EU: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20220310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551610-eu-financial-sanctions-russia/ EU has exhausted all financial sanctions on Russia – bloc’s top diplomat / Josep Borrell says Brussels has hit the wall in terms of what else can be done to harm the country’s economy]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | |20220310||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/business/551610-eu-financial-sanctions-russia/ EU has exhausted all financial sanctions on Russia – bloc’s top diplomat / Josep Borrell says Brussels has hit the wall in terms of what else can be done to harm the country’s economy]||[[EU]] / [[SANCTIONS]] / [[RU]] | ||
|- | |||
|20220302||consilium.europa.eu||[https://www.consilium.europa.eu/en/press/press-releases/2022/03/02/eu-imposes-sanctions-on-state-owned-outlets-rtrussia-today-and-sputnik-s-broadcasting-in-the-eu/ EU imposes sanctions on state-owned outlets RT/Russia Today and Sputnik's broadcasting in the EU]||[[EU]] / [[RT]] / [[SPUTNIK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20220301||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-ukraine-meldet-ersten-gefangenenaustausch-mit-russland-a-8e6aa36f-ab8d-45fc-8f6d-c2df7f9c6822 EU beschließt Ausschluss von sieben russischen Banken aus Swift]||[[EU]] / [[SWIFT]] | |20220301||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-news-am-dienstag-ukraine-meldet-ersten-gefangenenaustausch-mit-russland-a-8e6aa36f-ab8d-45fc-8f6d-c2df7f9c6822 EU beschließt Ausschluss von sieben russischen Banken aus Swift]||[[EU]] / [[SWIFT]] | ||
Revision as of 04:40, 24 April 2025
Articles
2024
2023
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20231220 | spiegel.de | EU verkündet Durchbruch bei Verhandlungen zu Asylreform | EU / ASYLUM |
| 20231215 | spiegel.de | Viktor Orbán beim EU-Gipfel / Der vielleicht teuerste Kaffee aller Zeiten] | SCHOLZ, OLAF / ORBAN, VIKTOR / EU / UA |
| 20231215 | spiegel.de | Perspektive für Kiew Was die EU-Beitrittsgespräche mit der Ukraine bedeuten | EU / UA |
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20210607 | heise.de | EU-Verordnung: 1-Stunden-Löschfrist für terroristische Inhalte tritt in Kraft | EU |
| 20210603 | spiegel.de | Heranführungshilfe EU überweist Beitrittskandidaten 14 Milliarden Euro für Reformen | EU |
| 20210601 | spiegel.de | Chefin der neuen EU-Staatsanwaltschaft Das ist die Frau, vor der Europas Betrüger zittern sollen | EU |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20110705 | zdnet.com | EU demands answers over Microsoft's Patriot Act admission | CLOUD COMPUTING / MICROSOFT / EU / PATRIOT ACT |
| 20110628 | zdnet.com | Microsoft admits Patriot Act can access EU-based cloud data | CLOUD COMPUTING / MICROSOFT / EU / PATRIOT ACT |