EU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|20250819||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/europe-spend-100bn-it-doesnt-have-buy-weapons-america-it-doesnt-have-arm-soldiers Europe To Spend $100BN It Doesn't Have, To Buy Weapons America Doesn't Have, To Arm Soldiers Ukraine Now Lacks]||[[EU]] / [[UA]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618978-estonia-jails-russian-journalist/ EU state jails journalist for working with Russian media: Svetlana Burtseva has been sentenced to six years in prison in Estonia for treason and breaching sanctions]||[[EE]] / [[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[EU]] / [[BURTSEVA, SVETLANA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250503||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/crypto/european-union-ban-anonymous-crypto-privacy-tokens-2027 European Union To Ban Anonymous Crypto & Privacy Tokens By 2027]||[[EU]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20241109||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607404-scholz-split-eu-ukraine-orban/ Scholz acknowledges EU split over Ukraine / The German chancellor says he and many other bloc leaders have strong disagreements with Hungary’s Viktor Orban]||[[ORBAN, VIKTOR]] / [[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[EU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240910||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/personal-finance/which-eu-countries-are-most-expensive-and-cheapest Which EU Countries Are The Most Expensive (And Cheapest)?]||[[EU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240825||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/603055-telegram-durov-eu-censorship/ How the EU tightened the noose on Telegram / Before Pavel Durov’s arrest, the messaging app’s “Russian origins” placed it in the bloc’s crosshairs]||[[TELEGRAM]] / [[EU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240608||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/599006-eu-stop-ukraine-conflict/ EU could stop Ukraine conflict in 24 hours – Orban / In order to achieve this, pro-peace forces need to come to power, the Hungarian prime minister has said]||[[ORBAN, VIKTOR]] / [[EU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240524||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/spionage-verdacht-auf-russischen-cyberangriff-im-eu-parlament-a-bf9ee841-0b74-4239-8a1b-e0c323dfe24d Daten aus Mitarbeiter-App Hacker greifen EU-Parlament an / Nach SPIEGEL-Informationen hat es im EU-Parlament ein großes Datenleak gegeben. Betroffen war eine Personal-App der Behörde. Dahinter könnte eine Attacke aus Russland stecken.]||[[ATTRIBUTION]] / [[EU]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2023 == | == 2023 == | ||
| Line 46: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20220310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551610-eu-financial-sanctions-russia/ EU has exhausted all financial sanctions on Russia – bloc’s top diplomat / Josep Borrell says Brussels has hit the wall in terms of what else can be done to harm the country’s economy]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | |20220310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551610-eu-financial-sanctions-russia/ EU has exhausted all financial sanctions on Russia – bloc’s top diplomat / Josep Borrell says Brussels has hit the wall in terms of what else can be done to harm the country’s economy]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | ||
|- | |||
|20220302||consilium.europa.eu||[https://www.consilium.europa.eu/en/press/press-releases/2022/03/02/eu-imposes-sanctions-on-state-owned-outlets-rtrussia-today-and-sputnik-s-broadcasting-in-the-eu/ EU imposes sanctions on state-owned outlets RT/Russia Today and Sputnik's broadcasting in the EU]||[[EU]] / [[RT]] / [[SPUTNIK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220301||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-ukraine-meldet-ersten-gefangenenaustausch-mit-russland-a-8e6aa36f-ab8d-45fc-8f6d-c2df7f9c6822 EU beschließt Ausschluss von sieben russischen Banken aus Swift]||[[EU]] / [[SWIFT]] | |20220301||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-ukraine-meldet-ersten-gefangenenaustausch-mit-russland-a-8e6aa36f-ab8d-45fc-8f6d-c2df7f9c6822 EU beschließt Ausschluss von sieben russischen Banken aus Swift]||[[EU]] / [[SWIFT]] | ||
Latest revision as of 08:34, 22 August 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20231220 | spiegel.de | EU verkündet Durchbruch bei Verhandlungen zu Asylreform | EU / ASYLUM |
| 20231215 | spiegel.de | Viktor Orbán beim EU-Gipfel / Der vielleicht teuerste Kaffee aller Zeiten] | SCHOLZ, OLAF / ORBAN, VIKTOR / EU / UA |
| 20231215 | spiegel.de | Perspektive für Kiew Was die EU-Beitrittsgespräche mit der Ukraine bedeuten | EU / UA |
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210607 | heise.de | EU-Verordnung: 1-Stunden-Löschfrist für terroristische Inhalte tritt in Kraft | EU |
| 20210603 | spiegel.de | Heranführungshilfe EU überweist Beitrittskandidaten 14 Milliarden Euro für Reformen | EU |
| 20210601 | spiegel.de | Chefin der neuen EU-Staatsanwaltschaft Das ist die Frau, vor der Europas Betrüger zittern sollen | EU |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110705 | zdnet.com | EU demands answers over Microsoft's Patriot Act admission | CLOUD COMPUTING / MICROSOFT / EU / PATRIOT ACT |
| 20110628 | zdnet.com | Microsoft admits Patriot Act can access EU-based cloud data | CLOUD COMPUTING / MICROSOFT / EU / PATRIOT ACT |