US-RU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628109-us-backed-ukraine-peace-plan/ Peace treaty with Ukraine legally impossible at the moment – Putin: As it happened / A US delegation is set to come to Moscow to discuss Ukraine peace proposals early next week, the Russian president has said ]||[[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250906||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624208-someone-blow-power-siberia-pipeline/ ‘Someone’ might have to blow up prospective Russia-China pipeline – Fox News host / Jesse Watters warned that Power of Siberia 2 could meet the same fate as the sabotaged Nord Stream]||[[US-RU]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250826||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-donald-trump-bestaetigt-weiteres-telefonat-mit-wladimir-putin-a-1f1ea3fd-8c95-4d0d-9af0-ce14973c592e Kurz nach Treffen mit Selenskyj Trump bestätigt weiteres Telefonat mit Putin / Nur wenige Tage nach dem Ukrainegipfel in Washington hat Donald Trump eigenen Angaben nach erneut mit Wladimir Putin gesprochen. Er sei zuversichtlich, den Krieg zu beenden. Deutschland fordert mehr Druck auf den Kreml.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-RU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623092-nyt-trump-invites-european-leaders-zelensky-washington/ Trump plans White House meeting with Zelensky and European leaders – NYT / The gathering, which is planned for Monday, comes on the heels of the Alaska summit]||[[US-EU]] / [[US-RU]] / [[US-UA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622826-putin-trump-alaska-anchorage/ Exact location of Putin-Trump summit revealed / The White House has opted for a military base in Anchorage as the venue due to security reasons, sources have told CNN]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622826-putin-trump-alaska-anchorage/ Exact location of Putin-Trump summit revealed / The White House has opted for a military base in Anchorage as the venue due to security reasons, sources have told CNN]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | ||
| Line 183: | Line 191: | ||
|20181004||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-10-04/us-openly-threatens-russia-war-goodbye-diplomacy-hello-stone-age US Openly Threatens Russia With War: Goodbye Diplomacy, Hello Stone Age]||[[US-RU]] | |20181004||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-10-04/us-openly-threatens-russia-war-goodbye-diplomacy-hello-stone-age US Openly Threatens Russia With War: Goodbye Diplomacy, Hello Stone Age]||[[US-RU]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180717||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/pepe-escobar-russophobia-247-industry Pepe Escobar: Russophobia Is A 24/7 Industry]||[[DNC]] / [[US-RU]] | |20180717||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/pepe-escobar-russophobia-247-industry Pepe Escobar: Russophobia Is A 24/7 Industry]||[[DNC]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ESCOBAR, PEPE]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20180717||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/paul-craig-roberts-president-trump-traitor-because-he-wants-peace-russia Paul Craig Roberts: "Is President Trump A Traitor Because He Wants Peace With Russia?"]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[US-RU]] | |20180717||zerohegde.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2018-07-17/paul-craig-roberts-president-trump-traitor-because-he-wants-peace-russia Paul Craig Roberts: "Is President Trump A Traitor Because He Wants Peace With Russia?"]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US]] / [[RU]] / [[US-RU]] | ||