SANCTIONS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | {|border=1 | ||
| Line 5: | Line 7: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20220315||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-sanktionen-russische-firmen-werden-jetzt-auch-von-rating-testaten-ausgeschlossen-a-236cba8c-da83-4bc3-81e1-e973bc137986 Neue Sanktionen Russische Firmen werden jetzt auch von Ratingtestaten ausgeschlossen]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |20251113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627725-rubio-russia-sanctions-options/ US ‘running out of things to sanction’ in Russia – Rubio / Washington has blacklisted oil giants Lukoil and Rosneft and now wants Europe to take the lead, the Secretary of State has said]||[[SANCTIONS]] | ||
|- | |||
|20250811||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-sanktionen-diese-russischen-flugzeuge-stehen-seit-2022-auf-deutschen-flughaefen-a-2f28b196-1d2a-464a-a2eb-ee708a4c9fac Sanktionierte Luftfahrt: Diese russischen Flugzeuge stehen seit 2022 auf deutschen Flughäfen / Wegen der Sanktionen nach dem Überfall Russlands auf die Ukraine hängen einige Flugzeuge auf deutschen Flughäfen fest. Die Kosten für die Stellplätze summieren sich.]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250801||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/state-department-sanctions-palestinian-authority-officials-plo-members State Department Sanctions Palestinian Authority Officials, PLO Members]||[[US-PS]] / [[PLO]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250716||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621558-trump-russia-tariffs/ Trump won’t act on 100% Russia trade tariffs threat – experts to NYT / Imposing such levels would risk a confrontation with China, the outlet has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-CN]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/china-verurteilt-donald-trumps-zolldrohung-gegen-russische-handelspartner-a-4a694aef-3e28-43ca-905e-8a025eb8cf71 US-Sanktionen China verurteilt Trumps Zolldrohung gegen russische Handelspartner / China ist Russlands wichtigster Handelspartner. Dass US-Präsident Trump wirtschaftlich verbundenen Staaten nun mit Sanktionen droht, wertet die chinesische Regierung als »Nötigung«.]||[[CN-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-un-special-rapporteur-gaza-e74d283c8cb9c1a61eec61a22ce62dc0 Things to know about the UN special rapporteur sanctioned by the US]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/un-us-albanese-gaza-sanctions-israel-ceda1adc8e2a1a4511c24da87b0d2342 UN investigator and critic of Israel’s actions in Gaza tells AP she was shocked by US sanctions]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250710||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-gaza-genocide-sanctions-un-israel-ff0501f318b7dd0d923c30f10b639724 US issues sanctions against UN investigator probing abuses in Gaza]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619005-us-treasury-chief-warns-against-russia-sanctions/ US Treasury chief warns against new Russia sanctions / Congress should avoid actions that could harm the peace efforts between Moscow and Kiev, Scott Bessent has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618965-russia-oil-price-cap-peskov/ EU push to target Russian oil exports will have consequences – Kremlin / The move could disrupt global energy markets, presidential spokesman Dmitry Peskov has warned]||[[EU-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250530||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/atomwaffen-russland-modernisiert-silos-und-kauft-dafuer-bei-deutschen-firmen-ein-a-78b8ccd4-94bd-43ab-adb8-62e31cbc3766 Aufrüstung im Krieg gegen die Ukraine: Russland modernisiert Atomwaffensilos und setzt dabei auf deutsche Marken]||[[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250528||spiegel.de||[https://danwatch.dk/alvorlig-sikkerhedsbrist-russiske-atomanlaeg-blotlagt/ Danwatch og Der Spiegel har fundet hundredvis af højt detaljerede plantegninger, der viser, hvordan Rusland er i færd med en enorm modernisering af nogle af verdens mest topsikrede atomvåbenbaser.]||[[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250514||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-sanktionen-eu-zielt-auf-200-schiffe-der-russischen-schattenflotte-a-79f89cd3-5e55-43bb-99d4-32d782b3db78 Schattenflotte im Visier EU-Staaten einigen sich auf neue Sanktionen gegen Russland / Die EU will rund 200 Schiffe der sogenannten Schattenflotte Russlands sanktionieren. Ein entsprechendes Paket war bereits in Planung, bevor unter anderem die Bundesregierung am Wochenende mit neuen Maßnahmen drohte.]||[[EU-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20241125||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/608199-hong-kong-us-financial/ US lawmakers demand crack down on Hong Kong banks / A congressional committee has accused the self-governing Chinese region of aiding Russia and Iran in evading sanctions]||[[HK]] / [[US-HK]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240920||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/sport/schach-magnus-carlsen-fuehrt-den-weltverband-vor-a-e6a7029d-c6b7-4956-9603-20f58d383dfd Ungewöhnliche Rede des Superstars Magnus Carlsen führt den Weltschachverband vor]||[[CHESS]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240918||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/604221-us-losing-monopoly-sanctions-rt/ Fyodor Lukyanov: Here’s the real reason why the US sanctioned RT / Washington’s extreme reaction is due to panic at the fact that it’s losing its monopoly on global media]||[[RT]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240913||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603997-us-sanctions-rt/ US sanctions RT / The Russian outlet is a threat to democracy, the State Department has claimed]||[[US]] / [[RT]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[BLINKEN, ANTHONY]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240909||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603734-biden-is-out-to-get-me/ ‘Biden is out to get me’: A Russian-American TV host facing 60 years in a US jail speaks out / Dimitri Simes claims that the current US government – which he accuses of “lawlessness and blatant lies” – doesn’t believe in the First Amendment]||[[SIMES, DIMITRI]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240904||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603426-us-seizure-maduro-plane-piracy/ US seizure of Maduro’s plane is ‘piracy’ – Venezuela / Caracas has accused Washington of flouting international law, warning that it reserves the right to retaliate]||[[MADURO, NICOLAS]] / [[US DOJ]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240321||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/594637-russian-frozen-assets-scholz/ Russian money ‘doesn’t belong to anyone’ – Germany’s Scholz / Profits generated from Moscow’s frozen assets can be used to support the Ukrainian military, the chancellor has argued]||[[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240307||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-sanktionen-unterhalt-kostet-millionen-usa-wollen-oligarchenjacht-verkaufen-a-8f1697e6-393f-4bed-9b57-ed60f57e3d8c Beschlagnahmtes Luxusspielzeug Unterhalt kostet Millionen – USA wollen Oligarchenjacht verkaufen / US-Behörden hatten die »Amadea« 2022 einkassiert – weil der russische Besitzer auf einer Sanktionsliste steht. Doch die Aufbewahrung der Superjacht ist extrem teuer. Nun wird ein Käufer gesucht.]||[[KERIMOV, SULEYMAN]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240223||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/usa-planen-sanktionen-gegen-500-ziele-in-russland-und-verfahren-gegen-oligarchen-a-b9fdc40e-b8cc-4bcc-94b9-1cd587926204 Invasion in der Ukraine USA planen Sanktionen gegen 500 Ziele in Russland – und Verfahren gegen Oligarchen ]||[[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240202||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/591651-turkish-banks-russia-us-sanctions/ Turkish banks closing Russian accounts – Vedomosti / The moves reportedly follow warnings of secondary sanctions by Washington]||[[US-TR]] / [[TR-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20231114||theguardian.com||[https://www.theguardian.com/business/2023/nov/14/pwc-cyprus-russian-tycoons-ukraine-invasion-sanctions PwC Cyprus moved £1bn for Russian tycoon on day he was put under sanctions / Leaked files raise questions over timing of deal as government of Cyprus reveals ‘ongoing’ criminal investigation]||[[MORDASHOV, ALEXEI]] / [[PWC]] / [[CY]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230414||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/soziales/russland-oel-exporte-erreichen-hoechsten-stand-seit-drei-jahren-a-d5472a55-9d7d-44e9-aadb-4147ebb03cfa Trotz Sanktionen Russische Ölexporte erreichen höchsten Stand seit drei Jahren / Der Westen nimmt kaum noch Öl aus Russland ab – und doch sind die russischen Exporte gestiegen. Vor allem an drei Länder verkauft der Kreml den Rohstoff.]||[[OIL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] / [[RU-CN]] / [[RU-IN]] / [[RU-TR]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2022 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20220802||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-update-ankunft-von-ukrainischem-mais-in-der-tuerkei-verzoegert-sich-a-49e738c1-0d7f-4d83-b3b7-6b01f868afee Sanktionen haben offenbar massive Auswirkungen auf russische Wirtschaft]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220512||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/555390-china-says-russia-sanctions-to-backfire/ Russia sanctions will trigger global food and energy crises – China / A Chinese diplomat at the UN says measures to punish Moscow won’t bring peace to Ukraine and will trigger crises around the world]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220509||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/555177-britain-tariffs-russian-platinum-palladium/ London unveils new sanctions against Russia - The UK has hit imports of Russian platinum and palladium with tariffs]||[[GB-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220506||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/555159-russia-eu-sanctions-agreement/ Hungary blocking EU ban on Russian oil – Bloomberg / Budapest has reportedly continued to block proposed new sanctions package]||[[HU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220505||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/555027-scholz-ukraine-sanctions-west/ Germany outlines conditions for lifting Russia sanctions / Kiev will ultimately decide if and when the EU embargo against Moscow will be lifted, German Chancellor Olaf Scholz said]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220414||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/service/internationale-organisationen-warnen-wegen-des-ukrainekriegs-vor-lebensmittelkrisen-a-3a5decde-6fd8-4f1b-91b5-a6c6c43f66b0 Folgen des Krieges in Osteuropa Internationale Organisationen warnen vor Lebensmittelkrisen / Drei Dutzend Länder beziehen ihre Weizenimporte überwiegend aus der Ukraine und Russland. Nun warnen große Organisationen vor Versorgungsproblemen – und möglichen Exportverboten. ]||[[FOOD PRODUCTION]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220412||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/553122-russia-under-sanctions-allies/ A nation under sanctions: What Iran's experience can tell us about Russia's fight against Western pressure - The current economic measures imposed on Russia remind experts of Iran's confrontation with the West]||[[IR]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220411||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-eu-kommission-plant-oel-embargo-gegen-russland-a-e1039b32-5bf2-4847-9907-ed745e400847 Neue Sanktionen EU plant Ölembargo gegen Russland]||[[EU]] / [[OIL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220405||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/553336-eu-new-sanctions-russia/ EU unveils new sanctions on Moscow - Restrictions do not target Russian energy imports]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[EU-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220402||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/553155-uk-wont-get-russian-gas/ UK won’t get Russian gas – Moscow / Moscow justified the move citing London's sanctions pressure on Moscow]||[[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] / [[GB]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220401||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/russia-real-target-western-sanctions Is Russia The Real Target Of Western Sanctions?]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220322||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-usa-kuendigt-neue-sanktionen-gegen-russland-an-a-e99b950b-f65c-4ccd-9250-4d5b9948b6ec Krieg in der Ukraine US-Regierung kündigt neue Sanktionen gegen Russland an]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20220315||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-sanktionen-russische-firmen-werden-jetzt-auch-von-rating-testaten-ausgeschlossen-a-236cba8c-da83-4bc3-81e1-e973bc137986 Neue Sanktionen Russische Firmen werden jetzt auch von Ratingtestaten ausgeschlossen]||[[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551610-eu-financial-sanctions-russia/ EU has exhausted all financial sanctions on Russia – bloc’s top diplomat / Josep Borrell says Brussels has hit the wall in terms of what else can be done to harm the country’s economy]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | |20220310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551610-eu-financial-sanctions-russia/ EU has exhausted all financial sanctions on Russia – bloc’s top diplomat / Josep Borrell says Brussels has hit the wall in terms of what else can be done to harm the country’s economy]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20220222||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-alle-entwicklungen-zur-krise-in-osteuropa-im-ueberblick-a-7cb71d6f-fa00-42c6-8ace-7e3db7bef502 EU beschließt Sanktionen gegen Russland - Die EU-Außenminister stimmten bei einem Sondertreffen den Strafmaßnahmen zu, die schon in dieser Woche in Kraft treten sollen. Und: Koalition unter britischer Führung kündigt Militärübung in der Ostsee an. Der Überblick.]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[UA]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20220222||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-alle-entwicklungen-zur-krise-in-osteuropa-im-ueberblick-a-7cb71d6f-fa00-42c6-8ace-7e3db7bef502 EU beschließt Sanktionen gegen Russland - Die EU-Außenminister stimmten bei einem Sondertreffen den Strafmaßnahmen zu, die schon in dieser Woche in Kraft treten sollen. Und: Koalition unter britischer Führung kündigt Militärübung in der Ostsee an. Der Überblick.]||[[EU]] / [[EU-RU]] / [[UA]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2021 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20210531||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/525271-swift-cut-spiral-sanctions/ Russia may be cut off from SWIFT banking payment system as part of West's ‘spiral of sanctions,’ warns country's foreign ministry]||[[SWIFT]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20210531||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/525271-swift-cut-spiral-sanctions/ Russia may be cut off from SWIFT banking payment system as part of West's ‘spiral of sanctions,’ warns country's foreign ministry]||[[SWIFT]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20210120||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/513133-china-sanctions-pompeo-trump-officials/ Pompeo among Trump officials sanctioned by Beijing for 'interfering in China’s internal affairs']||[[CN]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20210120||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/513133-china-sanctions-pompeo-trump-officials/ Pompeo among Trump officials sanctioned by Beijing for 'interfering in China’s internal affairs']||[[CN]] / [[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2020 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200921||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/iran-us-aussenminister-mike-pompeo-verkuendet-neue-sanktionen-wegen-atomprogramm-a-5711a6f7-b5c1-415c-96fc-b7fac56a793c Mike Pompeo US-Außenminister verkündet neue Sanktionen gegen Iran]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[US]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[IR]] | |20200921||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/iran-us-aussenminister-mike-pompeo-verkuendet-neue-sanktionen-wegen-atomprogramm-a-5711a6f7-b5c1-415c-96fc-b7fac56a793c Mike Pompeo US-Außenminister verkündet neue Sanktionen gegen Iran]||[[POMPEO, MIKE]] / [[US]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[IR]] | ||
| Line 62: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20200325||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/eu-shrugs-us-sanctions-gives-millions-coronavirus-aid-iran EU Shrugs Off US Sanctions, Gives Millions In Coronavirus Aid To Iran]||[[EU]] / [[IR]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20200325||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/eu-shrugs-us-sanctions-gives-millions-coronavirus-aid-iran EU Shrugs Off US Sanctions, Gives Millions In Coronavirus Aid To Iran]||[[EU]] / [[IR]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2019 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20191212||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/eu-wirtschaftssanktionen-gegen-russland-wieder-verlaengert-a-1301049.html Bis Juli 2020 EU verlängert Wirtschaftssanktionen gegen Russland]||[[EU]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20191212||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/eu-wirtschaftssanktionen-gegen-russland-wieder-verlaengert-a-1301049.html Bis Juli 2020 EU verlängert Wirtschaftssanktionen gegen Russland]||[[EU]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
| Line 86: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20190315||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/eu-sanktioniert-acht-russische-geheimdienstler-und-militaers-a-1258182.html Ukrainekonflikt EU sanktioniert acht russische Geheimdienstler und Militärs]||[[SANCTIONS]] / [[EU]] / [[RU]] / [[UA]] | |20190315||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/eu-sanktioniert-acht-russische-geheimdienstler-und-militaers-a-1258182.html Ukrainekonflikt EU sanktioniert acht russische Geheimdienstler und Militärs]||[[SANCTIONS]] / [[EU]] / [[RU]] / [[UA]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2018 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20181219||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/russland-sanktionen-usa-verhaengen-strafmassnahmen-wegen-wahleinmischung-a-1244694.html Fall Skripal und Wahleinmischung USA verhängen neue Sanktionen gegen Russland]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |20181219||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/russland-sanktionen-usa-verhaengen-strafmassnahmen-wegen-wahleinmischung-a-1244694.html Fall Skripal und Wahleinmischung USA verhängen neue Sanktionen gegen Russland]||[[SANCTIONS]] | ||
| Line 120: | Line 254: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180315||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/usa-verhaengen-sanktionen-gegen-russland-wegen-wahlbeeinflussung-a-1198315.html Wegen Wahlbeeinflussung USA verhängen Sanktionen gegen Russland]||[[US]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[MNUCHIN, STEVEN]] | |20180315||spiegel.de||[http://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/usa-verhaengen-sanktionen-gegen-russland-wegen-wahlbeeinflussung-a-1198315.html Wegen Wahlbeeinflussung USA verhängen Sanktionen gegen Russland]||[[US]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[MNUCHIN, STEVEN]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2017 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170912||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/403046-digital-currencies-ico-dodge-sanctions/ Digital currencies may help to dodge sanctions - state duma official]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |20170912||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/403046-digital-currencies-ico-dodge-sanctions/ Digital currencies may help to dodge sanctions - state duma official]||[[SANCTIONS]] | ||
| Line 140: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20170602||yahoo.com||[https://www.yahoo.com/news/trump-administrations-secret-efforts-ease-russia-sanctions-fell-short-231301145.html How the Trump administration’s secret efforts to ease Russia sanctions fell short]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[FRIED, DAN]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] | |20170602||yahoo.com||[https://www.yahoo.com/news/trump-administrations-secret-efforts-ease-russia-sanctions-fell-short-231301145.html How the Trump administration’s secret efforts to ease Russia sanctions fell short]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[FRIED, DAN]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2016 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20161229||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/372114-trump-russia-sanctions-hack/ Russia sanctions? Trump says US needs to ‘get on with our lives’ instead]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20161229||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/usa/372114-trump-russia-sanctions-hack/ Russia sanctions? Trump says US needs to ‘get on with our lives’ instead]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:24, 16 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210531 | rt.com | Russia may be cut off from SWIFT banking payment system as part of West's ‘spiral of sanctions,’ warns country's foreign ministry | SWIFT / SANCTIONS |
| 20210120 | rt.com | Pompeo among Trump officials sanctioned by Beijing for 'interfering in China’s internal affairs' | CN / POMPEO, MIKE / SANCTIONS |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161229 | rt.com | Russia sanctions? Trump says US needs to ‘get on with our lives’ instead | TRUMP, DONALD / RU / SANCTIONS |