FREEDOM OF PRESS: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618978-estonia-jails-russian-journalist/ EU state jails journalist for working with Russian media: Svetlana Burtseva has been sentenced to six years in prison in Estonia for treason and breaching sanctions]||[[EE]] / [[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[EU]] / [[BURTSEVA, SVETLANA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250502||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/reporter-ohne-grenzen-deutschland-rutscht-aus-top-ten-der-pressefreiheits-rangliste-a-480957a3-0732-4c57-b8ed-48842347731e Spitzenreiter Norwegen: Deutschland rutscht bei der Pressefreiheit aus den Top Ten / Fragile Sicherheitslage, zunehmender Autoritarismus und ökonomischer Druck: Die Lage der Pressefreiheit hat laut Reporter ohne Grenzen ihren Tiefstand erreicht. Auch Deutschland steht schlechter da als im Vorjahr.]||[[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[DE]] | |20250502||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/reporter-ohne-grenzen-deutschland-rutscht-aus-top-ten-der-pressefreiheits-rangliste-a-480957a3-0732-4c57-b8ed-48842347731e Spitzenreiter Norwegen: Deutschland rutscht bei der Pressefreiheit aus den Top Ten / Fragile Sicherheitslage, zunehmender Autoritarismus und ökonomischer Druck: Die Lage der Pressefreiheit hat laut Reporter ohne Grenzen ihren Tiefstand erreicht. Auch Deutschland steht schlechter da als im Vorjahr.]||[[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] / [[DE]] | ||
Revision as of 04:21, 13 June 2025
Articles
2025
2024
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20240521 | rt.com | Israel seizes Associated Press equipment / The agency’s live feed from Gaza was allegedly being used by the banned Al Jazeera | IL / ASSOCIATED PRESS / FREEDOM OF PRESS |
| 20240126 | spiegel.de | Vorwürfe des Senders Israel hindert ARD-Mitarbeiter offenbar an Ausreise aus Gazastreifen | IL / GAZA / ARD / FREEDOM OF PRESS |
2023
2021
2020
2019
2018
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20181116 | theintercept.com | As the Obama DOJ Concluded, Prosecution of Julian Assange for Publishing Documents Poses Grave Threats to Press Freedom | ASSANGE, JULIAN / WIKILEAKS / FREEDOM OF PRESS |
| 20180529 | cpj.org | By suing WikiLeaks, DNC could endanger principles of press freedom | DNC / ASSANGE, JULIAN / WIKILEAKS / LEAKS / FREEDOM OF PRESS |
| 20180421 | theintercept.com | The DNC’S Lawsuit Against WikiLeaks Poses a Serious Threat to Press Freedom | DNC / FREEDOM OF PRESS / WIKILEAKS |
| 201801 | meaa.org | Stop criminalising journalism: Petition to Prime Minister Malcolm Turnbull and Attorney-General Christian Porter | AU / FREEDOM OF PRESS / LEAKS |
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100912 | civilbeat.com | Internet Press Vulnerable After WikiLeaks | FREEDOM OF PRESS / WIKILEAKS |
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20220101 | scmp.com | Killing Assange While Preaching Press Freedom - The insufferable hypocrisy of Western governments hell-bent on destroying Julian Assange | ASSANGE, JULIAN / LHATOO, YONDEN / SCMP / FREEDOM OF PRESS |