IL: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251202||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/628787-jeffrey-epstein-israel-link/ The Epstein-Israel link nobody wants you to take seriously / While trafficking young girls, he was also part of an effort to export military-grade systems to governments around the world]||[[EPSTEIN, JEFFREY]] / [[IL]] / [[WEAPONTRADE]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20251023||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/626884-jews-israel-sanctions-gaza/ Hundreds of prominent Jews call for sanctions on Israel / An open letter signed by 450 Jewish figures urges the UN and world leaders to hold Israel accountable for its actions in Gaza]||[[IL]] | |20251023||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/626884-jews-israel-sanctions-gaza/ Hundreds of prominent Jews call for sanctions on Israel / An open letter signed by 450 Jewish figures urges the UN and world leaders to hold Israel accountable for its actions in Gaza]||[[IL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624745-arab-states-israel-un-suspension/ Arab states call for UN suspension of Israel / Islamic leaders have urged coordinated steps against the Jewish state over its ongoing siege of Gaza and recent strike on Qatar]||[[LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES]] / [[IL]] / [[UN]] | |20250916||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/624745-arab-states-israel-un-suspension/ Arab states call for UN suspension of Israel / Islamic leaders have urged coordinated steps against the Jewish state over its ongoing siege of Gaza and recent strike on Qatar]||[[LEAGUE OF ARAB STATES]] / [[IL]] / [[UN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:46, 4 December 2025
ISRAEL
Sources
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 26.09.2011 | spiegel.de | Sturm auf Gaza-Flotte: Türkei fahndet auf Facebook nach israelischen Soldaten | TR / IL / PS / FACEBOOK |
| 11.07.2011 | golem.de | "WILLKOMMEN IN PALÄSTINA": Israel nutzt Facebook für Einreiseverbote | SOCIAL MEDIA / PS / IL / FACEBOOK |
| 20110610 | wikileaks.org | Sarkozy Determined to Proceed With Mideast Initiative, May Pressure U.S. President (TS//SI-G//OC/NF) | SARKOZY, NICOLAS / IL / PS / JUPPE, ALAIN / UN / KI-MOON, BAN / LAVROV, SERGEY / MEDVEDEV, DMITRIY / OBAMA, BARACK |
| 20110105 | haaretz.com | WikiLeaks: Israel aimed to keep Gaza economy on brink of collapse - Cable from the U.S. Embassy in Tel Aviv says Israeli officials wanted Gaza's economy 'functioning at the lowest level possible consistent with avoiding a humanitarian crisis.' | IL / PS / WIKILEAKS |
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 23.02.2010 | cryptome.org | Israel Police Photos | IL |
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 10.01.2009 | hintergrund.de | USA schicken Tausende Tonnen Waffen nach Israel – Israels Bombardement in Gaza hält weiter an | IL / US / GR / WEAPONS |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070309 | oraclesyndicate.twoday.net | Israel has a long history of supplying Iran with weapons | BAR-AM, AVRAHAM / WEAPONTRADE / IRAN-CONTRA / IL / IR / BIHN, HANS / SCHNEIDER, HANS / MOLL, HERMANN / KOPKA, RALPH / SCHNEZ, ALBERT / HAREL, RON / KARMANLECKY, HENRY / KATIBI, ABDOLFATH / KAISER, STEPHAN / NORTH, OLIVER / KHASHOGGI, ADNAN / FARSCHI, MEHDI / FELBER, MANFRED / KURZ, GUSTAV / MANBAR, NAHUM / RABIN, YITZHAK / ZIM ANTWERP I / WEINSTEIN, AVICHAI / COHEN, ELI / CARMEL / CAPLAN, CHARLES / YUN, JUWHAN / FARD, ABBASPOUR TEHRANI / SHIN BET / MI6 / REGEV, MOSHE / MERZ, GERHARD / BND |
2006
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20060831 | ethiomedia.com | Israel's second largest base is on Eritrea's Dahlak Islands | ER / ET / DAHLAK ISLAND / IL / AFEWERKI, ISAIAS / RABIN, YITZHAK / SA / YE / SD |
2005
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 25.02.2005 | telepolis.de | Staat, Kirche, Sex and Crime: Ein (neu)-griechisches Politdrama mit Verwicklungen italienischer und israelischer Behörden | GR / IL |
2000
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20000729 | ephrem.org | Complete Janes report on Eritrea/Israel | ER / IL |
1991
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19910415 | spiegel.de | Gefesselt wie Gulliver: Zwielichtige Geheimdienstoperationen belasten die Beziehungen der USA zu Israel | NIR, AMIRAM / US / IL / BUSH, GEORGE / IRAN-CONTRA / MOSSAD / CARTER, JIMMY / ZIPPORI, MORDECHAI / CASEY, WILLIAM / HASCHEMI, DSCHAMSCHID / KARRUBI, MAHDI / GASIT, SCHLOMO / LEDEEN, MICHAEL / SICK, GARY / HOFFI, JIZCHAK / OPERATION TIPPED KETTLE / MCFARLANE, ROBERT / SCHULTZ, GEORGE / POLLARD, JAY / EITAN, RAFI |
1988
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19881205 | nytimes.com | NO COVERT ACCORD, U.S. PANELS INSIST | IL / US / NORTH, OLIVER / NIR, AMIRAM / POINDEXTER, JOHN M. / CASEY, WILLIAM J. / HAKIM, ALBERT A. / SECORD, RICHARD V. / CLINES, THOMAS / SCHULTZ, GEORGE P. |
1986
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19861204 | chicagotribune.com | Israelis Again Deny Any Role In Transferring Funds To Contras | IRAN-CONTRA / IL / NORTH, OLIVER / SHAMIR, YITZHAK / NIR, AMIRAM / GROSSMAN, CHAIKA |
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| SEGEV, SAMUEL | The Free Press | THE IRANIAN TRIANGLE The Untold Story of Israel's Role in the Iran-Contra | 1988 | 0-02-928341-8 | IRAN-CONTRA / IL |