IR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20190613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/461821-us-destroyer-tankers-incident/ US sends destroyer to Gulf of Oman tanker incident site as Pentagon says ‘no interest’ in new war]||[[US]] / [[IR]] | |20190613||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/461821-us-destroyer-tankers-incident/ US sends destroyer to Gulf of Oman tanker incident site as Pentagon says ‘no interest’ in new war]||[[US]] / [[IR]] | ||
|- | |||
|20190613||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/ausland/vereinigte-arabische-emirate-oeltanker-offenbar-attackiert-a-1272185.html Golf von Oman Norwegisches und deutsches Frachtschiff im Golf von Oman angegriffen]||[[US]] / [[IR]] / [[NO]] / [[DE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20190613||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-06-13/saudis-release-dramatic-video-iran-ordered-houthi-missile-attack-airport-terminal Saudis Release Dramatic Video Of "Iran-Ordered" Houthi Missile Attack On Airport Terminal]||[[SA]] / [[YE]] / [[IR]] | |20190613||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/news/2019-06-13/saudis-release-dramatic-video-iran-ordered-houthi-missile-attack-airport-terminal Saudis Release Dramatic Video Of "Iran-Ordered" Houthi Missile Attack On Airport Terminal]||[[SA]] / [[YE]] / [[IR]] | ||
Revision as of 07:21, 14 June 2019
Iran
Articles
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 21.11.1011 | dailymail.co.uk | 'I don't think we'll ever see them again:' More than a dozen CIA spies captured in Iran and Lebanon 'feared executed' | CIA / IR / LB |
2008
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20081208 | thecuttingedgenews.com | Iran Deploys Troops, Ballistic Missiles To Eritrea | IR / ER / ASSAB |
2007
2004
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20041116 | spitfirelist.com | FTR #484 3rd Interview with Daniel Hopsicker | HOPSICKER, DANIEL / US 20010911 / BUSH, JEB / BUSH, NEIL / CIA / COVERUP / FBI / HUFFMAN AVIATION / IR / ATTA, MOHAMED |
1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19991224 | rumormillnews.com | CIA Classified Document Links Pan Am 103 Bomb to Iran | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / FBI / DEA / FBIS / IR / JIBRIL, AHMED |
1993
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19931030 | focus.de | FALSCHGELD: Der Super-Dollar - Der CIA beschuldigt den Iran, perfekte Blüten herzustellen. Verbreitung auch in Deutschland | SUPERDOLLAR / CIA / IR |
1989
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19890623 | copi.com | CIA / NSA Foreknowledge of Planning and Activities Leading to Pan Am 103 Bombing | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / NSA / FBIS / IR / SY / LB |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| KHALILI, RHEZA | Threshold Editions | A Time to Betray - The Astonishing Double Life of a CIA Agent Inside the Revolutionary Guards of Iran | 2010 | 978-1439189030 | IR / CIA |
Reports
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 201212 | smallmedia.org.uk | Satellite jamming in Iran: a war over airwaves | IR |