SANCTIONS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251113||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627725-rubio-russia-sanctions-options/ US ‘running out of things to sanction’ in Russia – Rubio / Washington has blacklisted oil giants Lukoil and Rosneft and now wants Europe to take the lead, the Secretary of State has said]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250811||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/russland-sanktionen-diese-russischen-flugzeuge-stehen-seit-2022-auf-deutschen-flughaefen-a-2f28b196-1d2a-464a-a2eb-ee708a4c9fac Sanktionierte Luftfahrt: Diese russischen Flugzeuge stehen seit 2022 auf deutschen Flughäfen / Wegen der Sanktionen nach dem Überfall Russlands auf die Ukraine hängen einige Flugzeuge auf deutschen Flughäfen fest. Die Kosten für die Stellplätze summieren sich.]||[[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250801||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/state-department-sanctions-palestinian-authority-officials-plo-members State Department Sanctions Palestinian Authority Officials, PLO Members]||[[US-PS]] / [[PLO]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250716||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/621558-trump-russia-tariffs/ Trump won’t act on 100% Russia trade tariffs threat – experts to NYT / Imposing such levels would risk a confrontation with China, the outlet has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[US-CN]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/china-verurteilt-donald-trumps-zolldrohung-gegen-russische-handelspartner-a-4a694aef-3e28-43ca-905e-8a025eb8cf71 US-Sanktionen China verurteilt Trumps Zolldrohung gegen russische Handelspartner / China ist Russlands wichtigster Handelspartner. Dass US-Präsident Trump wirtschaftlich verbundenen Staaten nun mit Sanktionen droht, wertet die chinesische Regierung als »Nötigung«.]||[[CN-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-un-special-rapporteur-gaza-e74d283c8cb9c1a61eec61a22ce62dc0 Things to know about the UN special rapporteur sanctioned by the US]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250711||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/un-us-albanese-gaza-sanctions-israel-ceda1adc8e2a1a4511c24da87b0d2342 UN investigator and critic of Israel’s actions in Gaza tells AP she was shocked by US sanctions]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250710||apnews.com||[https://apnews.com/article/francesca-albanese-gaza-genocide-sanctions-un-israel-ff0501f318b7dd0d923c30f10b639724 US issues sanctions against UN investigator probing abuses in Gaza]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619005-us-treasury-chief-warns-against-russia-sanctions/ US Treasury chief warns against new Russia sanctions / Congress should avoid actions that could harm the peace efforts between Moscow and Kiev, Scott Bessent has said]||[[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618965-russia-oil-price-cap-peskov/ EU push to target Russian oil exports will have consequences – Kremlin / The move could disrupt global energy markets, presidential spokesman Dmitry Peskov has warned]||[[EU-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250530||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/atomwaffen-russland-modernisiert-silos-und-kauft-dafuer-bei-deutschen-firmen-ein-a-78b8ccd4-94bd-43ab-adb8-62e31cbc3766 Aufrüstung im Krieg gegen die Ukraine: Russland modernisiert Atomwaffensilos und setzt dabei auf deutsche Marken]||[[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250528||spiegel.de||[https://danwatch.dk/alvorlig-sikkerhedsbrist-russiske-atomanlaeg-blotlagt/ Danwatch og Der Spiegel har fundet hundredvis af højt detaljerede plantegninger, der viser, hvordan Rusland er i færd med en enorm modernisering af nogle af verdens mest topsikrede atomvåbenbaser.]||[[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250514||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-sanktionen-eu-zielt-auf-200-schiffe-der-russischen-schattenflotte-a-79f89cd3-5e55-43bb-99d4-32d782b3db78 Schattenflotte im Visier EU-Staaten einigen sich auf neue Sanktionen gegen Russland / Die EU will rund 200 Schiffe der sogenannten Schattenflotte Russlands sanktionieren. Ein entsprechendes Paket war bereits in Planung, bevor unter anderem die Bundesregierung am Wochenende mit neuen Maßnahmen drohte.]||[[EU-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | == 2024 == | ||
Latest revision as of 04:24, 16 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210531 | rt.com | Russia may be cut off from SWIFT banking payment system as part of West's ‘spiral of sanctions,’ warns country's foreign ministry | SWIFT / SANCTIONS |
| 20210120 | rt.com | Pompeo among Trump officials sanctioned by Beijing for 'interfering in China’s internal affairs' | CN / POMPEO, MIKE / SANCTIONS |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161229 | rt.com | Russia sanctions? Trump says US needs to ‘get on with our lives’ instead | TRUMP, DONALD / RU / SANCTIONS |