US-RU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (36 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628109-us-backed-ukraine-peace-plan/ Peace treaty with Ukraine legally impossible at the moment – Putin: As it happened / A US delegation is set to come to Moscow to discuss Ukraine peace proposals early next week, the Russian president has said ]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250906||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624208-someone-blow-power-siberia-pipeline/ ‘Someone’ might have to blow up prospective Russia-China pipeline – Fox News host / Jesse Watters warned that Power of Siberia 2 could meet the same fate as the sabotaged Nord Stream]||[[US-RU]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250826||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-donald-trump-bestaetigt-weiteres-telefonat-mit-wladimir-putin-a-1f1ea3fd-8c95-4d0d-9af0-ce14973c592e Kurz nach Treffen mit Selenskyj Trump bestätigt weiteres Telefonat mit Putin / Nur wenige Tage nach dem Ukrainegipfel in Washington hat Donald Trump eigenen Angaben nach erneut mit Wladimir Putin gesprochen. Er sei zuversichtlich, den Krieg zu beenden. Deutschland fordert mehr Druck auf den Kreml.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-RU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623092-nyt-trump-invites-european-leaders-zelensky-washington/ Trump plans White House meeting with Zelensky and European leaders – NYT / The gathering, which is planned for Monday, comes on the heels of the Alaska summit]||[[US-EU]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622826-putin-trump-alaska-anchorage/ Exact location of Putin-Trump summit revealed / The White House has opted for a military base in Anchorage as the venue due to security reasons, sources have told CNN]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250808||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-verkuendet-treffen-mit-wladimir-putin-am-15-august-a-64f08dfa-6f0f-4a31-86e7-a0cdbd6cc129 Krieg in der Ukraine Trump verkündet Treffen mit Putin am 15. August & Donald Trump will kommende Woche in Alaska mit Wladimir Putin über den Ukrainekrieg reden. Der Kremlchef fordert offenbar schon vorher territoriale Zugeständnisse. Der US-Präsident spricht von einem möglichen »Austausch von Gebieten«.]||[[US-RU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250806||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-plant-offenbar-persoenliches-treffen-mit-wladimir-putin-und-wolodymyr-selenskyj-a-85bb5abd-e6e6-4523-a656-bd80b835a90f Telefonat mit europäischen Staats- und Regierungschefs Trump plant persönliches Treffen mit Putin und Selensky / US-Präsident Trump tritt mit seinen Bemühungen um ein Friedensabkommen zwischen Russland und der Ukraine seit Monaten auf der Stelle. Nun will er sich nach SPIEGEL-Informationen persönlich einschalten.]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250801||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/trump-kuendigt-entsendung-zweier-atom-u-boote-richtung-russland-an-a-c57c53a2-5c28-4a9a-aa03-71c6f6de6653 Nach Streit mit Medwedew Trump kündigt Entsendung zweier Atom-U-Boote Richtung Russland an / In den vergangenen Tagen lieferten sich US-Präsident Trump und der russische Ex-Präsident Medwedew einen Schlagabtausch in den sozialen Medien. Jetzt schickt Trump eine scharfe Warnung an den Kreml.]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250731||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/india/622305-russia-and-india-trump/ Russia and India ‘can take their dead economies down together’ – Trump / The US president has said he doesn’t care what New Delhi does with Moscow]||[[US-RU]] / [[US-IN]] / [[IN-RU]] / [[TARIFFS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250728||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-donald-trump-will-wladimir-putin-noch-zehn-bis-zwoelf-tage-geben-a-38d6c2d4-8b3f-4e66-a346-647b6b6e6113 Drohung mit Sekundärzöllen Trump will Frist für Putin im Ukrainekrieg verkürzen: Monatelang zeigte sich US-Präsident Trump überaus milde mit Wladimir Putin – jetzt erhöht er möglicherweise den Druck: Dem Kremlchef sollen nur noch »zehn bis zwölf Tage« für eine Einigung mit der Ukraine bleiben.]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250723||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-nuclear-weapons-transferred-uk-soil-first-time-over-15-years US Nuclear Weapons Transferred To UK Soil For First Time Over 15 Years]||[[US-RU]] / [[US-GB]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250716||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621558-trump-russia-tariffs/ Trump won’t act on 100% Russia trade tariffs threat – experts to NYT / Imposing such levels would risk a confrontation with China, the outlet has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-CN]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250716||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621558-trump-russia-tariffs/ Trump won’t act on 100% Russia trade tariffs threat – experts to NYT / Imposing such levels would risk a confrontation with China, the outlet has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-CN]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/china-verurteilt-donald-trumps-zolldrohung-gegen-russische-handelspartner-a-4a694aef-3e28-43ca-905e-8a025eb8cf71 US-Sanktionen China verurteilt Trumps Zolldrohung gegen russische Handelspartner / China ist Russlands wichtigster Handelspartner. Dass US-Präsident Trump wirtschaftlich verbundenen Staaten nun mit Sanktionen droht, wertet die chinesische Regierung als »Nötigung«.]||[[CN-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621500-trump-not-done-putin/ Trump says he’s ‘not done with’ Putin / The US president has announced increased arms support for Ukraine and issued an ultimatum to Russia]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619005-us-treasury-chief-warns-against-russia-sanctions/ US Treasury chief warns against new Russia sanctions / Congress should avoid actions that could harm the peace efforts between Moscow and Kiev, Scott Bessent has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618999-rubio-congratulations-russia-national-day/ Rubio sends congratulations on Russia Day / The US secretary of state has reiterated his hope for a lasting peace between Moscow and Kiev]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-trump-kritisiert-putin-nach-russlands-toedlichem-drohnenangriffen-scharf-a-e6b6221a-08e6-4b90-96f3-888a014282eb Nach massiver Drohnenattacke auf die Ukraine: Donald Trump kritisiert Putin scharf / Bei den bisher schwersten russischen Drohnenangriffen auf die Ukraine sind mehrere Menschen getötet worden, darunter auch Kinder. Sogar Donald Trump kritisiert danach den Kremlherrscher.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/617649-trump-putin-gorka-meeting/ Putin-Trump meeting ‘imminent’ – White House official / A face-to-face conversation between the two presidents would help seal the peace deal between Moscow and Kiev, Sebastian Gorka has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250426||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616370-trump-threatens-russia-sanctions/ Trump threatens Russia with more sanctions / The US president has accused Moscow of “shooting missiles” into Ukraine for “no reason” over the past few days]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250425||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/616336-russia-us-witkoff-ukraine/ No thanks Kiev: Russia and the US can reconcile without Ukraine / Steve Witkoff’s Moscow visit seems to show that a detente the two nations is possible even if Zelensky is not part of the equation]||[[WITKOFF, STEVE]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250421||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/how-might-washingtons-relations-ukraine-russia-change-if-it-abandons-its-peace-efforts How Might Washington's Relations With Ukraine & Russia Change If It Abandons Its Peace Efforts?]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250329||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/614947-ukraine-us-lost-talks-russia/ Ukraine and US lost ‘5–0’ in talks with Russia – ex-senior diplomat / Many of Kiev’s key objectives were never met, according to its former envoy to the EU]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250211||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/612542-russia-fogel-treated-nicely-trump/ Russia treated US ‘very nicely’ – Trump / The president has said he hopes the release of an American national will mark the “beginning of a relationship” to end the Ukraine conflict]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250203||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612091-trump-russia-ukraine-talks/ Talks with Russia and Ukraine ‘going pretty well’ – Trump / Washington has meetings scheduled with representatives from Moscow and Kiev, the US president has said]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250201||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/us-contact-russia-trump-confirms US 'In Contact' With Russia, Trump Confirms]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250131||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/611999-trump-russia-serious-discussions/ Trump confirms ‘serious discussions’ with Moscow over Ukraine / The US president has refused to say whether he has already spoken directly with his Russian counterpart Vladimir Putin]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/611529-trump-davos-putin-meeting/ Trump says he’s willing to meet Putin ‘soon’ / The US president has said he wants to “get that war ended” in order to stop “so many young people being killed”]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250122||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/mass-deportations-illegal-aliens-have-begun-and-results-are-glorious "Settle Now, And STOP This Ridiculous War!": Trump Threatens Tariffs As Russia Sees 'Small' Window For Deal On Ukraine]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250121||meduza.io||[https://meduza.io/en/feature/2025/01/21/you-ll-be-imprisoned-but-you-won-t-be-killed ‘You’ll be imprisoned, but you won’t be killed’ This Russian activist fled to the U.S. after multiple arrests — only to be deported and jailed yet again]||[[MASHININ, EVGENY]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241125||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608168-method-or-madness-biden/ Method or madness: Why has Joe Biden authorized Ukraine to fire long-range missiles deep inside Russia? / The US president’s move marks a new escalation with some warning of a potential Cuban Missile style crisis]||[[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/608096-trump-grenell-ukraine-envoy/ Trump eyes ex-intelligence chief as special envoy for Ukraine – Reuters / Richard Grenell has argued for the creation of “autonomous zones” and insisted that Kiev should be kept out of NATO]||[[GRENELL, RICHARD]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-UA]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20241120||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-greift-russland-offenbar-mit-storm-shadow-marschflugkoerpern-aus-grossbritannien-an-a-bbffdb30-90ed-4d5f-b570-f3acdf58d3b7 Verteidigungskrieg gegen Putins Reich: Ukraine greift Russland offenbar mit britischen Storm-Shadow-Marschflugkörpern an / Erst Atacms aus den USA, jetzt wohl auch britische Storm Shadows: Die Ukraine setzt laut Medienberichten erneut westliche Waffen gegen Ziele in Russland ein. Fragmente wurden angeblich im Gebiet Kursk gesichtet.]||[[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[GB-RU]] / [[STORM SHADOW]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ATACMS]] | |20241120||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-greift-russland-offenbar-mit-storm-shadow-marschflugkoerpern-aus-grossbritannien-an-a-bbffdb30-90ed-4d5f-b570-f3acdf58d3b7 Verteidigungskrieg gegen Putins Reich: Ukraine greift Russland offenbar mit britischen Storm-Shadow-Marschflugkörpern an / Erst Atacms aus den USA, jetzt wohl auch britische Storm Shadows: Die Ukraine setzt laut Medienberichten erneut westliche Waffen gegen Ziele in Russland ein. Fragmente wurden angeblich im Gebiet Kursk gesichtet.]||[[UA]] / [[UA-RU]] / [[GB-RU]] / [[STORM SHADOW]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ATACMS]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 191: | ||
|20181004||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-10-04/us-openly-threatens-russia-war-goodbye-diplomacy-hello-stone-age US Openly Threatens Russia With War: Goodbye Diplomacy, Hello Stone Age]||[[US-RU]] | |20181004||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-10-04/us-openly-threatens-russia-war-goodbye-diplomacy-hello-stone-age US Openly Threatens Russia With War: Goodbye Diplomacy, Hello Stone Age]||[[US-RU]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180717||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/pepe-escobar-russophobia-247-industry Pepe Escobar: Russophobia Is A 24/7 Industry]||[[DNC]] / [[US-RU]] | |20180717||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/pepe-escobar-russophobia-247-industry Pepe Escobar: Russophobia Is A 24/7 Industry]||[[DNC]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ESCOBAR, PEPE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180717||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/paul-craig-roberts-president-trump-traitor-because-he-wants-peace-russia Paul Craig Roberts: "Is President Trump A Traitor Because He Wants Peace With Russia?"]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[US-RU]] | |20180717||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/paul-craig-roberts-president-trump-traitor-because-he-wants-peace-russia Paul Craig Roberts: "Is President Trump A Traitor Because He Wants Peace With Russia?"]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[US-RU]] | ||