LB: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20131119||rt.com||[http://rt.com/op-edge/suicide-attack-iranian-embassy-966/ Beirut bombings are ‘a clear message by Saudi Arabia’]||[[LB]] / [[IR]] / [[SA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20131111||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/libanon-anschlag-auf-iranische-botschaft-in-beirut-a-934345.html Libanon: Viele Tote bei Anschlag auf iranische Botschaft in Beirut]||[[LB]] / [[IR]] | |20131111||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/libanon-anschlag-auf-iranische-botschaft-in-beirut-a-934345.html Libanon: Viele Tote bei Anschlag auf iranische Botschaft in Beirut]||[[LB]] / [[IR]] | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 21 November 2013
LEBANON
Sources
| Name | URL | Location | Comment |
| openarab.net - Lebanon | http://old.openarab.net/en/node/1631 |
Articles
2013
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20131119 | rt.com | Beirut bombings are ‘a clear message by Saudi Arabia’ | LB / IR / SA |
| 20131111 | spiegel.de | Libanon: Viele Tote bei Anschlag auf iranische Botschaft in Beirut | LB / IR |
| 20131110 | spiegel.de | Teherans Mann für Syrien: Irans gefährlichster General | IR / AL QUDS / SOLEIMANI, KASSIM / IQ / LB / PS / AF / SY |
| 20130526 | spiegel.de | Angriff auf Beirut: Libanon wird Schlachtfeld im syrischen Krieg | LB / SY |
| 20130321 | debka.com | Russian fleet abandons Tartus, docks in Beirut | RU / SY / LB / TARTUS |
| 20130213 | timesofisrael.com | ‘Aussie authorities suspected Prisoner X was Israeli spy’Before his death in prison, Ben Zygier reportedly visited Iran, Syria and Lebanon; was grilled over alleged connection to top Hamas operative’s killing | ZYGIER, BEN / IR / SY / LB |
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 22.11.2011 | thenational.ae | CIA's Lebanese spy network exposed despite warning | CIA / LB |
| 21.11.1011 | dailymail.co.uk | 'I don't think we'll ever see them again:' More than a dozen CIA spies captured in Iran and Lebanon 'feared executed' | CIA / IR / LB |
| 21.11.2011 | salon.com | AP Exclusive: Spies Outed, CIA Suffers In Lebanon | CIA LB |
| 19.05.2011 | www.democracyinlebanon.org | Mehlis Explains Why Names of Assad's Brother, Brother-in-Law Edited out of his Report | LB / MEHLIS, DETLEV / LB 20050214 Hariri assassination |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 09.01.2010 | spiegel.de | Libanon: Hisbollah soll am Kokainhandel in Europa verdienen | LB COCAINE |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070531 | globalresearch.ca | “Islamic Terrorists” supported by Uncle Sam: Bush Administration “Black Ops” directed against Iran, Lebanon and Syria | TERRORISM / US / ISOG / IR / LB / SY / RICE, CONDOLEEZZA / CROCKER, RYAN / BUSH, GEORGE W / CHENEY, DICK / ISI / ABRAMS, ELLIOTT |
| 20070522 | rawstory.com | Hersh: Bush administration arranged support for militants attacking Lebanon | LB / BUSH, GEORGE W / HERSH, SEYMOUR M. / FATAH AL-ISLAM / CHENEY, DICK / ABRAMS, ELLIOTT / BIN SULTAN, BANDAR |
| 20070305 | HERSH, SEYMOUR M./newyorker.com | ANNALS OF NATIONAL SECURITY - THE REDIRECTION: Is the Administration’s new policy benefitting our enemies in the war on terrorism? | US / SA / IR / LB / SY / BUSH, GEORGE W / CHENEY, DICK / BIN SULTAN, BANDAR / ABRAMS, ELLIOT / KHALILZAD, ZALMAY / GATES, ROBERT / IRAN-CONTRA / SHIITE / SUNNI / NASRALLAH, HASSAN |
1989
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19890623 | copi.com | CIA / NSA Foreknowledge of Planning and Activities Leading to Pan Am 103 Bombing | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / NSA / FBIS / IR / SY / LB |