GOOGLE: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20190220||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/452018-google-nest-spy-microphone/ Ooops! Google admits it forgot to tell users about its hidden spy microphone]||[[GOOGLE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190205||csoonline.com||[https://www.csoonline.com/article/3336227/security/nest-secure-had-a-secret-microphone-can-now-be-a-google-assistant.html Nest Secure had a secret microphone, can now be a Google Assistant]||[[GOOGLE]] | |20190205||csoonline.com||[https://www.csoonline.com/article/3336227/security/nest-secure-had-a-secret-microphone-can-now-be-a-google-assistant.html Nest Secure had a secret microphone, can now be a Google Assistant]||[[GOOGLE]] | ||
Revision as of 05:49, 21 February 2019
Articles
2019
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20190220 | rt.com | Ooops! Google admits it forgot to tell users about its hidden spy microphone | |
| 20190205 | csoonline.com | Nest Secure had a secret microphone, can now be a Google Assistant | |
| 20190121 | heise.de | DSGVO-Verstöße: Frankreich verhängt Millionen-Strafe gegen Google | FR / GOOGLE |
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 28.07.2011 | spiegel.de | Klarnamenzwang im Web: Frau Fake verteidigt die Pseudonyme | FACEBOOK / GOOGLE / TWITTER / PSEUDONYMITY |
| 19.07.2011 | wired.com | How Does Google Make the Big Bucks? An Infographic Answer |