SANCTIONS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250715||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/wirtschaft/china-verurteilt-donald-trumps-zolldrohung-gegen-russische-handelspartner-a-4a694aef-3e28-43ca-905e-8a025eb8cf71 US-Sanktionen China verurteilt Trumps Zolldrohung gegen russische Handelspartner / China ist Russlands wichtigster Handelspartner. Dass US-Präsident Trump wirtschaftlich verbundenen Staaten nun mit Sanktionen droht, wertet die chinesische Regierung als »Nötigung«.]||[[CN-US]] / [[US-RU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | |20250713||thehindu.com||[https://www.thehindu.com/news/international/francesca-albanese-shooting-the-messenger/article69805285.ece Francesca Albanese - Shooting the messenger / The UN Special Rapporteur, who has been sanctioned by the U.S., says ‘all eyes must remain on Gaza, where children are dying of starvation in their mothers’ arms’]||[[ALBANESE, FRANCESCA]] / [[US-IL]] / [[SANCTIONS]] | ||
Revision as of 18:06, 16 July 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210531 | rt.com | Russia may be cut off from SWIFT banking payment system as part of West's ‘spiral of sanctions,’ warns country's foreign ministry | SWIFT / SANCTIONS |
| 20210120 | rt.com | Pompeo among Trump officials sanctioned by Beijing for 'interfering in China’s internal affairs' | CN / POMPEO, MIKE / SANCTIONS |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20161229 | rt.com | Russia sanctions? Trump says US needs to ‘get on with our lives’ instead | TRUMP, DONALD / RU / SANCTIONS |