PUTIN, VLADIMIR: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20251107||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627482-trump-putin-summit-hungary/ Trump sees ‘good chance’ of meeting Putin in Hungary / The summit that was supposed to take place in Budapest last month has been postponed]]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250925||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/625249-us-trump-putin-jab/ Trump trying to get under Putin’s skin – former US diplomat / Despite changing his rhetoric on Ukraine, the US president still wants a deal to make money with Russia, Kurt Volker has said]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250912||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/624588-future-belongs-to-love-friendship-putin/ The future belongs to love and friendship – Putin / Humanity will master its new technological horizon while remaining rooted in family values, the Russian president has said]||[[RU]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/623105-trump-wants-summit-with-putin/ Trump wants summit with Putin and Zelensky next Friday – media / The trilateral meeting could reportedly take place if Monday’s encounter with the Ukrainian leader is successful]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RU-UA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[ZELENSKY, VOLODYMYR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250817||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/alaska-gipfel-donald-trump-brachte-wladimir-putin-einen-brief-von-melania-mit-a-77075813-324f-4bc8-9c25-26e9293413c4 Post von Melania beim Gipfel Trump brachte Putin einen Brief seiner First Lady mit / Bei seinem Treffen mit Wladimir Putin in Alaska hatte Donald Trump Post seiner Ehefrau dabei – offenbar adressiert an den Kremlherrscher. Melania Trump bestätigte das Schreiben nun.]||[[TRUMP, MELANIA]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250816||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/markets/history-making-summit-alaska-trump-en-route-meet-putin-everything-you-need-know Putin: "No Ukraine War If Trump Were President"; Trump: "No Deal Until There's A Deal"]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[UA]] / [[US]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622935-putin-and-trump-alaska/ Why Putin and Trump had to talk in person / History shows summits rarely change the world – but this one might prevent disaster]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250815||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/donald-trump-und-wladimir-putin-in-alaska-vier-lehren-aus-dem-letzten-gipfel-in-helsinki-a-d22c0c9d-7d49-4751-a19f-5f610f4f363c Vor Alaska-Treffen / Vier Dinge, die ich beim letzten Trump-Putin-Gipfel gelernt habe / Eine Erinnerung von Christoph Scheuermann - Der US-Präsident und Russlands Machthaber sind sich schon mal auf einem Zweiertreffen begegnet, 2018 in Helsinki. Es wurde schlimmer, als selbst Trumps Berater befürchtet hatten. Unser Autor war damals vor Ort.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-US]] / [[2018 RU-US SUMMIT]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250813||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/622826-putin-trump-alaska-anchorage/ Exact location of Putin-Trump summit revealed / The White House has opted for a military base in Anchorage as the venue due to security reasons, sources have told CNN]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] / [[ANCHORAGE]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250703||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620963-putin-trump-call-kremlin-statement/ Kremlin discloses content of Putin-Trump conversation (FULL STATEMENT) / The two leaders held a candid, nearly hour-long discussion, Yury Ushakov has said]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250701||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620853-macron-putin-phone-call/ Putin and Macron talk for first time in three years – Kremlin / The Russian and French presidents have discussed the situation in the Middle East and Ukraine, the Kremlin press service has said]||[[MACRON, EMMANUEL]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250627||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/620690-ukraine-us-nato-russia-putin/ Ukraine conflict settlement, future of US-Russia relations, NATO’s ‘lies’: Highlights from Putin’s Q&A / The Russian president spoke about a wide range of topics at the Eurasian Economic Union summit on Friday]||[[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[RU-NATO]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250615||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/619390-trump-putin-israel-iran/ Trump ‘open’ to Putin as Iran-Israel mediator: The US and Russian presidents previously discussed Middle East tensions in an hour-long phone conversation]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250611||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/russia/618989-russia-most-advanced-nuclear-weapons/ Russia has world’s most advanced nuclear weapons – Putin / The arsenal ensures the country’s sovereignty and the global balance of power, according to the Russian president]||[[RU]] / [[NUCLEAR WEAPONS]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250526||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-trump-kritisiert-putin-nach-russlands-toedlichem-drohnenangriffen-scharf-a-e6b6221a-08e6-4b90-96f3-888a014282eb Nach massiver Drohnenattacke auf die Ukraine: Donald Trump kritisiert Putin scharf / Bei den bisher schwersten russischen Drohnenangriffen auf die Ukraine sind mehrere Menschen getötet worden, darunter auch Kinder. Sogar Donald Trump kritisiert danach den Kremlherrscher.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] | |20250526||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/ukraine-trump-kritisiert-putin-nach-russlands-toedlichem-drohnenangriffen-scharf-a-e6b6221a-08e6-4b90-96f3-888a014282eb Nach massiver Drohnenattacke auf die Ukraine: Donald Trump kritisiert Putin scharf / Bei den bisher schwersten russischen Drohnenangriffen auf die Ukraine sind mehrere Menschen getötet worden, darunter auch Kinder. Sogar Donald Trump kritisiert danach den Kremlherrscher.]||[[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[PUTIN, VLADIMIR]] / [[US-RU]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:47, 9 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20121223 | spiegel.de | Reise nach Neu-Delhi: Putin plant milliardenschweren Waffendeal mit Indien | RU / IN / WEAPONTRADE / PUTIN, WLADIMIR |
| 20121202 | theguardian.com | WikiLeaks cables: Berlusconi 'profited from secret deals' with Putin: Russian PM allegedly promised Italian leader a cut of energy contracts, leaked US dispatches say | BERLUSCONI, SILVIO / PUTIN, VLADIMIR |
| 22.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Kreml-Chef Putin: Russlands Wutbürger Nummer eins | RU / PUTIN, WLADIMIR |
| 06.09.2012 | spiegel.de | Bürgerkrieg in Syrien: Putin hält unbeirrt an Assad fest | SY / RU / PUTIN, WLADIMIR / AL-ASSAD, BASHAR |
| 04.03.2012 | telepolis.de | Putin zum Dritten: Nach einer Pause von vier Jahren übernimmt Wladimir Putin wieder direkt die Leitung Russlands. Er erreichte nach Auszählung von 30 Prozent der Stimmzettel 63,42 Prozent der Stimmen | RU PUTIN, WLADIMIR |
2005
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20050301 | theatlantic.com | The Accidental Autocrat | BODY LANGUAGE / PUTIN, VLADIMIR |
Resources
Books
| Author | Publisher | Title | Year | ISBN | Tags |
| VON FRITSCH, RUEDIGER | Aufbau Verlag | Zeitenwende - Putins Krieg und die Folgen | 2022 | 978-3351041762 | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / RU / UA |
Pictures
Videos
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20171026 | youtube.com | The Putin Files: Masha Gessen | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / GESSEN, MASHA |
| 20170604 | youtube.com | President Vladimir Putin On Russian Election Interference (Full Exclusive) Megyn Kelly - NBC News | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / KELLY, MEGYN / ATTRIBUTION |
| 20070210 | youtube.com | Putin's famous Munich Speech 2007 | PUTIN, VLADIMIR / MSC |
- Putins deutsche Rede im Bundestag 2001 "Alle sind schuldig, vor allem wir Politiker"
- Putin, Russia and The West 1/4
- Putin, Russia and The West 2/4
- Putin, Russia and The West 3/4
- Putin, Russia and The West 4/4