FBI: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20250318||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/fbi-secretly-obtained-trumps-cellphone-sweeping-plot FBI Secretly Obtained Trump's Cellphone In 'Sweeping' Plot]||[[FBI]] | |20251114||theins.ru||[https://theins.ru/en/news/286815 “World-class” Russian hacker wanted by FBI and arrested in Thailand is likely GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | ||
|- | |||
|20251114||thephuketnews.com||[https://www.thephuketnews.com/world-class-hacker-arrested-in-phuket-rumoured-to-be-gru-officer-aleksey-lukashev-98266.php World-class’ hacker arrested in Phuket rumoured to be GRU officer Aleksey Lukashev / PHUKET: Multiple international outlets are reporting that the 35-year-old Russian man arrested in Phuket by Thai cyber police earlier this week is likely GRU military intelligence officer Aleksey Lukashev.]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251113||the-sun.com||[https://www.the-sun.com/news/15485515/russian-hacker-skripal-novichok-clinton-email-arrested/ ‘SKRIPAL HACKER’ SNARED Most-wanted Russian super hacker suspected over Skripal novichok poisoning & Clinton email leaks ‘ARRESTED in Thailand’ / Not only is the suspect on the FBI's Most Wanted list but he is also under serious UK sanctions]||[[LUKASHEV, ALEKSEY VIKTOROVICH]] / [[GRU]] / [[APT28]] / [[FBI]] / [[TH]] / [[EXTRADITION]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250318||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/fbi-secretly-obtained-trumps-cellphone-sweeping-plot FBI Secretly Obtained Trump's Cellphone In 'Sweeping' Plot]||[[FBI]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20250203||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612103-fbi-capitol-riot-questionnaire/ FBI agents ordered to disclose their roles in Capitol riot probes – media / The US Justice Department has reportedly launched a review of the January 6 investigations amid concerns of a political purge]||[[FBI]] | |20250203||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612103-fbi-capitol-riot-questionnaire/ FBI agents ordered to disclose their roles in Capitol riot probes – media / The US Justice Department has reportedly launched a review of the January 6 investigations amid concerns of a political purge]||[[FBI]] | ||
Latest revision as of 19:11, 14 November 2025
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20211202 | rt.com | Leaked doc reveals which messengers send the most data to FBI | FBI |
| 20210925 | washingtonpost.com | When the FBI seizes your messages from Big Tech, you may not know it for years | FBI / MICROSOFT / GOOGLE / FACEBOOK |
| 20210608 | spiegel.de | Aktion gegen Mafia, Rockerbanden und Syndikate FBI lockte Verbrecher in die Chatfalle – mit selbst entwickelten Kryptohandys | FBI |
| 20210607 | usatoday.com | Justice Department withdraws FBI subpoena for USA TODAY records ID'ing readers | FBI |
| 20210606 | zerohedge.com | Outrage After FBI Subpoenas IP Addresses Of All Individuals Who Accessed USA Today Child Porn Article | FBI |
| 20210605 | theverge.com | - The FBI is trying to get IP addresses and phone numbers of people who read a USA Today article - The Bureau wants info on who read a specific article at a specific time | FBI |
| 20210115 | zerohedge.com | FBI Director: Agency Tracking "Extensive" Online Chatter About Potential Inauguration Threats | FBI |
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20111012 | spiegel.de | US-Ermittlungen gegen Iraner: Falscher Killer deckt Attentatsplan auf | US / SA / DEA / HOLDER, ERIC / MUELLER, ROBERT / AL-DSCHUBEIR, ADEL / ARBABSIAR, MANSSOR / SCHAKURI, GHOLAM / FBI |
| 28.01.2011 | spiegel.de | Hacker-Attacken: FBI geht gegen WikiLeaks-Unterstützer vor | FBI WIKILEAKS |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070816 | reuters.com | CIA, FBI computers used for Wikipedia edits | WIKIPEDIA / CIA / FBI |
2004
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20041116 | spitfirelist.com | FTR #484 3rd Interview with Daniel Hopsicker | HOPSICKER, DANIEL / US 20010911 / BUSH, JEB / BUSH, NEIL / CIA / COVERUP / FBI / HUFFMAN AVIATION / IR / ATTA, MOHAMED |
| 20040518 | villagevoice.com | This Made Ashcroft Gag: Translator keeps blowing 9-11 whistle on FBI; U.S. Keeps shutting her up | US 20010911 / EDMONDS, SIBEL / FBI / AF / ASHCROFT, JOHN / MUELLER, ROBERT / WHISTLEBLOWING / COVERUP / SECRECY |
1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19991224 | rumormillnews.com | CIA Classified Document Links Pan Am 103 Bomb to Iran | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / FBI / DEA / FBIS / IR / JIBRIL, AHMED |
Pictures
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 07.05.2002 | cryptome.org | Eyeballing the Federal Bureau of Investigation Academy | FBI |