald-trump-will-twitter-facebook-und-google-verklagen-a-735ec4ec-36a7-47b2-90a5-b2f90cd218a2 Ärger über gesperrte Accounts Trump verklagt Twitter, Facebook und Google]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[TWITTER]] / [[FACEBOOK]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210506||heise.de||[https://www.heise.de/news/Google-sendet-trotz-EuGH-Urteilen-Daten-in-die-USA-noyb-fordert-hohe-Strafe-6038669.html Google sendet trotz EuGH-Urteilen Daten in die USA: noyb fordert hohe Strafe]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210122||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/netzwelt/netzpolitik/google-droht-australien-mit-abschaltung-der-suchmaschine-a-a738b74b-a8f7-444e-b40f-1115ba268648 Geplantes Mediengesetz Google droht Australien mit Abschaltung der Suchmaschine]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[AU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20210116||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/512709-minds-warning-parler-censorship/ Minds next? Google sends ‘24 hour warning' to free-speech 'anti-Facebook' platform, forces changes to app]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20201009||heise.de||[https://www.heise.de/news/Inverssuche-Google-liefert-Polizei-Nutzerdaten-auf-Basis-von-Suchbegriffen-4925754.html Inverssuche: Google liefert Polizei Nutzerdaten auf Basis von Suchbegriffen]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20200708||faz.net||[https://zeitung.faz.net/faz/wirtschaft/2020-07-08/aaa1f07ea7286cc4462751fee9af9721/?GEPC=s5Bankdaten in die Google-Wolke - Im Kampf gegen ihre marode IT holt die Deutsche Bank Hilfe von Google. Wie sicher sind die Kundendaten noch?]||[[DEUTSCHE BANK]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20191203||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/unternehmen/alphabet-google-gruender-larry-page-und-sergey-brin-treten-ab-a-1299575.html Google-Gründer Larry Page und Sergey Brin treten ab]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[PAGE, LARRY]] / [[BRIN, SERGEY]] / [[PICHAI, SUNDAR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/466738-zizek-google-internet-censorship/ ‘We are moving into a new, controlled society worse than old totalitarianism’ – Zizek on Google leak]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190814||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/466513-google-kept-website-blacklist/ ‘Something dark & nefarious’: Google insider leaks docs revealing search engine ‘blacklist’]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190805||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/465846-google-trump-election-meddling/ Google seeks to meddle into 2020 elections to derail Trump – former employee]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190725||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/465000-google-engineer-whistleblower-veritas/ ‘Algorithms don’t write themselves’: Google whistleblower on Big Tech merging with politics]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[ALGORITHMS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190712||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/463970-google-home-assistant-eavesdropping/ Outsourced spying: Google admits ‘language experts’ listen to ‘some’ assistant recordings]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190627||fastcompany.com||[https://www.fastcompany.com/90369697/googles-new-recaptcha-has-a-dark-side Google’s new reCAPTCHA has a dark side]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190628||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/462862-google-activism-email-leaked/ #Resistance 101: Google encourages employees to protest in leaked internal document]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190625||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-06-25/google-ethics-team-busted-calling-prominent-conservative-jews-nazis-veritas Google Ethics Team Busted Calling Prominent Conservative Jews "Nazis": Veritas]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190624||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-06-24/google-using-ai-meddle-2020-election-prevent-next-trump-situation-veritas Google Using AI To Meddle In 2020 Election, Prevent 'Next Trump Situation': Veritas]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190624||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/462597-veritas-google-trump-fairness/ Insider exposes Google’s efforts to influence 2020 election against Trump]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190426||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-04-26/how-google-helping-us-government-violate-your-privacy How Google Is Helping The US Government Violate Your Privacy]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190220||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/452018-google-nest-spy-microphone/ Ooops! Google admits it forgot to tell users about its hidden spy microphone]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190205||csoonline.com||[https://www.csoonline.com/article/3336227/security/nest-secure-had-a-secret-microphone-can-now-be-a-google-assistant.html Nest Secure had a secret microphone, can now be a Google Assistant]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20190121||heise.de||[https://www.heise.de/newsticker/meldung/DSGVO-Verstoesse-Frankreich-verhaengt-Millionen-Strafe-gegen-Google-4283765.html DSGVO-Verstöße: Frankreich verhängt Millionen-Strafe gegen Google]||[[FR]] / [[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2018 == | == 2018 == | ||
| Line 6: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20181217||theintercept.com||[https://theintercept.com/2018/12/17/google-china-censored-search-engine-2/ Google’s Secret China Project “Effectively Ended” After Internal Confrontation]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20181213||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-12-13/google-ceo-exposes-shocking-full-extent-russian-meddling-2016 Google CEO Exposes Shocking "Full Extent" Of Russian Meddling In 2016]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[RU]] | |20181213||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-12-13/google-ceo-exposes-shocking-full-extent-russian-meddling-2016 Google CEO Exposes Shocking "Full Extent" Of Russian Meddling In 2016]||[[GOOGLE]] / [[RU]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:22, 16 August 2025
Articles
2025
2023
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20231114 | thehill.com | Google paid $8 billion to make its apps default on Samsung phones | GOOGLE / SAMSUNG |
| 20230124 | zerohedge.com | DOJ Hits Google With Antitrust Suit Over Ad Market, Calls For 'Corporate Breakup' | |
| 20230113 | yahoo.com | Google Keyword-Search Warrants Questioned by Colorado Lawyers |
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210925 | washingtonpost.com | When the FBI seizes your messages from Big Tech, you may not know it for years | FBI / MICROSOFT / GOOGLE / FACEBOOK |
| 20210710 | zerohedge.com | Meet Jigsaw: Google's Intelligence Agency | GOOGLE / JIGSAW / COHEN, JARED |
| 20210707 | spiegel.de | Ärger über gesperrte Accounts Trump verklagt Twitter, Facebook und Google | TRUMP, DONALD / TWITTER / FACEBOOK / GOOGLE |
| 20210506 | heise.de | Google sendet trotz EuGH-Urteilen Daten in die USA: noyb fordert hohe Strafe | |
| 20210122 | spiegel.de | Geplantes Mediengesetz Google droht Australien mit Abschaltung der Suchmaschine | GOOGLE / AU |
| 20210116 | rt.com | Minds next? Google sends ‘24 hour warning' to free-speech 'anti-Facebook' platform, forces changes to app |
2020
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20201009 | heise.de | Inverssuche: Google liefert Polizei Nutzerdaten auf Basis von Suchbegriffen | |
| 20200708 | faz.net | in die Google-Wolke - Im Kampf gegen ihre marode IT holt die Deutsche Bank Hilfe von Google. Wie sicher sind die Kundendaten noch? | DEUTSCHE BANK / GOOGLE |
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 28.07.2011 | spiegel.de | Klarnamenzwang im Web: Frau Fake verteidigt die Pseudonyme | FACEBOOK / GOOGLE / TWITTER / PSEUDONYMITY |
| 19.07.2011 | wired.com | How Does Google Make the Big Bucks? An Infographic Answer |