PUTIN, VLADIMIR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (45 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251107||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627482-trump-putin-summit-hungary/ Trump sees ‘good chance’ of meeting Putin in Hungary / The summit that was supposed to take place in Budapest last month has been postponed]]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/625249-us-trump-putin-jab/ Trump trying to get under Putin’s skin – former US diplomat / Despite changing his rhetoric on Ukraine, the US president still wants a deal to make money with Russia, Kurt Volker has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250912||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/624588-future-belongs-to-love-friendship-putin/ The future belongs to love and friendship – Putin / Humanity will master its new technological horizon while remaining rooted in family values, the Russian president has said]||[[RU]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623105-trump-wants-summit-with-putin/ Trump wants summit with Putin and Zelensky next Friday – media / The trilateral meeting could reportedly take place if Monday’s encounter with the Ukrainian leader is successful]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/alaska-gipfel-donald-trump-brachte-wladimir-putin-einen-brief-von-melania-mit-a-77075813-324f-4bc8-9c25-26e9293413c4 Post von Melania beim Gipfel Trump brachte Putin einen Brief seiner First Lady mit / Bei seinem Treffen mit Wladimir Putin in Alaska hatte Donald Trump Post seiner Ehefrau dabei – offenbar adressiert an den Kremlherrscher. Melania Trump bestätigte das Schreiben nun.]||[[TRUMP, MELANIA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/history-making-summit-alaska-trump-en-route-meet-putin-everything-you-need-know Putin: "No Ukraine War If Trump Were President"; Trump: "No Deal Until There's A Deal"]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622935-putin-and-trump-alaska/ Why Putin and Trump had to talk in person / History shows summits rarely change the world – but this one might prevent disaster]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-und-wladimir-putin-in-alaska-vier-lehren-aus-dem-letzten-gipfel-in-helsinki-a-d22c0c9d-7d49-4751-a19f-5f610f4f363c Vor Alaska-Treffen / Vier Dinge, die ich beim letzten Trump-Putin-Gipfel gelernt habe / Eine Erinnerung von Christoph Scheuermann - Der US-Präsident und Russlands Machthaber sind sich schon mal auf einem Zweiertreffen begegnet, 2018 in Helsinki. Es wurde schlimmer, als selbst Trumps Berater befürchtet hatten. Unser Autor war damals vor Ort.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-US]] / [[2018 RU-US SUMMIT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622826-putin-trump-alaska-anchorage/ Exact location of Putin-Trump summit revealed / The White House has opted for a military base in Anchorage as the venue due to security reasons, sources have told CNN]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250703||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620963-putin-trump-call-kremlin-statement/ Kremlin discloses content of Putin-Trump conversation (FULL STATEMENT) / The two leaders held a candid, nearly hour-long discussion, Yury Ushakov has said]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250701||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620853-macron-putin-phone-call/ Putin and Macron talk for first time in three years – Kremlin / The Russian and French presidents have discussed the situation in the Middle East and Ukraine, the Kremlin press service has said]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250627||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620690-ukraine-us-nato-russia-putin/ Ukraine conflict settlement, future of US-Russia relations, NATO’s ‘lies’: Highlights from Putin’s Q&A / The Russian president spoke about a wide range of topics at the Eurasian Economic Union summit on Friday]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250615||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/619390-trump-putin-israel-iran/ Trump ‘open’ to Putin as Iran-Israel mediator: The US and Russian presidents previously discussed Middle East tensions in an hour-long phone conversation]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618989-russia-most-advanced-nuclear-weapons/ Russia has world’s most advanced nuclear weapons – Putin / The arsenal ensures the country’s sovereignty and the global balance of power, according to the Russian president]||[[RU]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250526||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-trump-kritisiert-putin-nach-russlands-toedlichem-drohnenangriffen-scharf-a-e6b6221a-08e6-4b90-96f3-888a014282eb Nach massiver Drohnenattacke auf die Ukraine: Donald Trump kritisiert Putin scharf / Bei den bisher schwersten russischen Drohnenangriffen auf die Ukraine sind mehrere Menschen getötet worden, darunter auch Kinder. Sogar Donald Trump kritisiert danach den Kremlherrscher.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250523||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/trumps-friedensvermittlung-putin-versteht-dass-ein-treffen-mit-selenskyj-ein-risiko-fuer-ihn-waere-a-095714b2-261b-4519-917e-7776db8d122b Friedensgespräche in der Sackgasse: »Putin versteht, dass ein Treffen mit Selenskyj ein Risiko für ihn wäre« / Auch die Vermittlung von US-Präsident Trump hat keinen Waffenstillstand in der Ukraine gebracht. Die Osteuropaexpertin Sabine Fischer glaubt nicht, dass derzeit echte Verhandlungen überhaupt möglich sind.]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[FISCHER, SABINE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250515||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/617649-trump-putin-gorka-meeting/ Putin-Trump meeting ‘imminent’ – White House official / A face-to-face conversation between the two presidents would help seal the peace deal between Moscow and Kiev, Sebastian Gorka has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250430||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/616574-putin-speech-forum-ukraine/ Putin discusses French squadron fighting for Russia, WWII victory and ties with EU (KEY QUOTES) / The Russian president has addressed participants at an educational marathon]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250123||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/611529-trump-davos-putin-meeting/ Trump says he’s willing to meet Putin ‘soon’ / The US president has said he wants to “get that war ended” in order to stop “so many young people being killed”]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | == 2024 == | ||
| Line 7: | Line 53: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |20241219||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/609657-putin-annual-presser-recap/ Putin on Ukraine, Israel, Trump, Zelensky and even porn: Highlights from his Direct Line / The annual event ran for over four hours and saw the Russian president address topics from Ukraine regrets to future hopes]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | ||
|- | |||
|20241129||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/608373-putin-apologize-merkel-dog-scare/ Putin apologizes to Merkel over ‘dog incident’ / The Russian president has denied using his pet labrador to intimidate the former German chancellor]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[MERKEL, ANGELA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241128||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/russland-ukraine-krieg-wladimir-putin-droht-mit-angriffen-auf-ukrainische-regierungsgebaeude-a-8d04e649-881f-4e2a-a55a-2111c5a0bab8 Russland-Ukraine-Krieg Putin droht mit Angriffen auf ukrainische Regierungsgebäude / Der Einsatz westlicher Raketen durch die Ukraine auf russischem Territorium verärgert Präsident Putin. Auf einer Konferenz droht er nun mit seiner neuen Mittelstreckenrakete – und einer Liste möglicher Ziele.]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241121||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/608005-putin-speech-missile-escalation/ A new hypersonic missile, conflict escalation and a warning for NATO: What you need to know from Putin’s latest address / The use of Western-made long-range missile systems in the Ukraine conflict has drastically changed its nature, the Russian leader has warned]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241119||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/wladimir-putin-boris-pistorius-fand-olaf-scholz-gespraech-mit-putin-nicht-so-effektiv-wie-erhofft-a-30438e7c-97b6-4204-b218-cc83567d9226 Diplomatie und russische Aggression Pistorius fand Putin-Gespräch »nicht so effektiv wie erhofft« / Verteidigungsminister Pistorius äußert sich enttäuscht über das Telefonat von Kanzler Scholz mit Kremlchef Putin. Russlands Militäraktionen danach zeigten, dass es kein Interesse an Frieden habe.]||[[PISTORIUS, BORIS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241116||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/politik/deutschland/kanzler-olaf-scholz-ruft-wladimir-putin-an-60-ernuechternde-minuten-a-400fb4a6-710e-4c81-ba0d-c019d02231fd Scholz’ Telefonat mit Putin: 60 ernüchternde Minuten / Kanzler Scholz hat seinen Anruf bei Russlands Präsident Putin lange vorbereitet. Und die Kontaktaufnahme war auch mit den westlichen Partnern abgestimmt, heißt es. Aber was genau wollte Scholz damit erreichen?]||[[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241115||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/wladimir-putin-und-olaf-scholz-telefonieren-erstmals-seit-zwei-jahren-a-dc3f43af-807a-4fcb-b92f-44cc2674aba9 Russischer Krieg gegen die Ukraine: Scholz telefoniert erstmals seit zwei Jahren mit Putin / Lange herrschte Funkstille zwischen Olaf Scholz und Wladimir Putin. Nun sprachen sie eine Stunde lang. Der Kanzler forderte den Kremlchef zu Verhandlungen im Ukrainekrieg auf. Der nannte Bedingungen.]||[[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241115||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/607703-putin-scholz-phone/ Putin and Scholz hold first phone call in two years – Berlin / The two leaders have discussed the Ukraine conflict, with the German chancellor calling on Moscow to hold peace talks with Kiev]||[[SCHOLZ, OLAF]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20241111||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-warnt-wladimir-putin-offenbar-vor-eskalation-in-ukraine-a-c4b800c0-d1f1-41e4-ab5d-bc79951aeaad Bericht über Telefonat Trump warnt Putin offenbar vor Eskalation in Ukraine / Innerhalb eines Tages kann Donald Trump den Ukrainekrieg beenden – behauptete der Republikaner zumindest im Wahlkampf. Nun muss er liefern: Laut »Washington Post« gab es ein Gespräch mit dem Kremlchef.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[UA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240902||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/603372-putin-names-main-reason-for/ Putin names ‘main reason’ for Ukraine conflict / The “destructive strategy of the West” to paint Russia as the enemy is to blame, the president has said]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240704||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-krieg-wladimir-putin-erteilt-recep-tayyip-erdogan-absage-keine-vermittlerrolle-erwuenscht-a-a6261c62-f385-40ae-8282-b0cde8fac5d0 Krieg in der Ukraine Putin erteilt Erdoğan Absage – keine Vermittlerrolle erwünscht / Der türkische Präsident hatte angeboten, mit Russland und der Ukraine über ein Ende des Kriegs zu verhandeln. Wladimir Putin hat allerdings kein Interesse.]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[ERDOGAN, RECEP TAYYIP]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240604||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/geschichte/ukraine-krieg-historiker-joerg-baberowski-am-ende-wird-putin-bekommen-was-er-verlangt-a-84a2554c-8dc3-4f0e-b725-c524aeba020a Krieg in der Ukraine: »Am Ende wird Putin bekommen, was er verlangt« / Der Osteuropa-Historiker Jörg Baberowski sagt, warum er keinen ukrainischen Sieg erwartet – und dass der Westen die Stimmung in Russland falsch einschätzt.]||[[RU-UA]] / [[RU]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240523||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/598154-putin-trump-no-contact/ Kremlin comments on Putin-Trump ‘contacts’ / The statement follows a claim by the former US president that the Russian leader would release an American detainee “for me”]||[[KREMLIN]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[GERSHKOVICH, EVAN]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240506||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/597049-putin-orders-tactical-nuclear-drills/ Putin orders tactical nuclear weapons drills / An exercise to check the military’s ability to use smaller-range systems was announced by the Defense Ministry on Monday]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU MOD]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240323||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/anschlag-auf-konzerthalle-bei-moskau-wladimir-putin-deutet-verwicklung-der-ukraine-an-a-6ae990c6-03a7-486e-8168-defd9cb3cc11 Angriff auf Konzerthalle Putin deutet Verwicklung der Ukraine in den Anschlag an / In einer TV-Ansprache nennt Kremlchef Putin den Anschlag bei Moskau eine »barbarische Tat« und zieht eine Verbindung Richtung Ukraine. Unterdessen veröffentlicht der IS ein Foto mit den angeblichen Attentätern.]||[[RU]] / [[RU 20240322]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240323||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/594781-putin-atack-crocus-moscow/ Everyone behind Moscow terror attack will be punished – Putin / Russian president has addressed the nation in the aftermath of the deadly attack at a concert hall outside Moscow]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU 20240322]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240317||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/594398-putin-speks-on-navalny/ Putin reveals Navalny was set to be swapped / The Russian president has said he was ready to exchange the opposition figure for prisoners being held in the West]||[[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KRASIKOV, VADIM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240313||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/594180-putin-trump-sleepy-joe/ Putin recalls how Trump asked him about ‘Sleepy Joe’ / Moscow does not interfere in foreign elections and will not allow outside influence in its own affairs, the Russian president has said]||[[RU-US]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240222||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/kultur/dmitry-glukhovsky-putin-hat-definitiv-einen-grossen-fehler-begangen-als-er-alexej-nawalny-ermorden-liess-a-1df880b1-5aa1-4385-a447-f4cffb027241 Schriftsteller Dmitry Glukhovsky: "Putin hat einen großen Fehler begangen, als er Nawalny ermorden ließ" - Er hat "Metro 2033" geschrieben und wurde in Abwesenheit zu acht Jahren Straflager verurteilt. Hier spricht der russische Schriftsteller Dmitry Glukhovsky über den Tod von Alexej Nawalny. Und die Zukunft des Widerstands.]||[[GLUKHOVSKY, DMITRY]] / [[NAVALNY, ALEXEI]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240208||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/592121-putin-us-blew-up-nord-stream/ US behind Nord Stream sabotage – Putin / The Russian president said the CIA is to blame for blowing up the Baltic Sea gas pipelines in 2022]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[NORD STREAM]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240209||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/592102-tucker-carlsons-interview-vladimir-putin/ Tucker Carlson streams interview with Vladimir Putin: LIVE UPDATES / The conservative American journalist has visited Moscow to speak with the Russian leader]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[CARLSON, TUCKER]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240209||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/tucker-carlson-putin-interview Tucker Carlson: The Putin Interview]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/591988-musk-carlson-putin-arrest/ Musk responds to calls for Tucker Carlson’s arrest / Anyone demanding that the journalist be detained for interviewing Vladimir Putin should themselves be arrested, the billionaire has argued]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KREMLIN]] / [[MUSK, ELON]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/591999-peskov-carlson-putin-interview/ Kremlin confirms Carlson has interviewed Putin / The footage is being prepared for broadcast, spokesman Dmitry Peskov told journalists]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KREMLIN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20240207||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/wladimir-putin-kreml-kommentiert-tucker-carlson-interview-a-569b99c0-43fc-482c-8d67-bff7d9528b5f Kreml kommentiert Tucker-Carlson-Interview mit Putin »Wir erhalten viele Anfragen für Interviews mit dem Präsidenten«]||[[CARLSON, TUCKER]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KREMLIN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 724: | Line 818: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20171026||youtube.com||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Kk9igTqTx9s The Putin Files: Masha Gessen]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[GESSEN, MASHA]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20170604||youtube.com||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x8AeBAV4EIY President Vladimir Putin On Russian Election Interference (Full Exclusive) Megyn Kelly - NBC News]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KELLY, MEGYN]] / [[ATTRIBUTION]] | |20170604||youtube.com||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x8AeBAV4EIY President Vladimir Putin On Russian Election Interference (Full Exclusive) Megyn Kelly - NBC News]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[KELLY, MEGYN]] / [[ATTRIBUTION]] | ||
|- | |||
|20070210||youtube.com||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hQ58Yv6kP44 Putin's famous Munich Speech 2007]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[MSC]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 12:47, 9 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20121223 | spiegel.de | Reise nach Neu-Delhi: Putin plant milliardenschweren Waffendeal mit Indien | RU / IN / WEAPONTRADE / PUTIN, WLADIMIR |
| 20121202 | theguardian.com | WikiLeaks cables: Berlusconi 'profited from secret deals' with Putin: Russian PM allegedly promised Italian leader a cut of energy contracts, leaked US dispatches say | BERLUSCONI, SILVIO / PUTIN, VLADIMIR |
| 22.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Kreml-Chef Putin: Russlands Wutbürger Nummer eins | RU / PUTIN, WLADIMIR |
| 06.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Bürgerkrieg in Syrien: Putin hält unbeirrt an Assad fest | SY / RU / PUTIN, WLADIMIR / AL-ASSAD, BASHAR |
| 04.03.2012 | telepolis.de | Putin zum Dritten: Nach einer Pause von vier Jahren übernimmt Wladimir Putin wieder direkt die Leitung Russlands. Er erreichte nach Auszählung von 30 Prozent der Stimmzettel 63,42 Prozent der Stimmen | RU PUTIN, WLADIMIR |
2005
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20050301 | theatlantic.com | The Accidental Autocrat | BODY LANGUAGE / PUTIN, VLADIMIR |
Resources
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| VON FRITSCH, RUEDIGER | Aufbau Verlag | Zeitenwende - Putins Krieg und die Folgen | 2022 | 978-3351041762 | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU / UA |
Pictures
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20171026 | youtube.com | The Putin Files: Masha Gessen | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / GESSEN, MASHA |
| 20170604 | youtube.com | President Vladimir Putin On Russian Election Interference (Full Exclusive) Megyn Kelly - NBC News | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / KELLY, MEGYN / ATTRIBUTION |
| 20070210 | youtube.com | Putin's famous Munich Speech 2007 | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / MSC |
- Putins deutsche Rede im Bundestag 2001 "Alle sind schuldig, vor allem wir Politiker"
- Putin, Russia and The West 1/4
- Putin, Russia and The West 2/4
- Putin, Russia and The West 3/4
- Putin, Russia and The West 4/4