CIA: Difference between revisions
From osint.info
Jump to navigationJump to search
| (16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
= Articles = | = Articles = | ||
== 2025 == | |||
{|border=1 | |||
|- | |||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |||
|- | |||
|20251119||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/beijing-snapped-insurer-cia-agents-part-trillion-dollar-spending-spree Chinese Firm Bought Insurer For CIA Agents As Part Of Trillion Dollar Spending Spree]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251119||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/was-covid-always-cia-plot Was COVID Always A CIA Plot?]||[[COVID-19]] / [[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251112||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/afghanistan-cia-hat-opium-anbau-offenbar-mit-abwurf-von-milliarden-mohnsamen-sabotiert-ueber-jahrzehnte-a-64abaf3d-9116-48e0-96b7-411a74353cab Jahrelange Geheimmission CIA hat offenbar Milliarden behandelter Mohnsamen über Afghanistan abgeworfen, um Opiumanbau zu sabotieren / Sie flogen nur nachts: CIA-Agenten haben laut der »Washington Post« jahrelang einen geheimen Krieg gegen den Opiumanbau in den afghanischen Provinzen Nangahar and Helmand geführt – aus C-130-Frachtflugzeugen heraus.]||[[CIA]] / [[US-AF]] / [[OPIUM]] | |||
|- | |||
|20251103||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/627272-cia-eu-charm-offensive/ CIA launches EU charm offensive – Politico / The US spy agency has reportedly sought to assure European allies that they can still trust it]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250806||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/former-cia-officer-russiagate-deep-state-operatives-still-work-agency Former CIA Officer: Russiagate Deep State Operatives Still Work At The Agency]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250804||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/political/kill-operation-mockingbird-tulsi-goes-war-cias-propaganda-yobbos To Kill An Operation Mockingbird: Tulsi Goes To War With The CIA's Propaganda Yobbos]||[[GABBARD, TULSI]] / [[CIA]] / [[PROPAGANDA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/620913-russiagate-probe-political-ploy-cia/ Russiagate was a ploy to ‘screw Trump’ – CIA boss / The Obama administration’s top spies manipulated the probe from the onset, according to John Ratcliffe]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250702||nypost.com||[https://nypost.com/2025/07/02/us-news/obamas-trump-russia-collusion-report-was-corrupt-from-start-cia-review/ Obama’s Trump-Russia collusion report was corrupt from start: CIA review]||[[CIA]] / [[TRUMP, DONALD]] / [[RATCLIFFE, JOHN]] / [[BRENNAN, JOHN]] / [[COMEY, JAMES]] / [[CLAPPER, JAMES]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250522||spiegel.de||[https://www.rt.com/news/618021-cia-gate-shooting-incident/ Woman shot and detained outside CIA headquarters – media / The suspect reportedly drove towards the spy agency’s main gate and ignored orders to stop]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250503||spiegel.de||[https://www.spiegel.de/ausland/trump-regierung-will-rund-1200-stellen-bei-der-cia-abbauen-a-39cb02ce-23ca-4fa5-87ae-22d348aec1d7 Einsparungen beim US-Auslandsgeheimdienst: Trump-Regierung will rund 1200 Stellen bei der CIA abbauen / US-Präsident Donald Trump treibt die Kürzungen im Regierungsapparat voran. Laut einem Bericht der »Washington Post« sind auch die Nachrichtendienste betroffen.]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250502||zerohedge.com||[https://www.zerohedge.com/geopolitical/cia-pokes-panda-mandarin-recruitment-ads CIA Pokes The Panda With Mandarin Recruitment Ads]||[[CIA]] / [[US-CN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250205||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/612210-cia-trump-reshuffle-buyout/ CIA facing major Trump shake-up – media / The agency’s employees will be given a chance to resign with benefits, according to CNN and the Wall Street Journal]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|20250106||msn.com||[https://www.msn.com/en-us/politics/government/cia-releases-docs-on-latino-civil-rights-era-surveillance/ar-AA1x3S6w CIA releases docs on Latino civil rights-era surveillance]||[[CIA]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== 2024 == | == 2024 == | ||
| Line 86: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20231023||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/world/2023/10/23/ukraine-cia-shadow-war-russia/ Ukrainian spies with deep ties to CIA wage shadow war against Russia]||[[CIA]] / [[MI6]] / [[UA]] / [[GUR]] / [[SBU]] / [[DUGINA, DARYA]] | |20231023||washingtonpost.com||[https://www.washingtonpost.com/world/2023/10/23/ukraine-cia-shadow-war-russia/ Ukrainian spies with deep ties to CIA wage shadow war against Russia]||[[CIA]] / [[MI6]] / [[UA]] / [[GUR]] / [[SBU]] / [[DUGINA, DARYA]] | ||
|- | |||
|20230718||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-07-18/spanish-company-that-spied-on-assange-allegedly-informed-cia-about-meetings-held-by-latin-american-leaders.html Spanish company that spied on Assange allegedly informed CIA about meetings held by Latin American leaders / The owner of UC Global, which held a security contract at the Ecuadorian Embassy in London, also kept intimate images of a diplomat in his safe for alleged blackmail attempt]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |||
|20230604||elpais.com||[https://english.elpais.com/international/2023-06-04/police-omitted-folder-called-cia-from-the-computer-of-spaniard-who-allegedly-spied-on-julian-assange.html Police omitted folder called ‘CIA’ from the computer of Spaniard who allegedly spied on Julian Assange / In a recent document dump delivered to the presiding judge, more than 250 extra gigabytes of files related to the surveillance of the founder of WikiLeaks were included — far more than what was initially presented by police]||[[MORALES, DAVID]] / [[UC GLOBAL]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20230421||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/575103-cia-head-biden-election/ Former CIA head reveals efforts to help Biden win 2020 election / Dozens of former intelligence officials penned a letter falsely claiming the Hunter Biden laptop story was likely “Russian disinformation”]||[[BIDEN, HUNTER]] / [[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[CIA]] / [[MORELL, MIKE]] | |20230421||rt.com||[https://www.rt.com/news/575103-cia-head-biden-election/ Former CIA head reveals efforts to help Biden win 2020 election / Dozens of former intelligence officials penned a letter falsely claiming the Hunter Biden laptop story was likely “Russian disinformation”]||[[BIDEN, HUNTER]] / [[BIDEN, JOSEPH]] / [[CIA]] / [[MORELL, MIKE]] | ||
| Line 202: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Date||Source||Title||Tags | |Date||Source||Title||Tags | ||
|- | |||
|20201030||vice.com||[https://www.vice.com/en/article/when-the-cia-ran-covert-operations-from-bangkoks-red-light-district/ When the CIA Ran Covert Operations From Bangkok’s Red-Light District]||[[CIA]] / [[BANGKOK]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20200918||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2020/09/18/mainstream-us-reporters-silent-spied-cia-contractor-assange/ Mainstream US reporters silent about being spied on by apparent CIA contractor that targeted Assange]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[NAKASHIMA, ELLEN]] | |20200918||thegrayzone.com||[https://thegrayzone.com/2020/09/18/mainstream-us-reporters-silent-spied-cia-contractor-assange/ Mainstream US reporters silent about being spied on by apparent CIA contractor that targeted Assange]||[[UNDERCOVER GLOBAL S.L.]] / [[CIA]] / [[ASSANGE, JULIAN]] / [[NAKASHIMA, ELLEN]] | ||
Latest revision as of 17:44, 19 November 2025
Places
Persons Involved
- see Category:CIA
Sources
Articles
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20100327 | salon.com | The war on WikiLeaks and why it matters - The U.S. government escalates its campaign to harass and destroy a key whistle-blowing site | WIKILEAKS / CIA / AF / DE / FR / NL |
2009
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 30.01.2009 | cryptome.org | Two Muslim Women Raped by CIA Station Chief in Algeria | DZ CIA |
2008
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20080925 | telepolis.de | Inszenierter Terror - Interview mit Daniele Ganser über die NATO-Armee Gladio. Teil 1 | GLADIO / GANSER, DANIELE / SIFAR / CIA / NATO / STAY BEHIND / ALLIED CLANDESTINE COMMITEE / CLANDESTINE PLANNING COMMITTEE / CIC / VINCIGUERRA, VINCENZO / CASSON, FELICE / ANDREOTTI, GIULIO / P 26 / SDRA 8 / BDJTD / MORO, ALDO |
2007
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20070816 | reuters.com | CIA, FBI computers used for Wikipedia edits | WIKIPEDIA / CIA / FBI |
2006
2004
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20041116 | spitfirelist.com | FTR #484 3rd Interview with Daniel Hopsicker | HOPSICKER, DANIEL / US 20010911 / BUSH, JEB / BUSH, NEIL / CIA / COVERUP / FBI / HUFFMAN AVIATION / IR / ATTA, MOHAMED |
2002
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 20020728 | rense.com | Bush Would Send SWAT Teams To Journalists' Homes - CIA Expert - Leaks of Classified Information Must Stop | LEAKS / CIA / BRUCE, JAMES B. |
| 20020620 | CHOSSUDOVSKY, MICHEL/globalresearch.ca | Political Deception: The Missing Link behind 9-11 | US 20010911 / AHMED, MAHMOUD / ISI / GRAHAM, BOB / GOSS, PORTER / AL QAEDA / CIA / BIN LADEN, OSAMA / ATTA, MOHAMMED / SHEIKH, AHMAD UMAR / MUSHARAF, PERVEZ / KYL, JOHN / LODHI, MALEEHA / ARMITAGE, RICHARD / POWELL, COLIN / BIDEN, JOSEPH / RICE, CONDOLEEZZA / GOSS, PORTER / TENET, GEORGE |
2001
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 200112 | GUYATT, DAVID G./rense.com | Project Hammer - Covert Finance And The Parallel Economy | PROJECT HAMMER / COCKE, ERLE / PHILLIPS, EUGENE / COCKE & PHILLIPS INTERNATIONAL / TASK FORCE 157 / KWITNY, JONATHAN / INMAN, BOBBY RAY / WILSON, EDWIN / NUGAN HAND BANK / BLACK, EDWARD / SHRINER MASON / KNIGHTS OF MALTA / WORLD BANK / CITIBANK / REED, JOHN / ROMANA, SEVERINO GARCIA SANTA / MARCOS, FERDINAND / CIA / LANDSDALE, EDWARD / UBS |
| 20011101 | nytimes.com | A NATION CHALLENGED: THE VAULT; Below Ground Zero, Silver and Gold | WTC 4 / WTC 6 / CIA / BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA |
| 20010926 | cia.gov | President George W. Bush’s Remarks CIA Workforce | TENET, GEORGE / BUSH, GEORGE W / CIA |
1999
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19991224 | rumormillnews.com | CIA Classified Document Links Pan Am 103 Bomb to Iran | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / FBI / DEA / FBIS / IR / JIBRIL, AHMED |
1993
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19931030 | focus.de | FALSCHGELD: Der Super-Dollar - Der CIA beschuldigt den Iran, perfekte Blüten herzustellen. Verbreitung auch in Deutschland | SUPERDOLLAR / CIA / IR |
| 19930809 | spiegel.de | Spionage: AUF DEN KNIEN ZUR CIA | RUPP, RAINER / MFS / HVA / BFV / WERTHEBACH, ECKART / SCHMIDBAUER, BERND / LORENZEN, URSEL / WILL, DIETER / CIA / OPERATION ROSEWOOD |
1991
1990
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19900610 | nytimes.com | C.I.A. TIE REPORTED IN MANDELA ARREST | MANDELA, NELSON / CIA |
1989
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19890623 | copi.com | CIA / NSA Foreknowledge of Planning and Activities Leading to Pan Am 103 Bombing | 19881221 Lockerbie PANAM 103 / CIA / NSA / FBIS / IR / SY / LB |
1988
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19881220 | ohmynews.com | US Double Agent Tips Tehran Regarding McKee Travel Plan | MCKEE, CHARLES / MOSSAD / BKA / CIA / 19881221 Lockerbie Planebomb / BANNERMAN, JOEL / GANNON, MATTHEW / LARIVIERRE, RONALD ALBERT / JAAFAR, KHALID / ZADEH, ALI NURI / MONTAZERI, HUSSEIN-ALI / QARAI, RASUl QASSAB / VELAYATI, ALI AKBAR / GIAKA, MAGID / AL-MEGRAHI, ABDEL BASSET ALI |
1987
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19870104 | nytimes.com | 'THE COMPANY' AS BIG BUSINESS | SOUTHERN AIR TRANSPORT / CIA / HASENFUS, EUGENE / WILLIAMS, STANLEY G. / BASTIAN, JAMES H. |
1986
| Date | Source | Title | Tags |
| 19860116 | rollingstone.com | Secret Agent Man: No wonder Miles Copeland’s kids formed the Police | COPELAND, MILES / CIA |
1977
Books
| Author | Issuer | Title | Published | ISBN | Tags |
| EICHNER, KLAUS / DOBBERT, ANDREAS | edition ost | Headquarters Germany | 3-360-01024-8 | CIA DE MFS | |
| FELDBAUER, GERHARD | PapyRossa, luxemburger 202, 50937 köln | Agenten, Terror, Statskomplott - Der Mord an Aldo Moro, Rote Brigaden und CIA | 2000 | 3-89438-207-4 | GLADIO IT CIA |
| KHALILI, RHEZA | Threshold Editions | A Time to Betray - The Astonishing Double Life of a CIA Agent Inside the Revolutionary Guards of Iran | 2010 | 978-1439189030 | IR / CIA |
| KIRIAKOU, JOHN / RUBY, MICHAEL / RIEDEL, BRUCE | Skyhorse Publishing | Reluctant Spy: My Secret Life in the CIA's War on Terror | 2012 | 978-1616086282 | CIA / TORTURE |
| KOCH, EGMONT R. / WECH, MICHAEL | C. Bertelsmann | Deckname Artischocke - Die geheimen Menschenversuche der CIA | 3-570-00662-X | CIA | |
| RICHELON, JEFFREY | US Intelligence Community | US NSA CIA | |||
| HOPSICKER, DANIEL | Trineday Llc | Welcome to Terrorland: Mohamed Atta & the 9/11 Cover-Up in Florida | 2007 | 978-0975290675 | US 20010911 / ATTA, MOHAMED / HUFFMAN AVIATION / CIA / DEKKERS, RUDI / KRUITHOF, ARNE / SCHREIER, PASCAL |
| SMITH, THOMAS W | Sonlight Christian M | Central Intelligence Agency, Encyclopedia of the (Facts on File Library of American History) | 2003 | 978-0816046669 | CIA |
| TATUM, GENE | TATUM, GENE | The Tatum Chronicles | 1996 | - | IRAN-CONTRA / DRUG TRAFFICKING / CIA / COLBY, WILLIAM / HN / NORTH, OLIVER / NIR, AMIRAM / RODRIGUEZ, FELIX / CORPORATE AIR SERVICE / HASENFUS, EUGENE / CLINTON, BILL / YOUNG, RAIMOND / CLAIRAGE, DEWEY / BARR, WILLIAM / HARARI, MIKE / NAVARRO, RAMON / NORIEGA, MANUEL / ARCHER TEAM / FERNANDEZ, JOE / ALVAREZ, GREGORIO CONRADO / BARR, WILLIAM / BUSH, GEORGE / N13SN / BERMUDEZ, ENRIQUE / CALERO, ADOLFO / COOPER, BILL / SAWYER, BUZZ / WHOLE WATCH |
| LEDEEN, MICHAEL | Charles Scribner's Sons | PERILOUS STATECRAFT An Insider's Account of the Iran-Contra Affair | 1988 | 0-684-18994-1 | IRAN-CONTRA / NIR, AMIRAM / NORTH, OLIVER / CIA / NSC |
Resources
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Deputy_Director_for_Operations
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Central_Intelligence_Agency
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Central_Intelligence_Agency_operations
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/National_Clandestine_Service
- http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Director_of_Central_Intelligence
- http://en.citizendium.org/wiki/Director_of_Central_Intelligence
- https://www.wyden.senate.gov/imo/media/doc/wyden-cybersecurity-lapses-letter-to-dni.pdf
Videos