IL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251202||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628787-jeffrey-epstein-israel-link/ The Epstein-Israel link nobody wants you to take seriously / While trafficking young girls, he was also part of an effort to export military-grade systems to governments around the world]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[IL]] / [[WEAPONTRADE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251023||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/626884-jews-israel-sanctions-gaza/ Hundreds of prominent Jews call for sanctions on Israel / An open letter signed by 450 Jewish figures urges the UN and world leaders to hold Israel accountable for its actions in Gaza]||[[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624745-arab-states-israel-un-suspension/ Arab states call for UN suspension of Israel / Islamic leaders have urged coordinated steps against the Jewish state over its ongoing siege of Gaza and recent strike on Qatar]||[[LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES]] / [[IL]] / [[UN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250911||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/israel-suggests-further-attacks-qatar-possible-well-get-them-next-time Israel Suggests Further Attacks On Qatar Possible: "We'll Get Them Next Time"]||[[IL]] / [[QA]] / [[IL-QA]] / [[HAMAS]] / [[QA-IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250910||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624424-tucker-carlson-israeli-spies/ Tucker Carlson claims Israeli spies knew about 9/11 attacks / The US journalist says his forthcoming documentary series on the 9/11 attacks will explore overlooked truths]||[[US 20010911]] / [[IL]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250903||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/worlds-largest-group-genocide-scholars-finds-israel-guilty World's Largest Group Of Genocide Scholars Finds Israel Guilty]||[[IL]] / [[IL-PS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250813||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/israel-uno-wirft-sicherheitskraeften-sexuelle-gewalt-gegen-palaestinenser-vor-a-7d5fac93-7311-4b49-8801-71f81f2869bb Brief von Generalsekretär Guterres: Uno wirft israelischen Sicherheitskräften sexuelle Gewalt vor / Uno-Mitarbeitern sei der Zugang zu den mutmaßlichen Tatorten verweigert worden: Generalsekretär António Guterres will Informationen über sexuelle Gewalt gegen Palästinenser vorliegen haben. Israel widerspricht.]||[[IL]] / [[UN-IL]] / [[IL-PS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250811||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/anas-al-sharif-journalistenverbaende-verurteilen-toetung-von-journalisten-im-gazastreifen-a-d94e2326-ee6b-45be-ab9a-a48e5850a7b5 Israelischer Luftschlag Uno und Journalistenverbände verurteilen Tötung von Journalisten im Gazastreifen / Die Internationale Journalisten-Föderation kritisiert die Tötung mehrerer Journalisten im Gazastreifen »aufs Schärfste«. Auch der britische Premierminister Keir Starmer wird deutlich. Israel intensiviert derweil die Bombardements.]||[[AL-SHARIF, ANAS]] / [[AL-JAZEERA]] / [[IL]] / [[FREEDOM OF PRESS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250809||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/israel-zehntausende-demonstrieren-in-tel-aviv-gegen-ausweitung-des-gaza-kriegs-a-656787f4-c188-4c55-a2cd-1e08540be014 Geplante Einnahme von Gaza-Stadt Zehntausende demonstrieren in Tel Aviv gegen Ausweitung des Gazakriegs / Israels Premierminister Netanyahu hat beschlossen, die Stadt Gaza einzunehmen. Angehörige von Hamas-Geiseln fürchten das Schlimmste und tragen ihren lautstarken Protest auf die Straße.]||[[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250804||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/israel-regierung-stimmt-fuer-absetzung-von-gali-baharav-miara-a-9c8d36ae-fd41-44ff-bc72-bd5536e5b628 Entscheidung über kritische Juristin: Israels Regierung stimmt für Absetzung der Generalstaatsanwältin - Gali Baharav-Miara stand wiederholt im Clinch mit der Regierung Netanyahus, weil sie dessen Entscheidungen als Juristin kritisierte. Nun hat sich das Kabinett für die Absetzung der Generalstaatsanwältin ausgesprochen.]||[[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250619||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619864-wests-proxy-state-is-burning/ The end of Israeli exceptionalism: The West’s proxy state is burning out]||[[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250612||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/619010-trump-could-lead-us-israel/ Trump could lead both US and Israel – Witkoff / The president’s special envoy has called his boss an “incredible friend” of the Jewish people]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/mike-huckabee-us-botschafter-distanziert-sich-von-zweistaatenloesung-im-nahostkonflikt-a-3c5072d3-12cd-48c5-9bdb-3a132535709e Umgang mit Gaza und Westjordanland: US-Botschafter distanziert sich von Zweistaatenlösung / Ein eigener Palästinenserstaat? Laut Mike Huckabee, US-Botschafter in Israel, ist das nicht mehr das Ziel der Vereinigten Staaten. Das Außenministerium in Washington windet sich.]||[[IL]] / [[IL-PS]] / [[PS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250609||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/618822-gaza-flotilla-greta-detained/ Israel detains Greta Thunberg aboard Gaza aid boat (VIDEOS) / The Freedom Flotilla vessel was intercepted before it reached the Palestinian enclave]||[[IL]] / [[THUNBERG, GRETA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/israel-rejects-trump-ceasefire-deal-its-even-revealed-citing-impossible-hamas-demands Israel Reportedly Rejects New US Ceasefire Proposal, Citing 'Impossible' Hamas Demands]||[[IL]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250517||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/gaza-israels-armee-startet-neue-grossoffensive-a-0a2851e9-8915-4d16-b060-5944ec199d80 Kampf gegen die Hamas Israels Armee startet neue Großoffensive in Gaza / Israels Premier Benjamin Netanyahu lässt seit Tagen keine Zweifel daran, dass die Armee ihr Vorgehen gegen die Hamas verschärfen wird. Jetzt meldet das Militär den Beginn einer neuen Offensive.]||[[IL]] / [[IL-PS]] / [[GAZA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250318||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/gaza-israels-armee-fliegt-schwerste-angriffe-seit-beginn-der-feuerpause-a-471c7f98-bfe3-49a8-bf8c-1377a19fa77f Krieg in Nahost Israels Armee fliegt schwerste Angriffe in Gaza seit Beginn der Feuerpause]||[[IL]] | |20250318||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/gaza-israels-armee-fliegt-schwerste-angriffe-seit-beginn-der-feuerpause-a-471c7f98-bfe3-49a8-bf8c-1377a19fa77f Krieg in Nahost Israels Armee fliegt schwerste Angriffe in Gaza seit Beginn der Feuerpause]||[[IL]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:46, 4 December 2025
ISRAEL
Sources
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 26.09.2011 | spiegel.de | Sturm auf Gaza-Flotte: Türkei fahndet auf Facebook nach israelischen Soldaten | TR / IL / PS / FACEBOOK |
| 11.07.2011 | golem.de | "WILLKOMMEN IN PALÄSTINA": Israel nutzt Facebook für Einreiseverbote | SOCIAL MEDIA / PS / IL / FACEBOOK |
| 20110610 | wikileaks.org | Sarkozy Determined to Proceed With Mideast Initiative, May Pressure U.S. President (TS//SI-G//OC/NF) | SARKOZY, NICOLAS / IL / PS / JUPPE, ALAIN / UN / KI-MOON, BAN / LAVROV, SERGEY / MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY / OBAMA, BARACK |
| 20110105 | haaretz.com | WikiLeaks: Israel aimed to keep Gaza economy on brink of collapse - Cable from the U.S. Embassy in Tel Aviv says Israeli officials wanted Gaza's economy 'functioning at the lowest level possible consistent with avoiding a humanitarian crisis.' | IL / PS / WIKILEAKS |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 23.02.2010 | cryptome.org | Israel Police Photos | IL |
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 10.01.2009 | hintergrund.de | USA schicken Tausende Tonnen Waffen nach Israel – Israels Bombardement in Gaza hält weiter an | IL / US / GR / WEAPONS |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070309 | oraclesyndicate.twoday.net | Israel has a long history of supplying Iran with weapons | BAR-AM, AVRAHAM / WEAPONTRADE / IRAN-CONTRA / IL / IR / BIHN, HANS / SCHNEIDER, HANS / MOLL, HERMANN / KOPKA, RALPH / SCHNEZ, ALBERT / HAREL, RON / KARMANLECKY, HENRY / KATIBI, ABDOLFATH / KAISER, STEPHAN / NORTH, OLIVER / KHASHOGGI, ADNAN / FARSCHI, MEHDI / FELBER, MANFRED / KURZ, GUSTAV / MANBAR, NAHUM / RABIN, YITZHAK / ZIM ANTWERP I / WEINSTEIN, AVICHAI / COHEN, ELI / CARMEL / CAPLAN, CHARLES / YUN, JUWHAN / FARD, ABBASPOUR TEHRANI / SHIN BET / MI6 / REGEV, MOSHE / MERZ, GERHARD / BND |
2006
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20060831 | ethiomedia.com | Israel's second largest base is on Eritrea's Dahlak Islands | ER / ET / DAHLAK ISLAND / IL / AFEWERKI, ISAIAS / RABIN, YITZHAK / SA / YE / SD |
2005
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 25.02.2005 | telepolis.de | Staat, Kirche, Sex and Crime: Ein (neu)-griechisches Politdrama mit Verwicklungen italienischer und israelischer Behörden | GR / IL |
2000
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20000729 | ephrem.org | Complete Janes report on Eritrea/Israel | ER / IL |
1991
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19910415 | spiegel.de | Gefesselt wie Gulliver: Zwielichtige Geheimdienstoperationen belasten die Beziehungen der USA zu Israel | NIR, AMIRAM / US / IL / BUSH, GEORGE / IRAN-CONTRA / MOSSAD / CARTER, JIMMY / ZIPPORI, MORDECHAI / CASEY, WILLIAM / HASCHEMI, DSCHAMSCHID / KARRUBI, MAHDI / GASIT, SCHLOMO / LEDEEN, MICHAEL / SICK, GARY / HOFFI, JIZCHAK / OPERATION TIPPED KETTLE / MCFARLANE, ROBERT / SCHULTZ, GEORGE / POLLARD, JAY / EITAN, RAFI |
1988
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19881205 | nytimes.com | NO COVERT ACCORD, U.S. PANELS INSIST | IL / US / NORTH, OLIVER / NIR, AMIRAM / POINDEXTER, JOHN M. / CASEY, WILLIAM J. / HAKIM, ALBERT A. / SECORD, RICHARD V. / CLINES, THOMAS / SCHULTZ, GEORGE P. |
1986
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19861204 | chicagotribune.com | Israelis Again Deny Any Role In Transferring Funds To Contras | IRAN-CONTRA / IL / NORTH, OLIVER / SHAMIR, YITZHAK / NIR, AMIRAM / GROSSMAN, CHAIKA |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| SEGEV, SAMUEL | The Free Press | THE IRANIAN TRIANGLE The Untold Story of Israel's Role in the Iran-Contra | 1988 | 0-02-928341-8 | IRAN-CONTRA / IL |